M.E./M.Tech

M.E./M.Tech Colleges in Punjab

Planning to pursue M.E./M.Tech in Punjab? With 24 M.E./M.Tech colleges offering M.Tech. in Electrical Power Systems, M.Tech. in Digital Electronics and Communication Systems, M.E., CAD/CAM, and M.Tech. in Electronics Engineering, choosing the right college depends on key factors such as rankings, fees, placements, and entrance exams accepted.


Punjab's M.E./M.Tech landscape includes top government institutes like Punjab Engineering College Chandigarh, NIT Jalandhar, and UIET Chandigarh, along with leading private universities such as CIET and Lamrin Tech Skills University. Admissions are conducted through exams like JEE Main, GATE, MET, depending on the course and institution.


This page provides a complete list of M.E./M.Tech colleges in Punjab 2026, helping you compare colleges based on fees, placements, courses, and admission criteria to shortlist the best options.


Overview of M.E./M.Tech Colleges in Punjab

Punjab has a diverse mix of m.e./m.tech colleges across government, private, and deemed categories, offering programs in core and emerging fields. These colleges vary in terms of fee structure, admission process, and placement outcomes, making comparison essential for informed decision-making.


Admissions to most top colleges are based on national-level exams like JEE Main, GATE, MET, while state and private colleges accept CETs and institute-level entrance exams.


Key Highlights

ParticularsData
Total M.E./M.Tech Colleges in Punjab24
Government Colleges13
Private Colleges9
Popular CoursesM.Tech in Computer science, B.Tech Civil Engineering, B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering, BTech ME
Top Exams AcceptedJEE Main, GATE, MET
Average Fees₹56.2 K - ₹6.3 L
Average Placement (sample)₹6 L - ₹20 L
Top RecruitersIBM, Cognizant, Infosys, Amazon

Top M.E./M.Tech Colleges in Punjab 2026 (Rankings)

M.E./M.Tech college rankings are based on parameters such as academic reputation, faculty quality, research output, placements, and infrastructure. Rankings from sources like NIRF, India Today, and The Week are widely used by students to shortlist top colleges.


Top M.E./M.Tech Colleges in Punjab (NIRF Rankings)

The National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) is the most credible ranking system in India, based on parameters like teaching, learning resources, graduation outcomes, and research.

College20252024
NIT Jalandhar#55#58
SLIET—#76
Punjab Engineering College Chandigarh#101#101

NIT Jalandhar, SLIET, and Punjab Engineering College Chandigarh are among the leading names in these rankings, typically combining strong academics, placements, and research or professional outcomes.


Top M.E./M.Tech Colleges by India Today Ranking

India Today rankings are based on factors such as student quality, placement performance, infrastructure, and faculty strength.

College20252024
CIET#62#67
GNDEC#76#73

These rankings highlight colleges with strong academic performance and placement outcomes, with NIT Jalandhar, SLIET, and Punjab Engineering College Chandigarh leading consistently.


Top M.E./M.Tech Colleges by The Week Ranking

The Week rankings consider parameters such as academic excellence, infrastructure, faculty, and industry exposure, and also include top private colleges.

College2025
CIET#61
GNDEC#194

Along with Punjab Engineering College Chandigarh, NIT Jalandhar, and UIET Chandigarh, private institutes like CIET and Lamrin Tech Skills University also feature prominently due to their infrastructure and placement performance.


Government vs Private M.E./M.Tech Colleges in Punjab

M.E./M.Tech colleges in Punjab are broadly divided into government and private institutions, with key differences in fees, placements, admission process, and ROI. Government colleges are generally more competitive with lower fees, while private colleges offer higher seat availability and modern infrastructure.


Top Government M.E./M.Tech Colleges

Government institutes such as Punjab Engineering College Chandigarh, NIT Jalandhar, and UIET Chandigarh are known for high ROI, strong placements, and national-level competition.

