College logo

IIITDM Jabalpur NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 2005
NIRF #151-200 (Engineering) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at IIITDM Jabalpur

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

IIITDM Jabalpur - Engineering Report

Program202120202019201820172016201520142013
PG(2 Years)
110110123142142142---
UG(4 Years)
502568329330330330330261-
PG----03151

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
14051711576225134011179822590327084
PG(2 Years)
89221113871254348000

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars2018201720162015201420132012
Lateral Entry-------
First Year Admitted300298281311257223253
First Year Intake300300300330261261261
Higher Studies33607822112225
Median Salary₹ 11.0 L₹ 8.0 L₹ 9.4 L₹ 7.5 L₹ 7.4 L₹ 6.0 L₹ 6.0 L
Student Placed228186146173158126186
Graduated271296262296240202231
Academic Year2022202120202019201820172016
Particulars2020201920182017201620152014
Student Placed55374035291819
Graduated68858696849240
Academic Year2022202120202019201820172016
First Year Admitted819010710010811583
First Year Intake110123112142142142105
Higher Studies53832298117
Median Salary₹ 8.5 L₹ 10.0 L₹ 7.8 L₹ 7.1 L₹ 7.3 L₹ 10.0 L₹ 7.6 L
Particulars201320122011
Academic Year201820172016
First Year Intake1--
First Year Admitted1--
Graduated1--
Student Placed---
Median Salary---
Higher Studies---
QA
IIITDM Jabalpur

Ask Questions

Ask about IIITDM Jabalpur to experts?

Write here...

Loading...