College logo

IIIT Vadodara Cutoff 2026: JEE Main Rank, CSE, Branch-Wise & JoSAA Round 5

Public-Private
Estd. 2013

• Updated on 12 Oct, 2026 by Abhishek Rawat

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.

The IIIT Vadodara cutoff 2026 for JoSAA Round 5 shows that Computer Science and Engineering (CSE) remained among the most competitive BTech programmes at the institute. For Open-category, Gender-Neutral seats, CSE closed at a JEE Main rank of 31,686, followed by Artificial Intelligence at 34,557, Mathematics and Computing at 35,830, Information Technology at 36,314, and Electronics and Communication Engineering (ECE) at 40,423.

 

The JoSAA 2026 Round 5 seat-allocation result has been announced, and Round 5 was the final round of JoSAA counselling for the 2026 admission cycle. The closing ranks differ by programme, category and seat pool, so candidates should compare the relevant rank rather than use a single cutoff for the entire institute.

 

For CSE, the Open-category closing rank for Female-only seats was 38,508, compared with 31,686 for Gender-Neutral seats. Among Gender-Neutral seats, the CSE closing ranks were 5,296 for GEN-EWS, 12,982 for OBC-NCL, 8,529 for SC and 4,272 for ST candidates.

 

Table of Contents
  1. IIIT Vadodara JEE Main Cutoff 2026 Highlights
  2. IIIT Vadodara Cutoff 2026: JoSAA Round 5
  3. IIIT Vadodara Cutoff 2026: Branch-Wise Analysis
  4. IIIT Vadodara CSE Cutoff 2026
  5. Category-Wise IIIT Vadodara Cutoff 2026
  6. IIIT Vadodara Female-Only Cutoff 2026
  7. How to Check the IIIT Vadodara Cutoff
  8. JoSAA Admission Process for IIIT Vadodara
  9. IIIT Vadodara Cutoff 2026 FAQs

 

IIIT Vadodara JEE Main Cutoff 2026 Highlights

The IIIT Vadodara cutoff is expressed as the opening and closing ranks recorded during seat allocation. The opening rank represents the higher-ranking end of the allotted range, while the closing rank represents the last rank allotted a seat for the relevant programme, category and seat pool in that round.

 

The following table summarises the Round 5 closing ranks for major BTech programmes at IIIT Vadodara. All figures below refer to Gender-Neutral seats.

Particulars Details
Institute Indian Institute of Information Technology Vadodara
Admission examination JEE Main
Counselling authority Joint Seat Allocation Authority (JoSAA)
Admission year 2026–27
Round covered Round 5
Status Final round of JoSAA 2026
Most competitive programme in the table Computer Science and Engineering
CSE Open closing rank 31,686
AI Open closing rank 34,557
IT Open closing rank 36,314
ECE Open closing rank 40,423

 

IIIT Vadodara Round 5 Closing Ranks: Quick Comparison

BTech Branch Open GEN-EWS OBC-NCL SC ST
Computer Science and Engineering 31,686 5,296 12,982 8,529 4,272
Artificial Intelligence 34,557 5,760 14,428 9,029 4,543
Mathematics and Computing 35,830 6,146 15,692 10,693 5,077
CSE Cyber Security 35,134 5,874 14,763 9,128 4,264
Information Technology 36,314 5,846 15,131 9,465 4,810
Electronics and Communication Engineering 40,423 6,413 16,911 9,863 4,644
Applied and Computational Physics 51,710 8,930 21,186 11,272 6,031

How to read the table: Open-category ranks represent the Common Rank List (CRL), while GEN-EWS, OBC-NCL, SC and ST ranks represent the respective category ranks. These are not directly interchangeable. The figures are Round 5 closing ranks and should be compared with the same programme, category and seat pool.

 

IIIT Vadodara Cutoff 2026: JoSAA Round 5

The JoSAA Round 5 cutoff provides the final opening and closing ranks for the fifth round of seat allocation. The range varies by programme because each programme has a separate seat pool and allocation outcome.

 

The following table presents the opening and closing ranks for Gender-Neutral seats across Open, GEN-EWS, OBC-NCL, SC and ST categories. Figures are shown in the format opening rank – closing rank.