CollegeFeesMedian SalaryTotal CoursesPopular CourseLatest Ranking
Punjab Engineering College Chandigarh₹4.4 L₹16 L37B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering#101 NIRF 2025
NIT Jalandhar₹2.5 L₹9.5 L - ₹16.5 L50B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering#55 NIRF 2025
UIET Chandigarh₹58.2 K₹8.9 L - ₹9.1 L15B.E. in Electronics and Communication Engineering—
SLIET₹1.1 L—35B.E. in Food Technology#101 NIRF 2025
National Institute of Technical Teachers' Training and Research₹1.2 L - ₹1.7 L—9M.Tech in Construction Technology & Management—
GNDEC₹86 K - ₹1.2 L—39MTech in EE—
I.K Gujral Punjab Technical University₹86 K - ₹1.3 L—491B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering—

Top Private M.E./M.Tech Colleges

Top private colleges offer higher seat intake, industry-focused curriculum, and strong infrastructure.

CollegeFeesTotal CoursesPopular Course
CIET₹3.2 L20B.E. in Computer Science Engineering
Lamrin Tech Skills University₹80 K125B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering

Fee Comparison (Govt vs Private)

Govt CollegesPrivate Colleges
M.E./M.Tech₹58.2 K - ₹4.4 L₹80 K - ₹3.2 L

Government colleges are significantly more affordable compared to private institutions.


Placement Comparison

Govt Colleges
Highest Package₹83 L
Average Package₹20 L
Median Package₹16.5 L

Government colleges generally have stronger placement outcomes, especially in Punjab Engineering College Chandigarh, NIT Jalandhar, and UIET Chandigarh.


ROI Analysis

ROI is a key factor for most candidates, calculated based on fees vs placement outcomes.

CollegeFeesMedian SalaryPopular CourseROI Insight
Punjab Engineering College Chandigarh₹4.4 L₹16 LB.Tech. Computer Science EngineeringHigh ROI
CIET₹3.2 L—B.E. in Computer Science Engineering—
NIT Jalandhar₹2.5 L₹9.5 L - ₹16.5 LB.Tech. Computer Science EngineeringHigh ROI
Lamrin Tech Skills University₹80 K—B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering—
UIET Chandigarh₹58.2 K₹8.9 L - ₹9.1 LB.E. in Electronics and Communication EngineeringHigh ROI
SLIET₹1.1 L—B.E. in Food Technology—
National Institute of Technical Teachers' Training and Research₹1.2 L - ₹1.7 L—M.Tech in Construction Technology & Management—
GNDEC₹86 K - ₹1.2 L—MTech in EE—
I.K Gujral Punjab Technical University₹86 K - ₹1.3 L—B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering—

Government colleges offer higher ROI due to lower fees and strong placements, while private colleges provide better infrastructure, flexibility, and more seat availability.


From a decision-making perspective, candidates targeting top ranks and ROI should prioritise government colleges, while those looking for backup options and infrastructure can consider top private m.e./m.tech institutes.


Govt and Private

CollegeFeesMedian SalaryPopular CourseROI
Punjab Engineering College Chandigarh₹4.4 L₹16 LB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering364%
CIET₹3.2 L—B.E. in Computer Science Engineering—
NIT Jalandhar₹2.5 L₹9.5 L - ₹16.5 LB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering519%
Lamrin Tech Skills University₹80 K—B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering—
UIET Chandigarh₹58.2 K₹8.9 L - ₹9.1 LB.E. in Electronics and Communication Engineering1546%
SLIET₹1.1 L—B.E. in Food Technology—
National Institute of Technical Teachers' Training and Research₹1.2 L - ₹1.7 L—M.Tech in Construction Technology & Management—
GNDEC₹86 K - ₹1.2 L—MTech in EE—
I.K Gujral Punjab Technical University₹86 K - ₹1.3 L—B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering—

Top M.E./M.Tech Colleges in Punjab by Fees

Fees is a key parameter while shortlisting m.e./m.tech colleges, as it directly impacts the overall cost of education and return on investment (ROI). In Punjab, m.e./m.tech college fees vary significantly based on the type of institution—government colleges are more affordable, while private universities have higher fee structures due to infrastructure and facilities.


