College logo

Vimala College NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 1967
NAAC Grade A
NIRF #78 (College) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

Vimala College - College Report

Program2023202220212020201820172016
UG(3 Years)
832832832832808708708
PG(2 Years)
235235235-210210-
PG(1 Years)
----24--

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(3 Years)
0252225222487241178513337079015100
PG(2 Years)
0482482469130146222177881030

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars2021202020192018201620152014
First Year Intake832832808808708734710
Median Salary₹ 3.3 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 2.7 L₹ 2.8 L₹ 1.9 L₹ 1.7 L₹ 1.9 L
Student Placed105798135253434
Graduated676777710623635560488
Academic Year2024202320222021201920182017
First Year Admitted837853808808681723683
Higher Studies436364334361488375275
Particulars201820172016
Higher Studies1--
Student Placed4--
Graduated18--
Academic Year201920182017
First Year Admitted18--
First Year Intake24--
Median Salary₹ 1.2 L--
Particulars2022202120202019201720162015
Median Salary₹ 3.5 L₹ 3.5 L₹ 3.6 L₹ 1.8 L₹ 1.6 L₹ 1.8 L₹ 1.7 L
First Year Intake235235235242210205200
First Year Admitted237251245225184193181
Academic Year2024202320222021201920182017
Graduated211226217199177175178
Student Placed107619659373918
Higher Studies38464939275529
QA
Vimala College

Ask Questions

Ask about Vimala College to experts?

Write here...

Loading...

Useful Links

Quick navigation to Vimala College pages, courses, and related listings.