College logo

BIT Mesra JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

Private
Estd. 1955
NAAC Grade A
NIRF #51 (Engineering) 2025

• Updated on 9 Oct, 2026 by Kollegeapply

BIT Mesra JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)


The cutoff for BIT Mesra through JosAA Counselling 2025 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into Bachelor of Technology programs.

The BIT Mesra JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 is the minimum rank required for admission, released through the official counselling process. The B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering closing rank is 16,897 (General category), making it the most competitive branch. Cutoffs are published as Opening Rank and Closing Rank across 5 rounds.


BIT Mesra JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

The cutoff for BIT Mesra through JosAA Counselling 2025 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into Bachelor of Technology programs.

These cutoffs are released through the official counselling authority and represent the minimum rank required for each branch, category, and counselling round.

Cutoff Format

  • Opening Rank: 546
  • Closing Rank: 57,116

Key Highlights

  • Covers branch-wise cutoff for 2025.
  • Includes Opening and Closing Rank.
  • Based on the official counselling authority counselling rounds.
  • Helps analyze competition and admission trends.

BIT Mesra JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff (Highlights)

The cutoff reflects the minimum ranks required for admission across branches and categories at BIT Mesra.

Key Highlights

BIT Mesra JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff (Combined Course Table)

CourseGeneralSCSTEWSGeneralPwDOBC NCLPwDOBCNCL
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering16,476 - 16,8975,561 - 6,2982,420 - 2,8633,129 - 3,155920546 - 7027,238 - 7,599
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning18,212 - 19,1815,686 - 6,9882,984 - 3,4223,258 - 3,291567 - 1,000578 - 1,7358,080 - 8,241
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering28,399 - 30,3758,298 - 9,5854,296 - 5,1715,236 - 5,8492,098 - 4,0341,296 - 1,73813,978 - 15,390
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics45,477 - 51,48710,249 - 11,5475,170 - 5,8568,386 - 9,499--19,203 - 19,916
B.Tech in Biotechnology46,939 - 54,3009,657 - 11,1124,8998,391 - 8,8422,889 - 3,137-15,947 - 20,543
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering47,248 - 51,1449,729 - 11,1735,123 - 5,8317,620 - 8,0942,083 - 3,9781,294 - 1,70917,577 - 19,131
B.Tech in Civil Engineering48,654 - 52,6549,390 - 10,6993,617 - 3,8147,825 - 8,2501,093 - 2,159913 - 1,73817,267 - 18,794
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering49,244 - 54,34310,831 - 12,2735,255 - 6,0868,219 - 9,1003,139 - 4,0341,442 - 1,73518,309 - 20,671
B.Tech in Food Science and Technology52,305 - 57,11610,486 - 11,5684,900 - 5,8908,403 - 9,4052,803-18,921 - 22,252

BIT Mesra JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff (Course-wise)

Category-wise opening and closing Rank for top courses are shown below.

B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General16,47616,897
SC5,5616,298
ST2,4202,863
EWS3,1293,155
GeneralPwD920920
OBC NCLPwD546702
OBCNCL7,2387,599

B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General18,21219,181
SC5,6866,988
ST2,9843,422
EWS3,2583,291
GeneralPwD5671,000
OBC NCLPwD5781,735
OBCNCL8,0808,241

B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General28,39930,375
SC8,2989,585
ST4,2965,171
EWS5,2365,849
GeneralPwD2,0984,034
OBC NCLPwD1,2961,738
OBCNCL13,97815,390

B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General45,47751,487
SC10,24911,547
ST5,1705,856
EWS8,3869,499
OBCNCL19,20319,916

B.Tech in Biotechnology

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General46,93954,300
SC9,65711,112
ST4,8994,899
EWS8,3918,842
GeneralPwD2,8893,137
OBCNCL15,94720,543

Insight: Final round cutoff is the actual admission benchmark.


