College logo

DBCOP MHT CET Cutoff 2021 (Opening & Closing Score, Branch Wise)

Private
Estd. 2006
NAAC Grade B
NIRF #101-125 (Pharmacy) 2025

• Updated on 9 Oct, 2026 by Kollegeapply

DBCOP MHT CET Cutoff 2021 (Opening & Closing Score, Branch Wise)


The cutoff for DBCOP through MHT CET 2021 includes branch-wise opening and closing scores required for admission into B.Pharm programs.

The DBCOP MHT CET Cutoff 2021 is the minimum score required for admission, released through the official counselling process. Branch-wise closing score trends help identify the most competitive programs. Cutoffs are published as Opening Score and Closing Score across 1 rounds.


DBCOP MHT CET Cutoff 2021 (Opening & Closing Score, Branch Wise)

The cutoff for DBCOP through MHT CET 2021 includes branch-wise opening and closing scores required for admission into B.Pharm programs.

These cutoffs are released through the official counselling authority and represent the minimum score required for each branch, category, and counselling round.

Cutoff Format

  • Opening Score: 96.15
  • Closing Score: 26.96

Key Highlights

  • Covers branch-wise cutoff for 2021.
  • Includes Opening and Closing Score.
  • Based on the official counselling authority counselling rounds.
  • Helps analyze competition and admission trends.

DBCOP MHT CET 2021 Cutoff (Highlights)

The cutoff reflects the minimum scores required for admission across branches and categories at DBCOP.

Key Highlights

  • Cutoff Released By: the official counselling authority
  • - Closing Score (General): -
  • Total Counselling Rounds: 1
  • Toughest Branch: -
  • Cutoff Format: Opening Score and Closing Score

DBCOP MHT CET 2021 Cutoff (Combined Course Table)

CourseEWSDEFOPENSDEFROBCSGNT1HGNT1OGNT2HGNT3HGOBCHGOBCOGOPENOGSCOGSTHGSTOGVJOLNT2HLOBCHLOBCOLOPENHLOPENOLSCHLSCOLSTHLSTOLVJHPWDOPENHTFWS
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)86.5963.6138.2893.3192.0688.0563.1892.6793.1293.492.1877.791.1189.6476.4387.2595.1796.0795.3790.7992.5183.478.7346.9326.9696.15

DBCOP MHT CET 2021 Cutoff (Course-wise)

Category-wise opening and closing Score for top courses are shown below.

Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)

CategoryOpening ScoreClosing Score
EWS86.5986.59
DEFOPENS63.6163.61
DEFROBCS38.2838.28
GNT1H93.3193.31
GNT1O92.0692.06
GNT2H88.0588.05
GNT3H63.1863.18
GOBCH92.6792.67
GOBCO93.1293.12
GOPENO93.493.4
GSCO92.1892.18
GSTH77.777.7
GSTO91.1191.11
GVJO89.6489.64
LNT2H76.4376.43
LOBCH87.2587.25
LOBCO95.1795.17
LOPENH96.0796.07
LOPENO95.3795.37
LSCH90.7990.79
LSCO92.5192.51
LSTH83.483.4
LSTO78.7378.73
LVJH46.9346.93
PWDOPENH26.9626.96
TFWS96.1596.15

Insight: Final round cutoff is the actual admission benchmark.


DBCOP MHT CET 2021 Category-wise Cutoff (Detailed Table)

The table below shows category-wise variation in closing scores across branches.

BranchEWSDEFOPENSDEFROBCSGNT1HGNT1OGNT2HGNT3HGOBCHGOBCOGOPENOGSCOGSTHGSTOGVJOLNT2HLOBCHLOBCOLOPENHLOPENOLSCHLSCOLSTHLSTOLVJHPWDOPENHTFWS
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)86.5963.6138.2893.3192.0688.0563.1892.6793.1293.492.1877.791.1189.6476.4387.2595.1796.0795.3790.7992.5183.478.7346.9326.9696.15

Courses Offered by DBCOP via MHT CET

CourseDurationTypeModeLevel
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG

People Also Search For

DBCOP MHT CET 2021 Cutoff - FAQs

1. What is DBCOP cutoff for top branch 2021?

The closing score for top branch in MHT CET 2021 is - (General category).

2. What score is required for DBCOP?

For top branch at DBCOP, candidates usually target around 99+ percentile for stronger chances, while around 90+ percentile can still be considered depending on category and round.

3. Is this score/rank enough for DBCOP?

Yes. A score around 95 can provide strong chances for Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm) and similar top branches.

4. Which branch has the lowest cutoff at DBCOP?

top branch has the lowest (most competitive) cutoff, typically followed by Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm).

5. How many counselling rounds were there in 2021?

the official counselling authority conducted 1 rounds in 2021.

6. What is Opening Score and Closing Score?

Opening Score is the first admitted value at the start of a counselling round, while Closing Score is the last admitted value at the end of that round. Closing value is usually treated as the practical admission benchmark.

7. Does DBCOP cutoff change every year?

Yes, cutoff changes every year because competition levels are not constant. It usually depends on exam difficulty, number of applicants, and seat availability in that admission cycle.

8. Can I get DBCOP with a mid-range score/rank?

Yes. Candidates around 90 percentile can often get B.Pharm and similar branch options.

9. What factors affect DBCOP cutoff?

The cutoff is mainly influenced by MHT CET difficulty, the total number of applicants, and the seat matrix published by the official counselling authority. Any change in these factors can move the opening and closing values across rounds.

10. Are category-wise cutoffs different?

Yes, category-wise cutoffs are different because seats are allocated separately by category. General, OBC-NCL, SC/ST, and EWS usually have different opening and closing values for the same branch.

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at DBCOP

Get free instant NEET predictions based on your score

MHT CET Cutoff 2021 for DBCOP – Category Wise Score

Category:

Round:

All India Quota

EWS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 86.59

DEFOPENS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 63.61

DEFROBCS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 38.28

GNT1H Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 93.31

GNT1O Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 92.06

GNT2H Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 88.05

GNT3H Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 63.18

GOBCH Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 92.67

GOBCO Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 93.12

GOPENO Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 93.4

GSCO Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 92.18

GSTH Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 77.7

GSTO Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 91.11

GVJO Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 89.64

LNT2H Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 76.43

LOBCH Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 87.25

LOBCO Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 95.17

LOPENH Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 96.07

LOPENO Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 95.37

LSCH Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 90.79

LSCO Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 92.51

LSTH Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 83.4

LSTO Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 78.73

LVJH Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 46.93

PWDOPENH Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 26.96

TFWS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses1
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm)
All: 96.15