Low Fee M.E./M.Tech Colleges (Below ₹1 L)

Low-fee m.e./m.tech colleges are primarily state government institutions and central universities, offering B.Tech programs at subsidised costs. Admissions are usually based on state-level entrance exams together with JEE Main, GATE, and MET (where applicable).

College TypeFeesPopular CourseTotal Courses
Autonomous Institute₹86 K - ₹1.2 LB.Tech~2 avg courses (1 colleges)
Private₹80 KB.Tech~1 avg courses (1 colleges)
Public/Government₹58.2 K - ₹1.3 LB.Tech~5 avg courses (2 colleges)

These colleges are suitable for candidates looking for affordable m.e./m.tech education with reasonable placement opportunities, especially in core sectors and government roles.


Mid-Range M.E./M.Tech Colleges (₹1 L - ₹10 L)

Mid-range colleges include Punjab Engineering College Chandigarh, NIT Jalandhar, and SLIET, offering a balance between fees, academic quality, and placement outcomes.

College TypeFeesPopular CourseTotal Courses
National₹1.2 L - ₹1.7 LB.Tech~6 avg courses (1 colleges)
Private₹3.2 LB.Tech~5 avg courses (1 colleges)
Public/Government₹1.1 L - ₹4.4 LB.Tech~6 avg courses (3 colleges)

These institutes provide strong ROI, with moderate fees and competitive placement packages, making them a preferred choice for many aspirants.



Best ROI M.E./M.Tech Colleges in Punjab

Return on Investment (ROI) is a key factor while selecting m.e./m.tech colleges, as it compares the total cost of education with placement outcomes. Colleges with lower fees and higher salary packages offer better long-term value.


ROI Comparison Across Top Colleges

CollegeAverage FeesAverage Salary
UIET Chandigarh₹58.2 K₹8.9 L - ₹9.1 L
NIT Jalandhar₹2.5 L₹9.5 L - ₹16.5 L
Punjab Engineering College Chandigarh₹4.4 L₹16 L
SLIET₹1.1 L—
National Institute of Technical Teachers' Training and Research₹1.2 L - ₹1.7 L—
GNDEC₹86 K - ₹1.2 L—
I.K Gujral Punjab Technical University₹86 K - ₹1.3 L—
CIET₹3.2 L—
Lamrin Tech Skills University₹80 K—

Government institutes such as Punjab Engineering College Chandigarh, NIT Jalandhar, and UIET Chandigarh consistently offer high ROI due to subsidised fees and strong placement records.


M.E./M.Tech Colleges in Punjab with Best Placements

Placements are a critical parameter in evaluating m.e./m.tech colleges, as they reflect career opportunities, industry exposure, and earning potential. Top colleges in India maintain strong placement records across technology, consulting, and core sectors.


Colleges with Highest Placement Packages

Top m.e./m.tech institutes, especially Punjab Engineering College Chandigarh, UIET Chandigarh, and NIT Jalandhar, report some of the highest placement packages in India.

CollegeHighest Package
Punjab Engineering College Chandigarh₹83 L
UIET Chandigarh₹45 L
NIT Jalandhar₹22 L

These offers are typically made by international recruiters and top product-based companies.


Colleges with Best Average Salary

Average salary provides a more realistic view of placement outcomes across the student cohort.

CollegeAverage Salary
NIT Jalandhar ₹6 L - ₹20 L
Punjab Engineering College Chandigarh ₹16 L
UIET Chandigarh ₹8.7 L - ₹9.1 L

Colleges with higher average salaries generally indicate strong industry connections, better training, and higher-quality recruiters.


