College logo

TANUVAS NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 1989
NIRF #26 (Agriculture and Allied Sectors) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

TANUVAS - Agriculture and Allied Sectors Report

Program2023202220212020201920182017
UG(4 Years)
100100100100100100-
UG(5 Years)
669592549488366368372
PG(2 Years)
179182177151---

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
14119833933630133417700158
UG(5 Years)
1184146726512423225302131898051228
PG(2 Years)
1089920717631001841000174

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars20202019201820172016
Higher Studies148147
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Lateral Entry-----
First Year Admitted8974788261
First Year Intake10010010010061
Median Salary₹ 3.6 L₹ 3.3 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 2.5 L₹ 2.5 L
Student Placed5754706351
Graduated8768716758
Particulars20192018201720162015
Higher Studies12740-4766
First Year Admitted366368372331334
First Year Intake366368372335338
Median Salary₹ 8.4 L₹ 7.2 L-₹ 5.4 L₹ 4.8 L
Student Placed233320-269208
Graduated360360352316274
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Lateral Entry-----
Particulars20222021202020192018
Graduated6753788169
First Year Intake18217715114776
First Year Admitted8390818771
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Student Placed5347156152
Median Salary₹ 10.2 L₹ 9.0 L₹ 8.4 L₹ 8.0 L₹ 6.5 L
Higher Studies-6-2017
QA
TANUVAS

Ask Questions

Ask about TANUVAS to experts?

Write here...

Loading...