College logo

SVNIT Surat JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025: Category and Branch-wise Ranks

Public/Government
Estd. 1961
NIRF #66 (Engineering) 2025

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.

SVNIT Surat JosAA Counselling cutoff 2025 Highlights

#66NIRF RANK 2025(Engineering)
12TOTAL PROGRAMS
5TOTAL ROUNDS
10CATEGORIES
7664B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering CLOSING RANK
9664B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence CLOSING RANK

SVNIT Surat Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2025 · General Category · All Gender

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence
BTech Mathematics and Computing
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering

SVNIT Surat Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering7,664
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence9,664
BTech Mathematics and Computing10,088
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)14,359
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering17,496
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics23,206
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering32,865
B.Tech Civil Engineering39,725
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)39,972
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)41,977

Showing 10 of 12 branches

SS

SVNIT Surat Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2025)

SVNIT Surat

SVNIT Surat cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

Branch Competition Comparison

2025 Closing Rank - All branches

SVNIT Surat Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering7,2031,5402,5995941,051163-66-10
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence9,1121,8703,4939061,330430170155--
BTech Mathematics and Computing9,1452,5193,6927281,286-----
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)14,0643,2015,3741,1822,163-1,089---
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering16,8833,4956,2021,4582,5271,086521---
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics18,0805,0028,2762,6334,0982,141----
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering29,2425,7619,8682,5284,3541,501--210-
B.Tech Civil Engineering36,2745,81311,6151,4375,3921,526659--46
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)37,8957,60413,9993,3695,6312,372----
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)38,0627,25013,8923,0847,077-1,341---
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry39,6306,24713,9232,9425,759-970---
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)47,6368,62917,2893,4057,298-1,514-366-

SVNIT Surat Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence155155155155155
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)3661,5513,4853,4853,561
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)1,3411,5251,5251,5251,525
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)2,3723,2573,2573,2573,257
B.Tech Civil Engineering46740740740740
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering210210210210210
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering521611611611611
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)1,0891,0891,0891,0891,089
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry9701,1131,1131,1131,113
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1057575757
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics2,1412,1412,1412,1412,141
BTech Mathematics and Computing728728728728728
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)

SVNIT Surat vs Other Top Colleges

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering · 2025 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering Closing Rank
MNIT JaipurJaipur, Rajasthan5,179
IIT GoaPonda, Goa5,878
IIT JammuJammu, Jammu and Kashmir5,988
IIT DharwadDharwad, Karnataka6,439
SVNIT SuratSurat, Gujarat7,664
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at SVNIT Surat

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

SVN

SVNIT Surat JosAA Counselling Cutoff

Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology, Surat

SVNIT Surat JosAA Counselling Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JosAA Counselling Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name2025
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics37895-41977
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry47636-50995
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence9112-9664
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics38062-39972
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering7203-7664

SVNIT Surat JosAA Counselling Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name2025
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics37895
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry47636
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence9112
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics38062
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering7203

JosAA Counselling Cutoff

General Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)52501
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)70256
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering20074
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)48979
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence11676
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering7582
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)15767
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics42237
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry45494
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering36577
B.Tech Civil Engineering42193
BTech Mathematics and Computing9506

General Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering24209
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence15836
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering10416
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)23151
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics25649
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry55653
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering51032
B.Tech Civil Engineering53037
BTech Mathematics and Computing2253

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)41212
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)50235
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering17322
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)39972
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence9652
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering7327
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)14359
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics23206
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry42544
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering31590
B.Tech Civil Engineering39725
BTech Mathematics and Computing9683

General Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering27102
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence15942
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering14644
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)22915
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics29096
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry50357
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering38755
B.Tech Civil Engineering53180
BTech Mathematics and Computing16719

EWS Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)7862
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)12000
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering3261
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)8466
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence1821
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1278
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)2530
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics5800
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry7195
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering5595
B.Tech Civil Engineering7088
BTech Mathematics and Computing1732

EWS Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering5278
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence2280
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1283
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)4132
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering7444
B.Tech Civil Engineering9162
BTech Mathematics and Computing–

