College logo

SMVDU JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025: Category and Branch-wise Ranks

Public/Government
Estd. 1999
NAAC Grade B
NIRF #23 (Architecture) 2025

SMVDU JosAA Counselling cutoff 2025 Highlights

7TOTAL PROGRAMS
5TOTAL ROUNDS
8CATEGORIES
1271Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.) CLOSING RANK
65994B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering CLOSING RANK

SMVDU Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2025 · General Category · All Gender

Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
BTech Mathematics and Computing
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence
B.Tech. in Biotechnology

SMVDU Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)1,271
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering65,994
BTech Mathematics and Computing68,184
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence69,009
B.Tech. in Biotechnology83,268
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering88,151
B.Tech Civil Engineering99,564

Showing 7 of 7 branches

S

SMVDU Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2025)

SMVDU

SMVDU cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

Branch Competition Comparison

2025 Closing Rank - All branches

SMVDU Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)929160523315281---
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering56,9635,25320,55710,9029,0002,4073951,201
BTech Mathematics and Computing57,7365,77422,39811,3389,3833,687--
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence58,7701,18921,18210,7229,0382,933--
B.Tech. in Biotechnology60,8505,75522,2429,96610,345---
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering69,1995,93824,07112,41110,280---
B.Tech Civil Engineering77,6065,56127,07813,24412,322---

SMVDU Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.) stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.Tech Civil Engineering5,5615,8866,6976,7776,818
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering5,9386,5766,5866,5866,586
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence1,1891,1891,1891,1891,189
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering3952,4072,4072,4072,407
B.Tech. in Biotechnology5,7556,7067,1957,6167,758
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)160171184184256
BTech Mathematics and Computing3,6876,4106,4106,4106,453
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence
BTech Mathematics and Computing
B.Tech Civil Engineering

SMVDU vs Other Top Colleges

Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.) · 2025 counselling · 2 colleges

CollegeLocationBachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.) Closing Rank
Mizoram UniversityAizawl, Mizoram1,251
SMVDUJammu, Jammu and Kashmir1,271
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at SMVDU

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

SMV

SMVDU JosAA Counselling Cutoff

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University

SMVDU JosAA Counselling Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JosAA Counselling Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name2025
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering56963-65994
B.Arch (Hons.)929-1271
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering69199-88151
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence58770-69009
B.Tech in Biotechnology60850-83268

SMVDU JosAA Counselling Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name2025
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering56963
B.Arch (Hons.)929
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering69199
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence58770
B.Tech in Biotechnology60850

JosAA Counselling Cutoff

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Biotechnology14920
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering10902
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)315
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering12411
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence10722
B.Tech Civil Engineering13244
BTech Mathematics and Computing11338

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Biotechnology60850
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering56963
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)929
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering69199
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence58770
B.Tech Civil Engineering77606
BTech Mathematics and Computing57736

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Biotechnology–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2407
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence2933
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing3687

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Biotechnology10345
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering9000
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)281
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering10280
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence9038
B.Tech Civil Engineering12322
BTech Mathematics and Computing9704

EWS PwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Biotechnology–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering395
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Biotechnology22242
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering20557
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)523
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering24071
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence21182
B.Tech Civil Engineering27078
BTech Mathematics and Computing22398

OBC NCLPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Biotechnology–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1201
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. in Biotechnology5755
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering5253
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)160
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering5938
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence1189
B.Tech Civil Engineering5561
BTech Mathematics and Computing5774
SC2

SMVDU Cutoff 2025

SMVDU JosAA Counselling 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSOBCNCLSCSTGeneralPwDEWS PwDOBC NCLPwD
B.Arch (Hons.)929281523315160---
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering5696390002055710902525324073951201
B.Tech in Robotics and Artificial Intelligence587709038211821072211892933--
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing577369383223981133857743687--
B.Tech in Civil Engineering776061232227078132445561---
B.Tech in Biotechnology60850103452224299665755---
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering691991028024071124115938---

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....