College logo

SPAV NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 2008
NIRF #19 (Architecture) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

SPAV - Architecture Report

Program202320222021202020192018201720162015
UG(4 Years)
384644443835---
PG(2 Years)
20023220320310046---
UG(5 Years)
941101081089587757575

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
72551272410301157290039
UG(5 Years)
21125546682352324321910903150
PG(2 Years)
11617729334259010153163000

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars20202019201820172016
Higher Studies149879
First Year Intake4438353030
First Year Admitted3124252315
Lateral Entry-----
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Graduated2821252114
Student Placed141216125
Median Salary₹ 5.2 L₹ 5.1 L₹ 4.5 L₹ 4.3 L₹ 4.1 L
Particulars2019201820172016201520142013
Median Salary₹ 5.7 L₹ 5.5 L₹ 4.7 L₹ 4.6 L₹ 4.3 L₹ 3.8 L₹ 3.0 L
First Year Intake95877575757575
First Year Admitted91797275637374
Lateral Entry-------
Academic Year2024202320222021202020192018
Graduated79727268566263
Student Placed58625349405251
Higher Studies21101815161012
Particulars2022202120202019201820172016
First Year Intake232203203100462020
Academic Year2024202320222021202020192018
Graduated14113513162311415
Student Placed13812811256301314
Median Salary₹ 6.2 L₹ 6.0 L₹ 5.6 L₹ 5.0 L₹ 4.7 L₹ 5.8 L₹ 5.8 L
Higher Studies3734111
First Year Admitted144145131116311515
QA
SPAV

Ask Questions

Ask about SPAV to experts?

Write here...

Loading...