Planning to pursue M.Sc. in Maharashtra? With 141 M.Sc. colleges offering M.Sc. in Chemistry, M.Sc. in Physics, M.Sc. in Mathematics, and M.Sc. in Biotechnology, choosing the right college depends on key factors such as rankings, fees, placements, and entrance exams accepted.
Maharashtra's M.Sc. landscape includes top government institutes like CIFE, Garware Institute of Career Education and Development, and PVGCOS, along with leading private universities such as KC College, TMV, and ASM CSIT. Admissions are conducted through exams like CUET, CUET PG, IISER, depending on the course and institution.
This page provides a complete list of M.Sc. colleges in Maharashtra 2026, helping you compare colleges based on fees, placements, courses, and admission criteria to shortlist the best options.
Overview of M.Sc. Colleges in Maharashtra
Maharashtra has a diverse mix of m.sc. colleges across government, private, and deemed categories, offering programs in core and emerging fields. These colleges vary in terms of fee structure, admission process, and placement outcomes, making comparison essential for informed decision-making.
Admissions to most top colleges are based on national-level exams like CUET, CUET PG, IISER, while state and private colleges accept CETs and institute-level entrance exams.
Key Highlights
| Particulars | Data |
| Total M.Sc. Colleges in Maharashtra | 141 |
| Government Colleges | 47 |
| Private Colleges | 90 |
| Popular Courses | M.Sc. in Computer Science, Bachelor of Science in Computer Science, M.Sc. in Biotechnology, M.Sc. in Chemistry |
| Top Exams Accepted | CUET, CUET PG, IISER, IIT JAM |
| Average Fees | ₹1.5 K - ₹36.6 L |
| Average Placement (sample) | ₹1.8 L - ₹23.5 L |
| Top Recruiters | Infosys, Wipro, Deloitte, TCS |
Top M.Sc. Colleges in Maharashtra 2026 (Rankings)
M.Sc. college rankings are based on parameters such as academic reputation, faculty quality, research output, placements, and infrastructure. Rankings from sources like NIRF, India Today, and The Week are widely used by students to shortlist top colleges.
Government vs Private M.Sc. Colleges in Maharashtra
M.Sc. colleges in Maharashtra are broadly divided into government and private institutions, with key differences in fees, placements, admission process, and ROI. Government colleges are generally more competitive with lower fees, while private colleges offer higher seat availability and modern infrastructure.
Top Government M.Sc. Colleges
Government institutes such as CIFE, Garware Institute of Career Education and Development, and PVGCOS are known for high ROI, strong placements, and national-level competition.
| College | Fees | Total Courses | Popular Course | Latest Ranking |
| CIFE | — | 14 | M.F.Sc. in Aquaculture | #8 NIRF 2025 |
| Garware Institute of Career Education and Development | ₹1.4 L - ₹8.4 L | 67 | Post Graduate Diploma In Business Management | — |
| PVGCOS | ₹1.2 L | 10 | Bachelor of Science in Computer Science | — |
| R. D. National and W. A. Science College | — | 14 | M.Sc. in Physics | — |
| Yashwantrao Chavan Institute of Science | — | 17 | B.Sc. in Forensic Science | #201 NIRF 2024 |
Top Private M.Sc. Colleges
Top private colleges offer higher seat intake, industry-focused curriculum, and strong infrastructure.
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Popular Course |
| KC College | — | — | 39 | B.Sc. in Data Science and Business Analytics |
| TMV | ₹50 K - ₹3.6 L | — | 45 | Master of Business Administration (MBA) |
| ASM CSIT | — | ₹3.5 L | 14 | M.Sc. in Data Science |
| Gargi Agriculture Research and Training Institute and Junior College | — | — | 6 | M.Sc. in Wine Brewing and Alcohol Technology |
| Nagindas Khandwala College | — | — | 41 | B.Sc. in Information Technology |
| DYPUNMSBB | ₹3.1 L | — | 9 | M.Sc. in Biotechnology |
| Symbiosis Institute of Geoinformatics Pune | ₹4.7 L - ₹6.2 L | — | 9 | M.Sc. in Geoinformatics |
| Sinhgad College of Science | — | — | 12 | M.Sc. in Microbiology |
| IAQS | — | — | 2 | M.Sc. in Actuarial and Quantitative Finance |
Fee Comparison (Govt vs Private)
| Govt Colleges | Private Colleges | |
| M.Sc. | ₹1.2 L - ₹8.4 L | ₹50 K - ₹6.2 L |
Government colleges are significantly more affordable compared to private institutions.