Top Recruiters Hiring M.E./M.Tech Professionals

Leading companies regularly recruit from top m.e./m.tech colleges in India across domains such as software, consulting, analytics, and core m.e./m.tech:


  • ABB
  • ACCENTURE
  • Absolut Data
  • Accolite
  • Adobe

Popular M.E./M.Tech Courses in Punjab

M.E./M.Tech colleges in Punjab offer a wide range of specialisations, with demand driven by placement trends, industry requirements, and long-term career growth. Among these, certain branches consistently attract higher enrolment due to better salary outcomes and job opportunities.


M.Tech in Computer science

  • Average Salary (Top Colleges): ₹2.4 L - ₹32 L
  • Top Recruiters: Infosys, Wipro, IBM, Cognizant
CourseDurationFeesCollegesModeLevel
M.Tech in Computer science 2–4 Years ₹5.8 K - ₹12.1 L 482+ Full-time UG/PG

M.Tech. in Structural Engineering

  • Average Salary (Top Colleges): ₹2.5 L - ₹23.9 L
  • Top Recruiters: Infosys, Wipro, IBM, Cognizant
CourseDurationFeesCollegesModeLevel
M.Tech. in Structural Engineering 2–3 Years ₹15.5 K - ₹8.7 L 192+ Full-time UG/PG

M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering

  • Average Salary (Top Colleges): ₹2.5 L - ₹28 L
  • Top Recruiters: Wipro, Infosys, TCS, HCL
CourseDurationFeesCollegesModeLevel
M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering 2 Years ₹5.8 K - ₹8.4 L 97+ Full-time UG/PG

M.E./M.Tech Admission Process in Punjab 2026

Admission to m.e./m.tech colleges in Punjab follows a structured process based on entrance exams, result evaluation, and centralised or institute-level counselling. Candidates can apply through national, state, or college-level exams, depending on their target institutions and courses.


National Level Entrance Exams

National-level exams are the primary gateway to top government m.e./m.tech colleges such as NIT Jalandhar, Punjab Engineering College Chandigarh, and UIET Chandigarh. These exams have high competition and wider acceptance across India.


Key National M.E./M.Tech Exams

ExamFull FormConducting BodyDuration (Minutes)Application ModeExam ModeLevelColleges Participating
JEE MainJoint Entrance Examination MainNational Testing Agency (NTA)180OnlineOnlineUG7+ Colleges
GATEGraduate Aptitude Test in EngineeringIITs and IISc180OnlineOnlinePG6+ Colleges
METManipal Entrance TestManipal Academy of Higher Education150onlineOnlineUG1+ College

These exams are widely accepted by top-ranked m.e./m.tech colleges and require strong preparation due to their competitive nature.


Counselling Process

After qualifying entrance exams, candidates must participate in counselling for seat allocation based on rank, preferences, and availability.


Counselling Overview

Counselling TypeConducting AuthorityColleges CoveredBasis
National CounsellingNational Testing Agency (NTA) and IITs and IIScAll-India m.e./m.tech collegesNational exam rank / score

The counselling process includes choice filling, seat allotment, document verification, and final admission confirmation.


Entrance Exams for M.E./M.Tech Colleges in Punjab

M.E./M.Tech admissions in Punjab are conducted through a mix of national and state-level entrance exams, each varying in terms of acceptance, difficulty, and participating colleges. A structured comparison helps candidates choose the right exams based on their target colleges and preparation level.


National Level M.E./M.Tech Entrance Exams (UG & PG)

ExamLevelConducting BodyModeDurationColleges AcceptingCoursesDifficulty
JEE MainUGNational Testing Agency (NTA)Online180 mins7+ CollegesB.E. / B.TechMedium–High
GATEPGIITs and IIScOnline180 mins6+ CollegesM.E./M.TechHigh
METUGManipal Academy of Higher EducationOnline150 mins1+ CollegeM.E./M.TechMedium–High

These exams are the primary pathway to top government m.e./m.tech colleges and postgraduate programs in Punjab.


State Level M.E./M.Tech Entrance Exams


State-level exams provide access to government and private colleges within specific states, often with domicile-based advantages.



