College logo

SMVDU JEE Advanced Cutoff 2026: Category and Branch-wise Ranks

Public/Government
Estd. 1999
NAAC Grade B
NIRF #23 (Architecture) 2025

SMVDU JEE Advanced cutoff 2026 Highlights

11TOTAL PROGRAMS
5TOTAL ROUNDS
7CATEGORIES
970Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.) CLOSING RANK
67647B.Tech. in Biotechnology CLOSING RANK

SMVDU Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2026 · General Category · All Gender

Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)
B.Tech. in Biotechnology
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
BTech Mathematics and Computing
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering (Robotics and Automation)

SMVDU Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)970
B.Tech. in Biotechnology67,647
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering75,005
BTech Mathematics and Computing77,962
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering (Robotics and Automation)82,556
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering89,474
BTech ME95,623
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering95,688
B.Tech Civil Engineering97,684
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)1,12,117

Showing 10 of 11 branches

S

SMVDU Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2026)

SMVDU

SMVDU cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

Branch Competition Comparison

2026 Closing Rank - All branches

SMVDU Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)779195415239112--
B.Tech. in Biotechnology54,1119,53921,20410,2254,880--
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering59,6419,90822,68911,4355,5772,8641,482
BTech Mathematics and Computing61,72310,18924,01612,7596,5783,748-
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering (Robotics and Automation)65,98710,44824,36212,7345,7173,299-
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering72,39011,69526,17813,0366,5183,7181,941
BTech ME73,29011,89028,10713,5736,511--
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering75,45511,81427,18813,5596,2973,616-
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)80,11012,42131,14113,8587,323--
B.Tech Civil Engineering80,81812,33928,43813,2204,8143,625-
B.Tech. in Food Process Engineering87,32914,88132,71314,3897,473--

SMVDU Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.) stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.Tech Civil Engineering3,6254,8145,7505,7775,777
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering3,6167,1007,5587,8057,805
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering1,9414,7984,3294,3294,329
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering (Robotics and Automation)3,2993,2996,4197,5587,558
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1,4821,9934,2844,2844,284
B.Tech. in Biotechnology4,8805,1345,1345,1345,134
B.Tech. in Food Process Engineering7,4738,2308,3358,3358,460
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)112159159159159
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)7,3237,8028,2908,2908,290
BTech Mathematics and Computing3,7487,3387,8448,2338,285
BTech ME6,5117,4778,0328,2768,315
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering (Robotics and Automation)
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering

SMVDU vs Other Top Colleges

Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.) · 2026 counselling · 2 colleges

CollegeLocationBachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.) Closing Rank
SMVDUJammu, Jammu and Kashmir970
Mizoram UniversityAizawl, Mizoram1,011
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at SMVDU

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

SMV

SMVDU JEE Advanced Cutoff

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University

SMVDU JEE Advanced Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JEE Advanced Closing Rank (General-All)

SMVDU JEE Advanced Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

JEE Advanced Cutoff

General PwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses2026
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering4284
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering4329
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)–
BTech Mathematics and Computing3748
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)–
B.Tech. in Biotechnology–
B.Tech Civil Engineering3625
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering3616
B.Tech. in Food Process Engineering–
BTech ME–
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering (Robotics and Automation)3299

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering11435
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering13036
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)239
BTech Mathematics and Computing12759
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)13858
B.Tech. in Biotechnology10225
B.Tech Civil Engineering13220
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering13559
B.Tech. in Food Process Engineering14389
BTech ME13573
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering (Robotics and Automation)12734

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering5577
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering6518
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)112
BTech Mathematics and Computing6578
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)7323
B.Tech. in Biotechnology4880
B.Tech Civil Engineering4814
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6297
B.Tech. in Food Process Engineering7473
BTech ME6511
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering (Robotics and Automation)5717

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering9908
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering11695
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)195
BTech Mathematics and Computing10189
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)12421
B.Tech. in Biotechnology9539
B.Tech Civil Engineering12339
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering11814
B.Tech. in Food Process Engineering14881
BTech ME11890
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering (Robotics and Automation)10448

OBC-NCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering22689
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering26178
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)415
BTech Mathematics and Computing24016
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)31141
B.Tech. in Biotechnology21204
B.Tech Civil Engineering28438
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering27188
B.Tech. in Food Process Engineering32713
BTech ME28107
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering (Robotics and Automation)24362

OBC-NCL (PwD) Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1482
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering1941
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)–
B.Tech. in Biotechnology–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. in Food Process Engineering–
BTech ME–
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering (Robotics and Automation)–

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering59641
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering72390
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)779
BTech Mathematics and Computing61723
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)80110
B.Tech. in Biotechnology54111
B.Tech Civil Engineering80818
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering75455
B.Tech. in Food Process Engineering87329
BTech ME73290
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering (Robotics and Automation)65987
SC2

SMVDU Cutoff 2026

SMVDU JEE Advanced 2026 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCSTGeneral PwDOBC-NCL (PwD)
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch)779195415239112--
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering5964199082268911435557728641482
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering72390116952617813036651837181941
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering (Robotics and Automation)6598710448243621273457173299-
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering7545511814271881355962973616-
B.Tech in Civil Engineering8081812339284381322048143625-
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing6172310189240161275965783748-
B.Tech in Biotechnology54111953921204102254880--
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering732901189028107135736511--
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)801101242131141138587323--
B.Tech in Food Process Engineering873291488132713143897473--

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....