Placement Comparison
| Private Colleges | |
| Average Package | ₹3.5 L |
| Median Package | ₹3.5 L |
Government colleges generally have stronger placement outcomes, especially in CIFE, Garware Institute of Career Education and Development, and PVGCOS.
ROI Analysis
ROI is a key factor for most candidates, calculated based on fees vs placement outcomes.
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Popular Course |
| CIFE | — | — | M.F.Sc. in Aquaculture |
| KC College | — | — | B.Sc. in Data Science and Business Analytics |
| Garware Institute of Career Education and Development | ₹1.4 L - ₹8.4 L | — | Post Graduate Diploma In Business Management |
| TMV | ₹50 K - ₹3.6 L | — | Master of Business Administration (MBA) |
| PVGCOS | ₹1.2 L | — | Bachelor of Science in Computer Science |
| ASM CSIT | — | ₹3.5 L | M.Sc. in Data Science |
| R. D. National and W. A. Science College | — | — | M.Sc. in Physics |
| Gargi Agriculture Research and Training Institute and Junior College | — | — | M.Sc. in Wine Brewing and Alcohol Technology |
| Yashwantrao Chavan Institute of Science | — | — | B.Sc. in Forensic Science |
| Nagindas Khandwala College | — | — | B.Sc. in Information Technology |
Government colleges offer higher ROI due to lower fees and strong placements, while private colleges provide better infrastructure, flexibility, and more seat availability.
From a decision-making perspective, candidates targeting top ranks and ROI should prioritise government colleges, while those looking for backup options and infrastructure can consider top private m.sc. institutes.
Govt and Private
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Popular Course |
| CIFE | — | — | M.F.Sc. in Aquaculture |
| KC College | — | — | B.Sc. in Data Science and Business Analytics |
| Garware Institute of Career Education and Development | ₹1.4 L - ₹8.4 L | — | Post Graduate Diploma In Business Management |
| TMV | ₹50 K - ₹3.6 L | — | Master of Business Administration (MBA) |
| PVGCOS | ₹1.2 L | — | Bachelor of Science in Computer Science |
| ASM CSIT | — | ₹3.5 L | M.Sc. in Data Science |
| R. D. National and W. A. Science College | — | — | M.Sc. in Physics |
| Gargi Agriculture Research and Training Institute and Junior College | — | — | M.Sc. in Wine Brewing and Alcohol Technology |
| Yashwantrao Chavan Institute of Science | — | — | B.Sc. in Forensic Science |
| Nagindas Khandwala College | — | — | B.Sc. in Information Technology |
Top M.Sc. Colleges in Maharashtra by Fees
Fees is a key parameter while shortlisting m.sc. colleges, as it directly impacts the overall cost of education and return on investment (ROI). In Maharashtra, m.sc. college fees vary significantly based on the type of institution—government colleges are more affordable, while private universities have higher fee structures due to infrastructure and facilities.
Low Fee M.Sc. Colleges (Below ₹1 L)
Low-fee m.sc. colleges are primarily state government institutions and central universities, offering M.Sc. programs at subsidised costs. Admissions are usually based on state-level entrance exams together with CUET, CUET PG, and IISER (where applicable).
| College Type | Fees | Popular Course | Total Courses |
| Private | ₹50 K - ₹3.6 L | M.Sc. | ~3 avg courses (1 colleges) |
These colleges are suitable for candidates looking for affordable m.sc. education with reasonable placement opportunities, especially in core sectors and government roles.
Mid-Range M.Sc. Colleges (₹1 L - ₹10 L)
Mid-range colleges include Garware Institute of Career Education and Development, PVGCOS, and DYPUNMSBB, offering a balance between fees, academic quality, and placement outcomes.
| College Type | Fees | Popular Course | Total Courses |
| Private | ₹3.1 L - ₹6.2 L | M.Sc. | ~4 avg courses (2 colleges) |
| Public/Government | ₹1.2 L - ₹8.4 L | M.Sc. | ~4 avg courses (2 colleges) |
These institutes provide strong ROI, with moderate fees and competitive placement packages, making them a preferred choice for many aspirants.