State-wise M.E./M.Tech Colleges in India

India has 24 m.e./m.tech colleges distributed across states like Punjab, with a mix of government and private institutions. Top government colleges include Punjab Engineering College Chandigarh and NIT Jalandhar, while leading private colleges include CIET and Lamrin Tech Skills University.


State-wise distribution helps candidates shortlist colleges based on location preference, fees, and admission through state-level exams like state-level exams.


M.E./M.Tech Colleges in Punjab

CollegeFeesMedian SalaryTotal CoursesRanking
NIPER Mohali₹97 K₹6 L15 CoursesNIRF #6
National Institute of Technical Teachers' Training and Research₹1.2 L - ₹1.7 L₹4.2 L9 Courses—
GNDEC₹86 K - ₹1.2 L₹3.8 L39 CoursesIndiaToday #48

City-wise M.E./M.Tech Colleges in India

Top cities like Chandigarh, Mohali, and Ludhiana host a large number of m.e./m.tech colleges, including both government and private institutions. Leading colleges include Punjab Engineering College Chandigarh, NIT Jalandhar, and UIET Chandigarh, along with private institutes like CIET and Lamrin Tech Skills University.


City-wise selection helps candidates choose colleges based on placement opportunities, industry exposure, and proximity to tech hubs.


M.E./M.Tech Colleges in Chandigarh

CollegeFeesMedian SalaryTotal Courses
National Institute of Technical Teachers' Training and Research₹1.2 L - ₹1.7 L₹4.2 L9 Courses

M.E./M.Tech Colleges in Mohali

CollegeFeesMedian SalaryTotal CoursesRanking
NIPER Mohali₹97 K₹6 L15 CoursesNIRF #6

M.E./M.Tech Colleges in Ludhiana

CollegeFeesMedian SalaryTotal CoursesRanking
GNDEC₹86 K - ₹1.2 L₹3.8 L39 CoursesIndiaToday #48

Top M.E./M.Tech Colleges Accepting Different Exams

Top m.e./m.tech colleges in India accept scores from exams like GATE, depending on the course and college type. Government institutes such as Punjab Engineering College Chandigarh, NIT Jalandhar, and UIET Chandigarh accept national and state-level exam scores, while private colleges like CIET and Lamrin Tech Skills University may conduct their own entrance exams.


Understanding exam-wise college acceptance helps candidates shortlist colleges based on their exam performance and admission pathway.


Colleges Accepting GATE

CollegeFeesMedian SalaryTotal CoursesRanking
National Institute of Technical Teachers' Training and Research₹1.2 L - ₹1.7 L₹4.2 L9 Courses—
GNDEC₹86 K - ₹1.2 L₹3.8 L39 CoursesIndiaToday #48

Course wise M.E./M.Tech Colleges in India

M.E./M.Tech colleges in India offer admissions across popular branches and emerging fields. Punjab Engineering College Chandigarh, NIT Jalandhar, and UIET Chandigarh lead in core and tech branches, while private colleges like CIET and Lamrin Tech Skills University offer a wide range of specialisations.


Course-wise selection helps candidates choose colleges based on branch preference, placement trends, and career opportunities.


B.Tech Civil Engineering Colleges in Punjab

CollegeFeesMedian SalaryTotal CoursesRanking
GNDEC₹86 K - ₹1.2 L₹3.8 L39 CoursesIndiaToday #48

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering Colleges in Punjab

CollegeFeesMedian SalaryTotal CoursesRanking
GNDEC₹86 K - ₹1.2 L₹3.8 L39 CoursesIndiaToday #48

B. Tech. (CSE)-Lateral Entry Colleges in Punjab

CollegeFeesMedian SalaryTotal CoursesRanking
GNDEC₹86 K - ₹1.2 L₹3.8 L39 CoursesIndiaToday #48

B. Tech in Civil Engineering (Lateral) Colleges in Punjab

CollegeFeesMedian SalaryTotal CoursesRanking
GNDEC₹86 K - ₹1.2 L₹3.8 L39 CoursesIndiaToday #48

