Delhi University vs Ganga Institute of Technology and Management Overview
Delhi University is a Public/Government institute located in Delhi, Delhi. It offers 563 courses, with fees ranging from ₹ 180 – ₹ 9.43 L . The institute is best known for its Multidisciplinary university programmes, especially MCA, where fees range between ₹ 480 .
Ganga Institute of Technology and Management is a Private institute located in Jhajjar, Haryana. It offers 44 courses, with fees between ₹ 66.7 K – ₹ 6.70 L . It is recognised for its Engineering programmes, especially B.E. / B.Tech, where fees range between ₹ 99.0 K – ₹ 2.34 L .
Delhi University vs Ganga Institute of Technology and Management Placement
Delhi University
- Median package: ₹ 2.50 L
Insight: Placement data is published only for Delhi University.
Delhi University vs Ganga Institute of Technology and Management Cutoff (2024)
Delhi University
- General: 33 – 111379
- OBC: 98 – 6347
- SC: 98 – 12560
- ST: 98 – 98
Insight: Cutoff data is available only for Delhi University.
Delhi University vs Ganga Institute of Technology and Management Ranking (NIRF 2026)
Delhi University
- Overall: 15
Insight: Only Delhi University has an NIRF ranking.