Best ROI M.Sc. Colleges in Maharashtra
Return on Investment (ROI) is a key factor while selecting m.sc. colleges, as it compares the total cost of education with placement outcomes. Colleges with lower fees and higher salary packages offer better long-term value.
ROI Comparison Across Top Colleges
| College | Average Fees | Average Salary |
| Garware Institute of Career Education and Development | ₹1.4 L - ₹8.4 L | — |
| PVGCOS | ₹1.2 L | — |
| TMV | ₹50 K - ₹3.6 L | — |
| ASM CSIT | — | ₹3.5 L |
Government institutes such as CIFE, Garware Institute of Career Education and Development, and PVGCOS consistently offer high ROI due to subsidised fees and strong placement records.
M.Sc. Colleges in Maharashtra with Best Placements
Placements are a critical parameter in evaluating m.sc. colleges, as they reflect career opportunities, industry exposure, and earning potential. Top colleges in India maintain strong placement records across technology, consulting, and core sectors.
Colleges with Best Average Salary
Average salary provides a more realistic view of placement outcomes across the student cohort.
| College | Average Salary |
| ASM CSIT | ₹3.5 L |
Colleges with higher average salaries generally indicate strong industry connections, better training, and higher-quality recruiters.
Top Recruiters Hiring M.Sc. Professionals
Leading companies regularly recruit from top m.sc. colleges in India across domains such as software, consulting, analytics, and core m.sc.:
- Birla SunLife
- CITI Bank
- Ciror
- HSBC
- Kesari travels
Popular M.Sc. Courses in Maharashtra
M.Sc. colleges in Maharashtra offer a wide range of specialisations, with demand driven by placement trends, industry requirements, and long-term career growth. Among these, certain branches consistently attract higher enrolment due to better salary outcomes and job opportunities.
M.Sc. in Biotechnology
- Average Salary (Top Colleges): ₹1.8 L - ₹23.5 L
- Top Recruiters: Wipro, Infosys, TCS, Cognizant
| Course | Duration | Fees | Colleges | Mode | Level |
| M.Sc. in Biotechnology | 2 Years | ₹560 - ₹9.3 L | 26+ | Full-time | UG/PG |
M.Sc. in Chemistry
- Average Salary (Top Colleges): ₹2.2 L - ₹23.5 L
- Top Recruiters: Infosys, Wipro, TCS, ICICI
| Course | Duration | Fees | Colleges | Mode | Level |
| M.Sc. in Chemistry | 2–5 Years | ₹300 - ₹42.8 L | 22+ | Full-time | UG/PG |
M.Sc. in Physics
- Average Salary (Top Colleges): ₹2.2 L - ₹28 L
- Top Recruiters: Infosys, Wipro, Aditya Birla Group, Cognizant
| Course | Duration | Fees | Colleges | Mode | Level |
| M.Sc. in Physics | 2–5 Years | ₹300 - ₹42.8 L | 20+ | Full-time | UG/PG |
M.Sc. Admission Process in Maharashtra 2026
Admission to m.sc. colleges in Maharashtra follows a structured process based on entrance exams, result evaluation, and centralised or institute-level counselling. Candidates can apply through national, state, or college-level exams, depending on their target institutions and courses.
National Level Entrance Exams
National-level exams are the primary gateway to top government m.sc. colleges such as TMV. These exams have high competition and wider acceptance across India.
Key National M.Sc. Exams
| Exam | Full Form | Conducting Body | Duration (Minutes) | Application Mode | Exam Mode | Level | Colleges Participating |
| CUET | Common University Entrance Test | National Testing Agency (NTA) | 120 | Online | Online | UG | 1+ College |
These exams are widely accepted by top-ranked m.sc. colleges and require strong preparation due to their competitive nature.
Counselling Process
After qualifying entrance exams, candidates must participate in counselling for seat allocation based on rank, preferences, and availability.
