College logo

SVCP NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Private
Estd. 1997
NIRF #101-125 (Pharmacy) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

SVCP - Pharmacy Report

Program20222021202020192018201720162015
PG(2 Years)
75848484----
UG(4 Years)
100100100100100100--
PG(6 Years)
3030303030303030

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
11028739738611019320418282205
PG(2 Years)
2360837760295404178
PG(6 Years)
33107140135505981583178

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars20192018201720162015
Student Placed381344436
Graduated9084717662
Academic Year20232022202120202019
Lateral Entry1-126
First Year Admitted9888889291
First Year Intake100100100100100
Higher Studies4840353024
Median Salary₹ 3.0 L₹ 2.1 L₹ 2.2 L₹ 1.7 L₹ 1.6 L
Particulars20212020201920182017
Graduated5555685364
Student Placed5353675263
Median Salary₹ 3.5 L₹ 3.1 L₹ 2.8 L₹ 2.6 L₹ 1.8 L
Higher Studies-1111
First Year Intake8484848484
First Year Admitted5757765965
Academic Year20232022202120202019
Particulars20172016201520142013
Academic Year20232022202120202019
First Year Admitted2822282626
First Year Intake3030303030
Higher Studies1051-1
Median Salary₹ 4.5 L₹ 3.5 L₹ 3.1 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 2.3 L
Student Placed1814232121
Graduated2820252124
QA
SVCP

Ask Questions

Ask about SVCP to experts?

Write here...

Loading...

Useful Links

Quick navigation to SVCP pages, courses, and related listings.