College logo

SVNIT Surat Seat Matrix 2026: Course-wise & Category-wise Seats

Public/Government
Estd. 1961
NIRF #66 (Engineering) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at SVNIT Surat

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

SVNIT Surat Seat Matrix

All India (JOSAA Counselling) – All

Course NameGeneralGeneral PwDGEN EWSGEN EWS PwDOBC NCLOBC NCL PwDSCSC PwDSTST PwDTotal
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing501030201012
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry501031101012
M.Sc. in Chemistry1002161311025
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering21151130704052
B.Tech in Civil Engineering20150131713152
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering21150131704052
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering20150140713152
B.Tech in Engineering Physics412020101112
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence18150121704048

Home State (JOSAA Counselling) – All

Course NameGeneralGeneral PwDGEN EWSGEN EWS PwDOBC NCLOBC NCL PwDSCSC PwDSTST PwDTotal
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering20151131704052
M.Sc. in Chemistry913060402025
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering20150131714052
B.Tech in Industrial Chemistry502030101012
B.Tech in Engineering Physics501030111012
B.Tech in Civil Engineering20151131704052
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering21160131604052
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing412030101012
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence18150121713048
QA
SVNIT Surat

Ask Questions

Ask about SVNIT Surat to experts?

Write here...

Loading...