Counselling Overview
| Counselling Type | Conducting Authority | Colleges Covered | Basis |
| National Counselling | National Testing Agency (NTA) | All-India m.sc. colleges | National exam rank / score |
The counselling process includes choice filling, seat allotment, document verification, and final admission confirmation.
Entrance Exams for M.Sc. Colleges in Maharashtra
M.Sc. admissions in Maharashtra are conducted through a mix of national and state-level entrance exams, each varying in terms of acceptance, difficulty, and participating colleges. A structured comparison helps candidates choose the right exams based on their target colleges and preparation level.
National Level M.Sc. Entrance Exams (UG & PG)
| Exam | Level | Conducting Body | Mode | Duration | Colleges Accepting | Courses | Difficulty |
| CUET | UG | National Testing Agency (NTA) | Online | 120 mins | 1+ College | M.Sc. | Medium–High |
These exams are the primary pathway to top government m.sc. colleges and postgraduate programs in Maharashtra.
State Level M.Sc. Entrance Exams
State-level exams provide access to government and private colleges within specific states, often with domicile-based advantages.
State-wise M.Sc. Colleges in India
India has 141 m.sc. colleges distributed across states like Maharashtra, with a mix of government and private institutions. Top government colleges include CIFE and Garware Institute of Career Education and Development, while leading private colleges include KC College and TMV.
State-wise distribution helps candidates shortlist colleges based on location preference, fees, and admission through state-level exams like state-level exams.
M.Sc. Colleges in Maharashtra
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| Gargi Agriculture Research and Training Institute and Junior College | — | — | 6 Courses | — |
| Modern College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Progressive Education Society | ₹40 K | ₹4.4 L | 47 Courses | — |
| Vasantdada Sugar Institute | — | — | 2 Courses | — |
| North Maharashtra University | ₹12.9 K - ₹47 K | ₹2.9 L | 261 Courses | TheWeek #25 |
| RTMNU | ₹2 K - ₹60.7 K | ₹1.5 L - ₹4 L | 539 Courses | NIRF #51 |
| SGBAU | ₹3 K - ₹38.6 K | ₹1.1 L - ₹6 L | 290 Courses | — |
| Shivaji University Kolhapur | ₹2.9 K - ₹92.5 K | ₹1.4 L - ₹2.6 L | 414 Courses | NIRF #45 |
| Symbiosis Institute of Geoinformatics Pune | ₹4.7 L - ₹6.2 L | — | 9 Courses | — |
| ICCS | ₹1.6 L | ₹5.2 L | 14 Courses | IndiaToday #69 |
| SICSR Pune | ₹17.2 L | — | 5 Courses | IndiaToday #2 |
City-wise M.Sc. Colleges in India
Top cities like Pune, Amravati, Nagpur, Mumbai, and Jalgaon host a large number of m.sc. colleges, including both government and private institutions. Leading colleges include CIFE, Garware Institute of Career Education and Development, and PVGCOS, along with private institutes like KC College, TMV, and ASM CSIT.
City-wise selection helps candidates choose colleges based on placement opportunities, industry exposure, and proximity to tech hubs.
M.Sc. Colleges in Pune
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| Modern College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Progressive Education Society | ₹40 K | ₹4.4 L | 47 Courses | — |
| Vasantdada Sugar Institute | — | — | 2 Courses | — |
| Symbiosis Institute of Geoinformatics Pune | ₹4.7 L - ₹6.2 L | — | 9 Courses | — |
| Symbiosis School of Economics | ₹9.6 L | — | 2 Courses | — |
| ICCS | ₹1.6 L | ₹5.2 L | 14 Courses | IndiaToday #69 |
| SICSR Pune | ₹17.2 L | — | 5 Courses | IndiaToday #2 |
M.Sc. Colleges in Amravati
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses |
| Shri Shivaji Agriculture College | — | — | 2 Courses |
| SGBAU | ₹3 K - ₹38.6 K | ₹1.1 L - ₹6 L | 290 Courses |
M.Sc. Colleges in Nagpur
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| RTMNU | ₹2 K - ₹60.7 K | ₹1.5 L - ₹4 L | 539 Courses | NIRF #51 |
M.Sc. Colleges in Mumbai
| College | Fees | Total Courses |
| IGIDR | ₹32 K | 2 Courses |
M.Sc. Colleges in Jalgaon
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| North Maharashtra University | ₹12.9 K - ₹47 K | ₹2.9 L | 261 Courses | TheWeek #25 |
Course wise M.Sc. Colleges in India
M.Sc. colleges in India offer admissions across popular branches and emerging fields. CIFE, Garware Institute of Career Education and Development, and PVGCOS lead in core and tech branches, while private colleges like KC College, TMV, and ASM CSIT offer a wide range of specialisations.