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)7310
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)7533
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering2527
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)7398
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence1388
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1091
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)2163
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics4430
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry6378
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4750
B.Tech Civil Engineering5880
BTech Mathematics and Computing1286

EWS Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering3869
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence2540
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2052
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)–
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering6888
B.Tech Civil Engineering6910
BTech Mathematics and Computing–

OBCNCL Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)32177
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)37646
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering13098
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)30326
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence5688
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering3201
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)8965
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics17976
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry23970
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering16905
B.Tech Civil Engineering19507
BTech Mathematics and Computing4645

OBCNCL Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering19686
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence9169
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering7107
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)14908
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics29370
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry33172
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering30284
B.Tech Civil Engineering37234
BTech Mathematics and Computing8469

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)16792
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)18004
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6464
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)16836
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence3642
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2856
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)5610
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics10149
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry15075
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering10705
B.Tech Civil Engineering12136
BTech Mathematics and Computing4010

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering12022
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence7868
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering6707
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)9986
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics14231
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry20801
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering17522
B.Tech Civil Engineering19920
BTech Mathematics and Computing8259

SC Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)14408
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)19211
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering5321
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)14624
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence2089
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1331
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)3854
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics13365
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry10665
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering7519
B.Tech Civil Engineering12516
BTech Mathematics and Computing2098

SC Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6189
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence4046
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1446
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)4073
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics11843
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry16416
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering11418
B.Tech Civil Engineering10396
BTech Mathematics and Computing3926

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)8549
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)9141
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering3700
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)8427
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence2046
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1639
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)3406
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics5235
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry6708
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering6080
B.Tech Civil Engineering6398
BTech Mathematics and Computing2519

SC Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering5738
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence3357
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2650
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)3642
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics8025
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry9580
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering8789
B.Tech Civil Engineering8380
BTech Mathematics and Computing4027

ST Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)5499
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)5772
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1822
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)5895
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence833
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering492
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)1630
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics2589
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry3411
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering3079
B.Tech Civil Engineering2440
BTech Mathematics and Computing742

ST Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering7057
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence2238
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1635
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)2429
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering7129
B.Tech Civil Engineering2767
BTech Mathematics and Computing–

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)3561
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)3485
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1495
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)3369
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence906
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering594
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)1489
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics2713
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry3120
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering2627
B.Tech Civil Engineering1527
BTech Mathematics and Computing728

ST Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering2176
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence1409
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering947
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)2275
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering3459
B.Tech Civil Engineering2354
BTech Mathematics and Computing–

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)3257
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1086
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence430
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering163
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)–
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics2141
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1501
B.Tech Civil Engineering1577
BTech Mathematics and Computing–

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)–
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering2184
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–

GeneralPwD Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)2131
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence306
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering223
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)–
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing582

GeneralPwD Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering2298
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)–
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–

OBC NCLPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)1551
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering611
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)1525
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence183
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)–
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry1113
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering740
BTech Mathematics and Computing–

OBC NCLPwD Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)1089
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–

OBC NCLPwD Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence474
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering172
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)–
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–

OBC NCLPwD Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering618
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)–
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–

SCPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering66
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)–
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–

SCPwD Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 3

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence155
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)–
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–

SCPwD Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence117
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)–
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–

STPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering57
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)–
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering46
BTech Mathematics and Computing–

EWS PwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)366
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)–
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics–
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering210
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
SSC

SVNIT Surat Cutoff 2025

SVNIT Surat JosAA Counselling 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSOBCNCLSCSTGeneralPwDSTPwDSCPwDOBC NCLPwDEWS PwD
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering72031051259915405941631066--
B.Tech in Civil Engineering3627453921161558131437152646-659-
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence9112133034931870906430--170-
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering2924243549868576125281501---210
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry4763672981728986293405---1514366
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1688325276202349514581086--521-
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing9145128636922519728-----
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry3963057591392362472942---970-
B.Tech in Electronics Engineering (VLSI Design and Technology)140642163537432011182-----
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics3806270771389272503084---1341-
B.Tech in Engineering Physics1808040988276500226332141----
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics37895563113999760433692372----

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....