College logo

Women'S Christian College NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Estd.
NAAC Grade A
NIRF #91 (College) 2023

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

Women'S Christian College - College Report

Program2021202020192018201720162015
PG(2 Years)
190184184184184184-
UG(3 Years)
880742742742742742742
PG(1 Years)
--414141--

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(3 Years)
019501950194730908550837190320111
PG(2 Years)
031331330850120157315048148

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars2019201820172016201520142013
First Year Intake742742742742742742742
Higher Studies520413400373320323310
Median Salary₹ 2.5 L₹ 1.9 L₹ 1.8 L₹ 1.7 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 1.8 L₹ 1.2 L
Student Placed753320771282416
Graduated638555600593503479496
Academic Year2022202120202019201820172016
First Year Admitted708602613663654635616
Particulars20192018201720162015
First Year Intake4141414141
First Year Admitted2423212731
Academic Year20202019201820172016
Graduated2219182726
Student Placed117101715
Median Salary₹ 2.4 L₹ 1.5 L₹ 2.0 L₹ 1.7 L₹ 1.5 L
Higher Studies1076107
Particulars2020201920182017201620152014
First Year Intake184184184184184184184
Higher Studies58627865807266
Median Salary₹ 3.8 L₹ 4.4 L₹ 2.2 L₹ 2.0 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 1.2 L₹ 1.0 L
Student Placed65633721301311
Graduated137130146113112111124
Academic Year2022202120202019201820172016
First Year Admitted176152160144175166160
QA
Women'S Christian College

Ask Questions

Ask about Women'S Christian College to experts?

Write here...

Loading...

Useful Links

Quick navigation to Women'S Christian College pages, courses, and related listings.