College logo

DMIHER NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 2005
NAAC Grade A++
NIRF #20 (Medical) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at DMIHER

Get free instant NEET predictions based on your score

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

DMIHER - Dental Report

Program2023202220212020201920182017
PG(3 Years)
3636363635--
UG(5 Years)
100100100100100100100

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(5 Years)
77350427210217012270780150
PG(3 Years)
25791044650802506019

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars20192018201720162015
First Year Intake100100100100100
First Year Admitted8598997899
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Graduated7592937488
Student Placed6079201610
Median Salary₹ 7.8 L₹ 7.5 L₹ 7.2 L₹ 6.9 L₹ 6.2 L
Higher Studies151391843
Particulars20212020201920182017
First Year Intake3636353537
First Year Admitted3533293232
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Graduated3333283230
Student Placed2624232023
Median Salary₹ 11.4 L₹ 10.8 L₹ 10.2 L₹ 9.6 L₹ 9.0 L
Higher Studies795127
QA
DMIHER

Ask Questions

Ask about DMIHER to experts?

Write here...

Loading...