Course-wise selection helps candidates choose colleges based on branch preference, placement trends, and career opportunities.
M.Sc. in Computer Science Colleges in Maharashtra
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| ICCS | ₹1.6 L | ₹5.2 L | 14 Courses | IndiaToday #69 |
| Shivaji University Kolhapur | ₹2.9 K - ₹92.5 K | ₹1.4 L - ₹2.6 L | 414 Courses | NIRF #45 |
| North Maharashtra University | ₹12.9 K - ₹47 K | ₹2.9 L | 261 Courses | TheWeek #25 |
| Modern College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Progressive Education Society | ₹40 K | ₹4.4 L | 47 Courses | — |
| RTMNU | ₹2 K - ₹60.7 K | ₹1.5 L - ₹4 L | 539 Courses | NIRF #51 |
| Gargi Agriculture Research and Training Institute and Junior College | — | — | 6 Courses | — |
| SGBAU | ₹3 K - ₹38.6 K | ₹1.1 L - ₹6 L | 290 Courses | — |
| Yogeshwari Mahavidyalaya | — | — | 6 Courses | — |
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Colleges in Maharashtra
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| ICCS | ₹1.6 L | ₹5.2 L | 14 Courses | IndiaToday #69 |
| Shivaji University Kolhapur | ₹2.9 K - ₹92.5 K | ₹1.4 L - ₹2.6 L | 414 Courses | NIRF #45 |
| North Maharashtra University | ₹12.9 K - ₹47 K | ₹2.9 L | 261 Courses | TheWeek #25 |
| Modern College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Progressive Education Society | ₹40 K | ₹4.4 L | 47 Courses | — |
| RTMNU | ₹2 K - ₹60.7 K | ₹1.5 L - ₹4 L | 539 Courses | NIRF #51 |
| Gargi Agriculture Research and Training Institute and Junior College | — | — | 6 Courses | — |
| SGBAU | ₹3 K - ₹38.6 K | ₹1.1 L - ₹6 L | 290 Courses | — |
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.) Colleges in Maharashtra
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| Shivaji University Kolhapur | ₹2.9 K - ₹92.5 K | ₹1.4 L - ₹2.6 L | 414 Courses | NIRF #45 |
| North Maharashtra University | ₹12.9 K - ₹47 K | ₹2.9 L | 261 Courses | TheWeek #25 |
| Modern College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Progressive Education Society | ₹40 K | ₹4.4 L | 47 Courses | — |
| RTMNU | ₹2 K - ₹60.7 K | ₹1.5 L - ₹4 L | 539 Courses | NIRF #51 |
| SGBAU | ₹3 K - ₹38.6 K | ₹1.1 L - ₹6 L | 290 Courses | — |
| Yogeshwari Mahavidyalaya | — | — | 6 Courses | — |
M.Sc. in Chemistry Colleges in Maharashtra
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| Shivaji University Kolhapur | ₹2.9 K - ₹92.5 K | ₹1.4 L - ₹2.6 L | 414 Courses | NIRF #45 |
| North Maharashtra University | ₹12.9 K - ₹47 K | ₹2.9 L | 261 Courses | TheWeek #25 |
| Modern College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Progressive Education Society | ₹40 K | ₹4.4 L | 47 Courses | — |
| RTMNU | ₹2 K - ₹60.7 K | ₹1.5 L - ₹4 L | 539 Courses | NIRF #51 |
| SGBAU | ₹3 K - ₹38.6 K | ₹1.1 L - ₹6 L | 290 Courses | — |
| Yogeshwari Mahavidyalaya | — | — | 6 Courses | — |
B.Sc. in Botany Colleges in Maharashtra
| College | Fees | Median Salary | Total Courses | Ranking |
| Shivaji University Kolhapur | ₹2.9 K - ₹92.5 K | ₹1.4 L - ₹2.6 L | 414 Courses | NIRF #45 |
| North Maharashtra University | ₹12.9 K - ₹47 K | ₹2.9 L | 261 Courses | TheWeek #25 |
| Modern College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Progressive Education Society | ₹40 K | ₹4.4 L | 47 Courses | — |
| RTMNU | ₹2 K - ₹60.7 K | ₹1.5 L - ₹4 L | 539 Courses | NIRF #51 |
| SGBAU | ₹3 K - ₹38.6 K | ₹1.1 L - ₹6 L | 290 Courses | — |
Comparison of Top M.Sc. Colleges
Comparing top m.sc. colleges helps candidates evaluate options based on fees, placements, rankings, infrastructure, and ROI. Government colleges like IITs, NITs, and IIITs offer lower fees and higher ROI, while private colleges such as BITS, VIT, and SRM provide better infrastructure and higher seat availability.
