College logo

IIEST Shibpur Seat Matrix 2026: Course-wise & Category-wise Seats

Public/Government
Estd. 1856
NAAC Grade A
NIRF #54 (Engineering) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at IIEST Shibpur

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

IIEST Shibpur Seat Matrix

All India (JOSAA Counselling) – All

Course NameGeneralGeneral PwDGEN EWSGEN EWS PwDOBC NCLOBC NCL PwDSCSC PwDSTST PwDTotal
B.Arch (Hons.)401030101010
B.Tech in Civil Engineering241601501014061
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering16140110602040
B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering702051302020
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering15150110513041
B.Tech in Mining Engineering802050402021
B.Tech in Materials and Metallurgical Engineering712050401020

Home State (JOSAA Counselling) – All

Course NameGeneralGeneral PwDGEN EWSGEN EWS PwDOBC NCLOBC NCL PwDSCSC PwDSTST PwDTotal
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering15150110602040
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering16140110503141
B.Tech in Materials and Metallurgical Engineering812051301021
B.Tech in Civil Engineering24161150905162
B.Tech in Mining Engineering802041302020
B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering711160301020
B.Arch (Hons.)31102010109
QA
IIEST Shibpur

Ask Questions

Ask about IIEST Shibpur to experts?

Write here...

Loading...