College logo

SJMC NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Private
Estd. 1963
NIRF #30 (Medical) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

SJMC - Medical Report

Program20232022202120202019201820172016201520142013
UG(5 Years)
150150150150150150150150606060
PG(2 Years)
7570707060767676---
PG(3 Years)
14013713713510383838382--
UG(4 Years)
------404000-

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(5 Years)
261489750192558028180080200
PG(2 Years)
408512539860285700085
PG(3 Years)
130227357112245047100075

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars201420132012
Academic Year201820172016
Graduated---
Student Placed---
Median Salary---
Higher Studies---
First Year Intake---
First Year Admitted---
Lateral Entry---
Particulars201820172016201520142013201220112010
First Year Intake150150150606060606060
Higher Studies182013124826103630
Median Salary₹ 5.5 L₹ 4.8 L₹ 4.2 L₹ 4.8 L₹ 4.8 L₹ 3.6 L₹ 54.0 K₹ 52.0 K₹ 50.0 K
Student Placed999010739750451723
Graduated124129130525555555753
Academic Year202320222021202020192018201720162015
Lateral Entry---------
First Year Admitted150150149606060606060
Particulars202220212020201920182017201620152014
Graduated484242445053232435
First Year Intake707070607676767676
First Year Admitted635854446058676438
Academic Year202420232022202120202019201820172016
Student Placed464142293248211925
Median Salary₹ 3.8 L₹ 3.6 L₹ 3.6 L₹ 2.4 L₹ 2.4 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 60.0 K₹ 57.0 K₹ 55.0 K
Higher Studies21-2459810
Particulars202120202019201820172016201520142013
First Year Admitted12211683687567777173
First Year Intake137135103838383838282
Higher Studies13102312811911
Median Salary₹ 13.5 L₹ 12.0 L₹ 9.0 L₹ 15.6 L₹ 12.0 L₹ 18.0 L₹ 9.6 L₹ 62.0 K₹ 60.0 K
Student Placed1008967505959546160
Graduated1139969546067656771
Academic Year202420232022202120202019201820172016
Lateral Entry---------
QA
SJMC

Ask Questions

Ask about SJMC to experts?

Write here...

Loading...

Useful Links

Quick navigation to SJMC pages, courses, and related listings.