College logo

Shri Shivaji Science College NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 1958
NIRF #93 (College) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

Shri Shivaji Science College - College Report

Program2023202220212020
UG(3 Years)
680590656602
PG(2 Years)
238215279-

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(3 Years)
558119017481742606829229911032571
PG(2 Years)
692693383362013317417621128

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars2021202020192018
First Year Admitted570560649595
Academic Year2024202320222021
Graduated371436564595
Student Placed62515414
Median Salary₹ 3.6 L₹ 3.3 L₹ 2.5 L₹ 1.4 L
Higher Studies309353510440
First Year Intake656602668618
Particulars2022202120202019
Median Salary₹ 4.8 L₹ 4.3 L₹ 2.5 L₹ 2.5 L
Graduated150158123157
Academic Year2024202320222021
First Year Admitted191242191157
First Year Intake215279191177
Higher Studies15322415
Student Placed4430208
QA
Shri Shivaji Science College

Ask Questions

Ask about Shri Shivaji Science College to experts?

Write here...

Loading...

Useful Links

Quick navigation to Shri Shivaji Science College pages, courses, and related listings.