BIT Mesra JosAA Counselling 2025 Category-wise Cutoff (Detailed Table)

The table below shows category-wise variation in closing ranks across branches.

BranchGeneralSCSTEWSGeneralPwDOBC NCLPwDOBCNCL
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering16,8976,2982,8633,1559207027,599
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning19,1816,9883,4223,2911,0001,7358,241
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering30,3759,5855,1715,8494,0341,73815,390
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics51,48711,5475,8569,499--19,916
B.Tech in Biotechnology54,30011,1124,8998,8423,137-20,543
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering51,14411,1735,8318,0943,9781,70919,131
B.Tech in Civil Engineering52,65410,6993,8148,2502,1591,73818,794
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering54,34312,2736,0869,1004,0341,73520,671
B.Tech in Food Science and Technology57,11611,5685,8909,4052,803-22,252

What Rank is Required for BIT Mesra?

Courses Offered by BIT Mesra via JosAA Counselling

CourseDurationTypeModeLevel
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics5 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Biotechnology4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Civil Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Food Science and Technology4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG

People Also Search For

BIT Mesra JosAA Counselling 2025 Cutoff - FAQs

1. What is BIT Mesra cutoff for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering 2025?

The closing rank for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering in JosAA Counselling 2025 is 16,897 (General category).

2. What rank is required for BIT Mesra?

For top options at BIT Mesra, candidates usually target under 100 rank for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering, around 500 for B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning, and up to 2000 for Bachelor of Technology. The exact requirement can shift slightly by round and category.

3. Is this score/rank enough for BIT Mesra?

Yes. A rank under 500 generally gives strong chances for B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning and similar top branches.

4. Which branch has the lowest cutoff at BIT Mesra?

B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering has the lowest (most competitive) cutoff, typically followed by B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning.

5. How many counselling rounds were there in 2025?

the official counselling authority conducted 5 rounds in 2025.

6. What is Opening Rank and Closing Rank?

Opening Rank is the first admitted value at the start of a counselling round, while Closing Rank is the last admitted value at the end of that round. Closing value is usually treated as the practical admission benchmark.

7. Does BIT Mesra cutoff change every year?

Yes, cutoff changes every year because competition levels are not constant. It usually depends on exam difficulty, number of applicants, and seat availability in that admission cycle.

8. Can I get BIT Mesra with a mid-range score/rank?

Yes. Candidates around 1000 rank can often get B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering and similar branch options.

9. What factors affect BIT Mesra cutoff?

The cutoff is mainly influenced by JosAA Counselling difficulty, the total number of applicants, and the seat matrix published by the official counselling authority. Any change in these factors can move the opening and closing values across rounds.

10. Are category-wise cutoffs different?

Yes, category-wise cutoffs are different because seats are allocated separately by category. General, OBC-NCL, SC/ST, and EWS usually have different opening and closing values for the same branch.

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at BIT Mesra

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025 for BIT Mesra – Category Wise Rank

Category:

Round:

