College logo

SMVDU JEE Main Cutoff 2025: Category and Branch-wise Ranks

Public/Government
Estd. 1999
NAAC Grade B
NIRF #23 (Architecture) 2025

SMVDU JEE Main cutoff 2025 Highlights

7TOTAL PROGRAMS
2TOTAL ROUNDS
8CATEGORIES
1165Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.) CLOSING RANK
63735B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering CLOSING RANK

SMVDU Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2025 · General Category · All Gender

Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence
BTech Mathematics and Computing
B.Tech. in Biotechnology

SMVDU Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)1,165
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering63,735
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence65,150
BTech Mathematics and Computing65,503
B.Tech. in Biotechnology74,864
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering77,516
B.Tech Civil Engineering87,372

Showing 7 of 7 branches

S

SMVDU Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2025)

SMVDU

SMVDU cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

Branch Competition Comparison

2025 Closing Rank - All branches

SMVDU Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)929160523315281---
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering56,9635,25320,55710,9029,0002,4073951,201
BTech Mathematics and Computing57,7365,77422,39811,3389,3833,687--
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence58,7701,18921,18210,7229,0382,933--
B.Tech. in Biotechnology60,8505,75522,2429,96610,345---
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering69,1995,93824,07112,41110,280---
B.Tech Civil Engineering77,6065,56127,07813,24412,322---

SMVDU Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.) stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.Tech Civil Engineering5,5615,886
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering5,9386,576
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence1,1891,189
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering3952,407
B.Tech. in Biotechnology5,7556,706
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)160171
BTech Mathematics and Computing3,6876,410
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence
BTech Mathematics and Computing
B.Tech Civil Engineering

SMVDU vs Other Top Colleges

Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.) · 2025 counselling · 2 colleges

CollegeLocationBachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.) Closing Rank
Mizoram UniversityAizawl, Mizoram1,119
SMVDUJammu, Jammu and Kashmir1,165
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at SMVDU

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

SMV

SMVDU JEE Main Cutoff

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University

SMVDU JEE Main Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JEE Main Closing Rank (General-All)

SMVDU JEE Main Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

JEE Main Cutoff

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering63735
BTech Mathematics and Computing57736
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering77516
B.Tech. in Biotechnology60850
B.Tech Civil Engineering77606
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)929
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence58770

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2407
BTech Mathematics and Computing3687
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. in Biotechnology–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)–
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence2933

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering10089
BTech Mathematics and Computing9383
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering12185
B.Tech. in Biotechnology10345
B.Tech Civil Engineering13051
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)281
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence9038

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering22594
BTech Mathematics and Computing22398
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering27072
B.Tech. in Biotechnology22242
B.Tech Civil Engineering27078
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)523
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence21182

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering12170
BTech Mathematics and Computing11338
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering13411
B.Tech. in Biotechnology9966
B.Tech Civil Engineering13244
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)315
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence10722

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering5948
BTech Mathematics and Computing5774
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6576
B.Tech. in Biotechnology5755
B.Tech Civil Engineering5561
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)160
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence1189

EWS PwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering395
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. in Biotechnology–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)–
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence–

OBC NCLPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1201
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. in Biotechnology–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)–
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence–
SC2

SMVDU Cutoff 2025

SMVDU JEE Main 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSOBCNCLSCSTGeneralPwDEWS PwDOBC NCLPwD
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch)929281523315160---
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering5696390002055710902525324073951201
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence587709038211821072211892933--
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing577369383223981133857743687--
B.Tech in Civil Engineering776061232227078132445561---
B.Tech in Biotechnology60850103452224299665755---
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering691991028024071124115938---

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....