College logo

Tezpur University JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025: Category and Branch-wise Ranks

Public/Government
Estd. 1994
NAAC Grade A+
NIRF #79 (University) 2025

Tezpur University JosAA Counselling cutoff 2025 Highlights

#101-150NIRF RANK 2025(Multidisciplinary university)
10TOTAL PROGRAMS
5TOTAL ROUNDS
8CATEGORIES
51609B.Tech + MBA in Electronics and Communication Engineering CLOSING RANK
58363B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering + MBA CLOSING RANK

Tezpur University Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2025 · General Category · All Gender

B.Tech + MBA in Electronics and Communication Engineering
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering + MBA
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech. + MBA in Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering

Tezpur University Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.Tech + MBA in Electronics and Communication Engineering51,609
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering + MBA58,363
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering61,140
B.Tech. + MBA in Mechanical Engineering74,721
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering78,802
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering82,171
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering87,713
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)92,012
B.Tech Civil Engineering1,00,147
B.Tech. in Food Science and Technology1,15,167

Showing 10 of 10 branches

TU

Tezpur University Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2025)

Tezpur University

Tezpur University cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

Branch Competition Comparison

2025 Closing Rank - All branches

Tezpur University Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering + MBA48,05814,9376,750-3,796---
B.Tech + MBA in Electronics and Communication Engineering51,60919,9509,38510,641-3,972--
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering52,13119,2069,0888,3362,444-423-
B.Tech. + MBA in Mechanical Engineering57,81418,64211,787----1,672
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering64,79624,581-11,2985,805---
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering65,40023,68011,24210,084-2,825--
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering72,94428,11210,51011,016----
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)75,53226,753------
B.Tech Civil Engineering78,80828,05012,39812,1293,638---
B.Tech. in Food Science and Technology83,93428,95113,19813,2706,125--1,754

Tezpur University Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.Tech + MBA in Electronics and Communication Engineering3,97211,24211,40411,69911,699
B.Tech Civil Engineering3,6384,3364,3364,3364,336
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering2,8252,8252,8252,8252,825
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering10,51012,39014,14414,14414,144
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering5,8055,8055,8055,8055,805
B.Tech. + MBA in Mechanical Engineering1,67212,63513,52813,52814,278
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering4234234234233,638
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering + MBA3,7963,7963,7963,7963,796
B.Tech. in Food Science and Technology1,7546,1256,1256,1256,125
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)26,75326,81332,18234,44136,847
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech. + MBA in Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech. in Food Science and Technology
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering

Tezpur University vs Other Top Colleges

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering + MBA · 2025 counselling · 1 colleges

CollegeLocationComputer Science and Engineering + MBA Closing Rank
Tezpur UniversityTezpur, Assam58,363
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at Tezpur University

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

TU

Tezpur University JosAA Counselling Cutoff

Tezpur University

Tezpur University JosAA Counselling Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JosAA Counselling Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name2025
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering + MBA51609
B.Tech in Food Science and Technology83934-115167
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering52131-61140
B.Tech. + MBA in Mechanical Engineering57814-74721
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)75532-92012

Tezpur University JosAA Counselling Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name2025
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering + MBA51609
B.Tech in Food Science and Technology83934
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering52131
B.Tech. + MBA in Mechanical Engineering57814
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)75532

JosAA Counselling Cutoff

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses2025
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering8976
B.Tech + MBA in Electronics and Communication Engineering10641
B.Tech. in Food Science and Technology13270
B.Tech. + MBA in Mechanical Engineering–
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering10084
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering + MBA–
B.Tech Civil Engineering12678
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering11016
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering11298

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering52131
B.Tech + MBA in Electronics and Communication Engineering51609
B.Tech. in Food Science and Technology83934
B.Tech. + MBA in Mechanical Engineering57814
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)75532
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering65400
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering + MBA57256
B.Tech Civil Engineering87713
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering72944
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering64796

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–
B.Tech + MBA in Electronics and Communication Engineering3972
B.Tech. in Food Science and Technology–
B.Tech. + MBA in Mechanical Engineering–
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering2825
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering + MBA–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering19206
B.Tech + MBA in Electronics and Communication Engineering19950
B.Tech. in Food Science and Technology28951
B.Tech. + MBA in Mechanical Engineering18642
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)26753
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering23680
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering + MBA17504
B.Tech Civil Engineering30419
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering28112
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering24581

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering9088
B.Tech + MBA in Electronics and Communication Engineering9385
B.Tech. in Food Science and Technology13198
B.Tech. + MBA in Mechanical Engineering11787
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering11242
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering + MBA6750
B.Tech Civil Engineering13913
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering10510
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–

OBC NCLPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–
B.Tech + MBA in Electronics and Communication Engineering–
B.Tech. in Food Science and Technology1754
B.Tech. + MBA in Mechanical Engineering1672
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering + MBA–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses2025
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2444
B.Tech + MBA in Electronics and Communication Engineering–
B.Tech. in Food Science and Technology6125
B.Tech. + MBA in Mechanical Engineering–
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering + MBA3796
B.Tech Civil Engineering4336
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering5805

EWS PwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering423
B.Tech + MBA in Electronics and Communication Engineering–
B.Tech. in Food Science and Technology–
B.Tech. + MBA in Mechanical Engineering–
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering + MBA–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–
TUC

Tezpur University Cutoff 2025

Tezpur University JosAA Counselling 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralOBCNCLSCEWSSTEWS PwDOBC NCLPwDGeneralPwD
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering5213119206908883362444423--
B.Tech. + MBA in Mechanical Engineering578141864211787---1672-
B.Tech in Food Science and Technology839342895113198132706125-1754-
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering65400236801124210084---2825
B.Tech in Civil Engineering788082805012398121293638---
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering + MBA48058149376750-3796---
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering + MBA5160919950938510641---3972
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electrical Engineering6479624581-112985805---
B.Tech + M.Tech in Civil Engineering72944281121051011016----
Bachelor of Design (B.Des.)7553226753------

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....