All India Quota

General Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 648-809
All: 809-910
All: 910-918
All: 918-1014
All: 1014
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 16476-16730
F: 24250-27754
All: 16730
F: 27754
All: 16730-16897
F: 27754
All: 16897
F: 27754
All: 16897
F: 27754
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
All: 18212-19027
F: 28439-29608
All: 19027
F: 29608
All: 19027-19181
F: 29608-30228
All: 19181
F: 30228
All: 19181
F: 30228
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing
All: 26412-28867
F: 34777-40691
All: 28867-29802
F: 40691
All: 29802
F: 40691
All: 29802-29930
F: 40691
All: 29930
F: 40691
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 28399-29710
F: 38953-39506
All: 29710-30296
F: 39506-40341
All: 30296
F: 40341
All: 30296-30375
F: 40341
All: 30375
F: 40341
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics
All: 45477-50050
F: 44975
All: 50050-51487
F: 44975
All: 51487
F: 44975
All: 51487
F: 44975
All: 51487
F: 44975
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 46939-52339
F: 39577-52616
All: 52339-53621
F: 52616-56476
All: 53621
F: 56476-61439
All: 53621-54300
F: 61439-63804
All: 54300
F: 63804
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 47248-49382
F: 49373-53515
All: 49382-50905
F: 53515-57928
All: 50905-51086
F: 57928
All: 51086-51144
F: 57928
All: 51144
F: 57928
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 48654-50777
F: 53180-59458
All: 50777-51875
F: 59458-64167
All: 51875-52005
F: 64167-64336
All: 52005-52654
F: 64336
All: 52654
F: 64336
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 49244-52546
F: 60268-62341
All: 52546-53739
F: 62341-63036
All: 53739-53988
F: 63036
All: 53988-54343
F: 63036
All: 54343
F: 63036
B.Tech in Food Science and Technology
All: 52305-56056
F: 58726-58328
All: 56056-56121
F: 58328
All: 56121-56515
F: 58328
All: 56515-57116
F: 58328-65041
All: 57116
F: 65041

SC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 206-269
All: 269-279
All: 279-327
All: 327
All: 327
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 5561-6287
All: 6287-6298
All: 6298
All: 6298
All: 6298
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
All: 5686-6504
All: 6504-6975
All: 6975-6988
All: 6988
All: 6988
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 8298-9490
All: 9490-9585
All: 9585
All: 9585
All: 9585
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing
All: 8612-9040
All: 9040-9226
All: 9226
All: 9226
All: 9226
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 9390-10235
All: 10235-10699
All: 10699
All: 10699
All: 10699
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 9657-10352
All: 10352-11112
All: 11112
All: 11112
All: 11112
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 9729-10857
All: 10857-11101
All: 11101
All: 11101-11173
All: 11173
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics
All: 10249-11177
All: 11177-11200
All: 11200-11547
All: 11547
All: 11547
B.Tech in Food Science and Technology
All: 10486-11225
All: 11225-11430
All: 11430
All: 11430-11568
All: 11568
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 10831-11428
All: 11428-12119
All: 12119-12270
All: 12270-12273
All: 12273

ST Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 56
All: 56
All: 56
All: 56
All: 56
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 2420-2863
All: 2863
All: 2863
All: 2863
All: 2863
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
All: 2984-3251
All: 3251-3422
All: 3422
All: 3422
All: 3422
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 3617-3814
All: 3814
All: 3814
All: 3814
All: 3814
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 4296-4894
All: 4894-5123
All: 5123-5171
All: 5171
All: 5171
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing
All: 4351-4420
All: 4420
All: 4420
All: 4420-5152
All: 5152
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 4899
All: 4899
All: 4899
All: 4899
All: 4899
B.Tech in Food Science and Technology
All: 4900-5205
All: 5205-5662
All: 5662-5890
All: 5890
All: 5890
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 5123-5506
All: 5506-5524
All: 5524-5579
All: 5579-5831
All: 5831
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics
All: 5170
All: 5170-5856
All: 5856
All: 5856
All: 5856
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 5255-5635
All: 5635-5890
All: 5890-6040
All: 6040-6086
All: 6086

EWS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 265-280
All: 280-297
All: 297-353
All: 353
All: 353
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 3129-3153
All: 3153
All: 3153
All: 3153-3155
All: 3155
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
All: 3258-3291
All: 3291
All: 3291
All: 3291
All: 3291
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 5236-5548
All: 5548-5849
All: 5849
All: 5849
All: 5849
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing
All: 5553-5687
All: 5687-5905
All: 5905-6008
All: 6008
All: 6008
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 7620-7917
All: 7917-8094
All: 8094
All: 8094
All: 8094
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 7825-7951
All: 7951
All: 7951-8250
All: 8250
All: 8250
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 8219-8551
All: 8551-8972
All: 8972-9100
All: 9100
All: 9100
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics
All: 8386-9288
All: 9288-9400
All: 9400-9457
All: 9457-9499
All: 9499
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 8391-8842
All: 8842
All: 8842
All: 8842
All: 8842
B.Tech in Food Science and Technology
All: 8403-9100
All: 9100
All: 9100-9400
All: 9400-9405
All: 9405

GeneralPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
All: 567-1000
All: 1000
All: 1000
All: 1000
All: 1000
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 920
All: 920
All: 920
All: 920
All: 920
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 1093-2159
All: 2159
All: 2159
All: 2159
All: 2159
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 2083-3978
All: 3978
---
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 2098-3780
All: 3780-3858
All: 3858-4034
All: 4034
All: 4034
B.Tech in Food Science and Technology
All: 2803
----
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 2889-3137
All: 3137
---
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing
All: 2921
All: 2921
All: 2921
All: 2921
All: 2921
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 3139-4034
All: 4034
---

OBC NCLPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 546-702
All: 702
All: 702
All: 702
All: 702
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
All: 578-1058
All: 1058-1735
All: 1735
All: 1735
All: 1735
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 913-1738
All: 1738
---
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 1294-1709
All: 1709
---
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 1296-1637
All: 1637-1738
All: 1738
All: 1738
All: 1738
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 1442-1735
All: 1735
---

OBCNCL Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 438-478
All: 478-494
All: 494
All: 494
All: 494
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 7238-7599
All: 7599
All: 7599
All: 7599
All: 7599
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
All: 8080-8241
All: 8241
All: 8241
All: 8241
All: 8241
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 13978-15343
All: 15343-15390
All: 15390
All: 15390
All: 15390
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing
All: 14002-15162
All: 15162-15658
All: 15658
All: 15658-15961
All: 15961
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 15947-19615
All: 19615-19929
All: 19929-20543
All: 20543
All: 20543
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 17267-18393
All: 18393-18527
All: 18527-18663
All: 18663-18794
All: 18794
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 17577-18560
All: 18560-19018
All: 19018-19048
All: 19048-19131
All: 19131
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 18309-20095
All: 20095-20599
All: 20599-20671
All: 20671
All: 20671
B.Tech in Food Science and Technology
All: 18921-20579
All: 20579-20671
All: 20671-21423
All: 21423-22252
All: 22252
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics
All: 19203-19372
All: 19372-19916
All: 19916
All: 19916
All: 19916

Home State Quota

General Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 1527-2236
All: 2236-3038
All: 3038-3333
All: 3333-3406
All: 3406
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 29002-30491
F: 45510-50559
All: 30491
F: 50559
All: 30491
F: 50559
All: 30491-31836
F: 50559
All: 31836
F: 50559
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
All: 34355-34822
F: 47214-53742
All: 34822
F: 53742-56359
All: 34822
F: 56359
All: 34822-35188
F: 56359
All: 35188
F: 56359
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 49025-51744
F: 74925-75993
All: 51744-52050
F: 75993-76748
All: 52050
F: 76748
All: 52050
F: 76748
All: 52050
F: 76748
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing
All: 60003-61464
F: 77022-81781
All: 61464-66313
F: 81781-91055
All: 66313
F: 91055
All: 66313
F: 91055
All: 66313
F: 91055
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 76113-84536
F: 90846-94825
All: 84536-86533
F: 94825-99321
All: 86533-86581
F: 99321-114510
All: 86581
F: 114510
All: 86581
F: 114510
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 77379-84726
F: 84314-91055
All: 84726-87290
F: 91055-95695
All: 87290
F: 95695
All: 87290-87763
F: 95695
All: 87763
F: 95695
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 84818-94953
F: 55797-93231
All: 94953-101107
F: 93231
All: 101107-102330
F: 93231
All: 102330
F: 93231
All: 102330
F: 93231
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 91410-102330
F: 85163-94505
All: 102330-108283
F: 94505-103626
All: 108283-110364
F: 103626-109918
All: 110364-112097
F: 109918
All: 112097
F: 109918
B.Tech in Food Science and Technology
All: 92424-106408
F: 101650-108276
All: 106408-109918
F: 108276
All: 109918-117710
F: 108276-114689
All: 117710-121027
F: 114689
All: 121027
F: 114689
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics
All: 92572-105863
F: 106297-116244
All: 105863-112097
F: 116244
All: 112097-115866
F: 116244
All: 115866-118289
F: 116244
All: 118289
F: 116244

