College logo

TNAU NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 1971
NIRF #6 (Agriculture and Allied Sectors) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

TNAU - Agriculture and Allied Sectors Report

Program202320222021202020192018
UG(4 Years)
250623102012165117031731
PG(2 Years)
387483399461--

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
26805689836977965721380144906827501211293
PG(2 Years)
382488870623247035851211453215767

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars20202019201820172016
First Year Intake16511703173117521752
First Year Admitted14621443134713201318
Lateral Entry-----
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Graduated13811382122510851127
Student Placed33531215496201
Median Salary₹ 4.5 L₹ 3.7 L₹ 3.6 L₹ 3.6 L₹ 4.5 L
Higher Studies672324227235228
Particulars20222021202020192018
First Year Admitted483399461334461
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Graduated381346328252446
Student Placed194817267134
Median Salary₹ 6.2 L₹ 5.5 L₹ 5.3 L₹ 4.2 L₹ 5.0 L
Higher Studies1801479499102
First Year Intake483399461348461
QA
TNAU

Ask Questions

Ask about TNAU to experts?

Write here...

Loading...