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Second Shift) Colleges in Punjab

CollegeFeesMedian SalaryTotal CoursesRanking
GNDEC₹86 K - ₹1.2 L₹3.8 L39 CoursesIndiaToday #48

M.E./M.Tech Colleges in India with Cutoff

Cutoffs play a key role in m.e./m.tech admissions, as they indicate the minimum rank or score required to secure a seat in a college. Top institutes like Punjab Engineering College Chandigarh, NIT Jalandhar, and UIET Chandigarh have highly competitive cutoffs based on exams like JEE Main, GATE, and MET, while state colleges follow CET-based cutoffs.


Analysing cutoff trends helps candidates estimate their admission chances, target colleges, and safe options during counselling.


GATE Cutoff 2023 Score

CollegeCutoff
National Institute of Technical Teachers' Training and Research356–356

Previous Year Trends

YearCutoff
2023232–356
2022243–359
2021255–419

Comparison of Top M.E./M.Tech Colleges

Comparing top m.e./m.tech colleges helps candidates evaluate options based on fees, placements, rankings, infrastructure, and ROI. Government colleges like IITs, NITs, and IIITs offer lower fees and higher ROI, while private colleges such as BITS, VIT, and SRM provide better infrastructure and higher seat availability.


A structured comparison allows candidates to shortlist colleges based on their budget, rank, preferred course, and career goals, ensuring better decision-making during admission.


Private vs Government Comparison

PrivateGovernment
Total Colleges913
Top CollegesCIET and Lamrin Tech Skills UniversityPunjab Engineering College Chandigarh, NIT Jalandhar, and UIET Chandigarh
College distribution %41%59%
Top CoursesM.E./M.Tech and Master of TechnologyM.E./M.Tech and Master of Technology
Fees Range₹80 K - ₹3.2 L₹58.2 K - ₹4.4 L
Highest Salary—₹22 L - ₹83 L
Median Salary—₹8.9 L - ₹16.5 L
Average Salary—₹6 L - ₹20 L

Top Colleges Comparison Table

CollegeTypeFeesAverage SalaryMedian SalaryHighest SalaryRanking
Punjab Engineering College ChandigarhGovernment₹4.4 L₹16 L₹16 L₹83 L#101 NIRF 2025
NIT JalandharGovernment₹2.5 L₹6 L - ₹20 L₹9.5 L - ₹16.5 L₹22 L#55 NIRF 2025
UIET ChandigarhGovernment₹58.2 K₹8.7 L - ₹9.1 L₹8.9 L - ₹9.1 L₹25 L - ₹45 L—
SLIETGovernment₹1.1 L———#101 NIRF 2025
National Institute of Technical Teachers' Training and ResearchGovernment₹1.2 L - ₹1.7 L————
GNDECGovernment₹86 K - ₹1.2 L————
I.K Gujral Punjab Technical UniversityGovernment₹86 K - ₹1.3 L————
CIETPrivate₹3.2 L————
Lamrin Tech Skills UniversityPrivate₹80 K————


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

How many m.e./m.tech colleges are there in Punjab?

There are over 24 m.e./m.tech colleges in Punjab, including government, private, and deemed universities offering UG, PG, and doctoral programs.

Which are the top m.e./m.tech colleges in Punjab?

Top m.e./m.tech colleges in Punjab include Punjab Engineering College Chandigarh, NIT Jalandhar, UIET Chandigarh, SLIET, National Institute of Technical Teachers' Training and Research, and CIET, based on rankings, placements, and academic reputation.

What exams are required for admission to m.e./m.tech colleges in Punjab?

Admission is mainly through exams like JEE Main, GATE, and MET, along with other institute-specific and state-level entrance tests depending on the course and college.

What is the average fee for m.e./m.tech colleges in Punjab?

The fee range for m.e./m.tech colleges in Punjab is ₹56.2 K - ₹6.3 L.

Which m.e./m.tech colleges have the best placements?