SC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 1292-1319
All: 1319
All: 1319
All: 1319
All: 1319
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 9803-10115
All: 10115
All: 10115
All: 10115
All: 10115
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
All: 10115-11296
All: 11296
All: 11296
All: 11296
All: 11296
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 13544
All: 13544
All: 13544
All: 13544
All: 13544
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 13901-17191
All: 17191-17682
All: 17682
All: 17682
All: 17682
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing
All: 15808-19686
All: 19686-21412
All: 21412
All: 21412
All: 21412
B.Tech in Food Science and Technology
All: 16422-23899
All: 23899-27031
All: 27031
All: 27031
All: 27031
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 18718-21958
All: 21958-22156
All: 22156
All: 22156
All: 22156
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 20239-21412
All: 21412-22736
All: 22736
All: 22736
All: 22736
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 21755-23977
All: 23977-24580
All: 24580
All: 24580
All: 24580
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics
All: 22736-25373
All: 25373-29840
All: 29840-31467
All: 31467-31587
All: 31587

ST Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 285-318
All: 318
All: 318
All: 318
All: 318
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 7077-8252
All: 8252-8369
All: 8369-8514
All: 8514
All: 8514
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
All: 7998-8993
All: 8993
All: 8993-9098
All: 9098
All: 9098
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 9800-16888
All: 16888-21258
All: 21258-22817
All: 22817
All: 22817
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 14634-18706
All: 18706-22670
All: 22670-23740
All: 23740-23896
All: 23896
B.Tech in Food Science and Technology
All: 15267-25838
All: 25838-40225
All: 40225-14933
All: 14933
All: 14933
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing
All: 18028-25646
All: 25646-32042
All: 32042-33237
All: 33237-43906
All: 43906
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 18271-25291
All: 25291-43941
All: 43941-37160
All: 37160
All: 37160
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 19837-28119
All: 28119-33724
All: 33724
All: 33724
All: 33724
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics
All: 20387-34346
All: 34346-38396
All: 38396-15984
All: 15984
All: 15984
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 21780-30997
All: 30997-44372
All: 44372-40872
All: 40872
All: 40872

EWS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Arch (Hons.)
All: 1169
All: 1169
All: 1169
All: 1169
All: 1169
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 6624-6743
All: 6743
All: 6743
All: 6743
All: 6743
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
All: 6743-7524
All: 7524
All: 7524
All: 7524
All: 7524
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 10051-10997
All: 10997-11103
All: 11103
All: 11103
All: 11103
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing
All: 10320-11335
All: 11335
All: 11335
All: 11335
All: 11335
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 13322-13510
All: 13510
All: 13510
All: 13510
All: 13510
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 14693-17723
All: 17723-19408
All: 19408
All: 19408-19765
All: 19765
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering
All: 14863-17894
All: 17894-20649
All: 20649
All: 20649
All: 20649
B.Tech in Biotechnology
All: 15011-17012
All: 17012-17147
All: 17147
All: 17147
All: 17147
B.Tech in Food Science and Technology
All: 16103-19408
All: 19408-21033
All: 21033
All: 21033
All: 21033
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics
All: 18789-20864
All: 20864-22446
All: 22446-22823
All: 22823-24574
All: 24574

GeneralPwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
All: 1058-1322
All: 1322
All: 1322
All: 1322
All: 1322
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 2582
----
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 3658
All: 3658
All: 3658
All: 3658
All: 3658
B.Tech in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
All: 4066
----