A structured comparison allows candidates to shortlist colleges based on their budget, rank, preferred course, and career goals, ensuring better decision-making during admission.
Private vs Government Comparison
| Private | Government | |
| Total Colleges | 90 | 47 |
| Top Colleges | KC College, TMV, and ASM CSIT | CIFE, Garware Institute of Career Education and Development, and PVGCOS |
| College distribution % | 66% | 34% |
| Top Courses | M.Sc. and B.Sc. | M.Sc. and B.Sc. |
| Fees Range | ₹50 K - ₹6.2 L | ₹1.2 L - ₹8.4 L |
| Median Salary | ₹3.5 L | — |
| Average Salary | ₹3.5 L | — |
Top Colleges Comparison Table
| College | Type | Fees | Average Salary | Median Salary | Ranking |
| CIFE | Government | — | — | — | #8 NIRF 2025 |
| Garware Institute of Career Education and Development | Government | ₹1.4 L - ₹8.4 L | — | — | — |
| PVGCOS | Government | ₹1.2 L | — | — | — |
| R. D. National and W. A. Science College | Government | — | — | — | — |
| Yashwantrao Chavan Institute of Science | Government | — | — | — | #201 NIRF 2024 |
| KC College | Private | — | — | — | — |
| TMV | Private | ₹50 K - ₹3.6 L | — | — | — |
| ASM CSIT | Private | — | ₹3.5 L | ₹3.5 L | — |
| Gargi Agriculture Research and Training Institute and Junior College | Private | — | — | — | — |
| Nagindas Khandwala College | Private | — | — | — | — |
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
How many m.sc. colleges are there in Maharashtra?
There are over 141 m.sc. colleges in Maharashtra, including government, private, and deemed universities offering UG, PG, and doctoral programs.
Which are the top m.sc. colleges in Maharashtra?
Top m.sc. colleges in Maharashtra include CIFE, Garware Institute of Career Education and Development, PVGCOS, R. D. National and W. A. Science College, Yashwantrao Chavan Institute of Science, and KC College, based on rankings, placements, and academic reputation.
What exams are required for admission to m.sc. colleges in Maharashtra?
Admission is mainly through exams like CUET, CUET PG, IISER, and IIT JAM, along with other institute-specific and state-level entrance tests depending on the course and college.
What is the average fee for m.sc. colleges in Maharashtra?
The fee range for m.sc. colleges in Maharashtra is ₹1.5 K - ₹36.6 L.
Which m.sc. colleges have the best placements?
Colleges with strong industry connections, high placement rates, and better salary outcomes typically include top-ranked institutes and leading private universities in Maharashtra.
Which is better: government or private m.sc. colleges?
Government colleges often offer lower fees and higher ROI, while private colleges may provide better infrastructure and more seat availability. The best choice depends on budget, location, and goals.
What is the admission process for m.sc. colleges in Maharashtra?
The process generally includes application → entrance exam → result → counselling/selection → seat allotment → admission, depending on the exam and college.
How to choose the best m.sc. college in Maharashtra?
Compare colleges by rankings, fees, placements, available courses, location, and the exams they accept to shortlist options that match your goals.



















