College logo

SXC NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Autonomous Institute
Estd. 1990
NAAC Grade A+
NIRF #36 (College) 2024

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

SXC - College Report

Program202320222021202020192018
UG(3 Years)
145612921235129111561036
PG(2 Years)
509455404395416-
PG(3 Years)
--30303030
PG(1 Years)
---89--

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(3 Years)
21541588374337421027434281545002157
PG(2 Years)
2824797617574040686135734514

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars202120202019201820172016
Higher Studies268233212256199246
Median Salary₹ 2.2 L₹ 2.2 L₹ 1.3 L₹ 2.6 L₹ 2.6 L₹ 1.4 L
Student Placed61960149152111
Graduated9361051966902637657
Academic Year202420232022202120202019
First Year Admitted120611141062989999935
First Year Intake12351291115610361071952
Particulars202020192018
Higher Studies1-3
First Year Admitted34446
Graduated33440
Student Placed235
Median Salary₹ 2.4 L₹ 1.2 L₹ 2.2 L
First Year Intake898989
Academic Year202120202019
Particulars202220212020201920182017
Median Salary₹ 2.5 L₹ 2.3 L₹ 1.9 L₹ 2.8 L₹ 2.2 L₹ 1.6 L
Higher Studies141938264537
First Year Intake455404394416408444
First Year Admitted352342368408324379
Academic Year202420232022202120202019
Graduated309335342300226269
Student Placed180190126744327
Particulars2019201820172016
Higher Studies----
Median Salary₹ 1.9 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 1.7 L₹ 1.8 L
Student Placed109913
Graduated10222021
Academic Year2022202120202019
First Year Admitted10242125
First Year Intake30303030
QA
SXC

Ask Questions

Ask about SXC to experts?

Write here...

Loading...