Colleges with strong industry connections, high placement rates, and better salary outcomes typically include top-ranked institutes and leading private universities in Punjab.

Which is better: government or private m.e./m.tech colleges?

Government colleges often offer lower fees and higher ROI, while private colleges may provide better infrastructure and more seat availability. The best choice depends on budget, location, and goals.

What is the admission process for m.e./m.tech colleges in Punjab?

The process generally includes application → entrance exam → result → counselling/selection → seat allotment → admission, depending on the exam and college.

How to choose the best m.e./m.tech college in Punjab?

Compare colleges by rankings, fees, placements, available courses, location, and the exams they accept to shortlist options that match your goals.

• Updated by KollegeApply

Showing 21 Colleges

Punjab Engineering College, Chandigarh

Punjab Engineering College, Chandigarh

Chandigarh

Public/Government

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 4.40 L

Median Salary

₹ 12.0 L

Total Courses

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 2.50 L

Median Salary

₹ 4.5 L - ₹ 12.5 L

Total Courses

Exam Accepted

Fees

₹ 3.20 L

Median Salary

₹ 3.8 L - ₹ 9.0 L

Total Courses

Ranking -  IndiaToday #36

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 58.22 K

Median Salary

₹ 6.5 L - ₹ 6.8 L

Total Courses

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 1.09 L

Median Salary

₹ 4.3 L

Total Courses

Guru Kashi University

Guru Kashi University

Bathinda

Private

Fees

₹ 2.85 L

Total Courses

Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College

Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College

Ludhiana

Autonomous Institute

Exam Accepted

Fees

₹ 86.00 K

Median Salary

₹ 3.8 L - ₹ 4.0 L

Total Courses

Ranking -  IndiaToday #48

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 86.00 K - ₹ 1.17 L

Median Salary

₹ 50.0 K - ₹ 6.0 L

Total Courses

CT University (CTU)

CT University (CTU)

Ludhiana

Private

Fees

₹ 3.13 L

Median Salary

₹ 2.3 L - ₹ 4.0 L

Total Courses

Ranking -  IndiaToday #72

Central University of Punjab

Central University of Punjab

Punjab - Other

Public/Government

Fees

₹ 66.85 K

Median Salary

₹ 3.5 L - ₹ 4.0 L

Total Courses

Fees

₹ 96.96 K

Median Salary

₹ 6.0 L - ₹ 6.3 L

Total Courses

PAU - Punjab Agricultural University

PAU - Punjab Agricultural University

Ludhiana

Public/Government

Fees

₹ 1.55 L

Median Salary

₹ 4.2 L - ₹ 4.5 L

Total Courses

DAV University

DAV University

Jalandhar

Private

Fees

₹ 6.28 L

Median Salary

₹ 2.6 L - ₹ 5.6 L

Total Courses

Ranking -  IndiaToday #61

Fees

₹ 1.95 L

Median Salary

₹ 3.3 L - ₹ 5.7 L

Total Courses

Desh Bhagat University, Punjab

Desh Bhagat University, Punjab

Punjab - Other

Private

Median Salary

₹ 3.2 L - ₹ 4.2 L

Total Courses

Guru Nanak Dev University

Guru Nanak Dev University

Amritsar

Public/Government

Fees

₹ 2.13 L

Median Salary

₹ 63.5 K - ₹ 7.7 L

Total Courses

Ranking -  IndiaToday #12

Lamrin Tech Skills University

Lamrin Tech Skills University

Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar

Private

Exam Accepted

Total Courses

Panjab University

Panjab University

Chandigarh

Public/Government

Fees

₹ 56.20 K - ₹ 1.71 L

Median Salary

₹ 1.4 L - ₹ 14.5 L

Total Courses

RIMT University

RIMT University

Punjab - Other

Private

Fees

₹ 3.74 L - ₹ 3.77 L

Median Salary

₹ 50.0 K - ₹ 5.6 L

Total Courses

Median Salary

₹ 3.8 L - ₹ 11.1 L

Total Courses