Branch Category Gender-Neutral Opening–Closing Rank
Applied and Computational Physics Open 37,079 – 51,710
Applied and Computational Physics GEN-EWS 8,077 – 8,930
Applied and Computational Physics OBC-NCL 17,829 – 21,186
Applied and Computational Physics SC 10,697 – 11,272
Applied and Computational Physics ST 5,776 – 6,031
Artificial Intelligence Open 19,726 – 34,557
Artificial Intelligence GEN-EWS 5,167 – 5,760
Artificial Intelligence OBC-NCL 12,217 – 14,428
Artificial Intelligence SC 8,300 – 9,029
Artificial Intelligence ST 3,961 – 4,543
Computer Science and Engineering Open 20,437 – 31,686
Computer Science and Engineering GEN-EWS 4,575 – 5,296
Computer Science and Engineering OBC-NCL 9,051 – 12,982
Computer Science and Engineering SC 3,514 – 8,529
Computer Science and Engineering ST 2,981 – 4,272
CSE Cyber Security Open 20,960 – 35,134
CSE Cyber Security GEN-EWS 5,341 – 5,874
CSE Cyber Security OBC-NCL 10,608 – 14,763
CSE Cyber Security SC 7,847 – 9,128
CSE Cyber Security ST 3,370 – 4,264
Electronics and Communication Engineering Open 28,128 – 40,423
Electronics and Communication Engineering GEN-EWS 5,951 – 6,413
Electronics and Communication Engineering OBC-NCL 13,121 – 16,911
Electronics and Communication Engineering SC 8,882 – 9,863
Electronics and Communication Engineering ST 3,837 – 4,644
Information Technology Open 32,026 – 36,314
Information Technology GEN-EWS 5,506 – 5,846
Information Technology OBC-NCL 13,446 – 15,131
Information Technology SC 5,804 – 9,465
Information Technology ST 4,395 – 4,810
Mathematics and Computing Open 18,145 – 35,830
Mathematics and Computing GEN-EWS 5,304 – 6,146
Mathematics and Computing OBC-NCL 11,275 – 15,692
Mathematics and Computing SC 9,954 – 10,693
Mathematics and Computing ST 4,145 – 5,077

These figures should be interpreted within the specific seat pool and category. An Open closing rank of 31,686, for example, is a CRL figure; an OBC-NCL closing rank of 12,982 is a category-rank figure.

 

IIIT Vadodara Cutoff 2026: Branch-Wise Analysis

The Round 5 closing ranks help compare the relative rank requirements across the listed programmes. Among Open-category Gender-Neutral seats, CSE had the lowest closing rank in the table, followed by Artificial Intelligence, CSE Cyber Security, Mathematics and Computing, Information Technology, ECE and Applied and Computational Physics.

BTech Branch Open Gender-Neutral Closing Rank Difference from CSE closing rank
Computer Science and Engineering 31,686 —
Artificial Intelligence 34,557 2,871
CSE Cyber Security 35,134 3,448
Mathematics and Computing 35,830 4,144
Information Technology 36,314 4,628
Electronics and Communication Engineering 40,423 8,737
Applied and Computational Physics 51,710 20,024

The difference column is calculated by subtracting the CSE closing rank from each programme's Open closing rank. It is a numerical comparison of the Round 5 figures, not a measure of course quality or future placement outcomes.

 

Which branch had the highest closing rank?

Applied and Computational Physics recorded the highest Open Gender-Neutral closing rank among the programmes listed, at 51,710. CSE had the lowest closing rank in this comparison, at 31,686.

 

A higher closing rank does not automatically mean that a programme is easier to get into for every candidate. The outcome also depends on category, seat pool and the candidate's applicable rank.

 

IIIT Vadodara CSE Cutoff 2026

The IIIT Vadodara CSE cutoff is a key reference for candidates targeting the institute's Computer Science and Engineering programme. In JoSAA Round 5, the Open-category closing rank was 31,686 for Gender-Neutral seats and 38,508 for Female-only seats.

 

IIIT Vadodara CSE Opening and Closing Ranks

CategoryGender-Neutral Opening RankGender-Neutral Closing RankFemale-Only Opening RankFemale-Only Closing Rank
Open20,43731,68627,25738,508
GEN-EWS4,5755,2965,9556,668
OBC-NCL9,05112,98213,86918,630
SC3,5148,5297,5009,018
ST2,9814,2724,3764,633

For Open-category Gender-Neutral seats, the closing rank was 11,249 places higher numerically than the opening rank. This reflects the range between the first and last ranks allotted seats for the programme in the round; it should not be treated as a prediction for a future counselling cycle.

 

Candidates should use the row matching their category and seat pool when comparing their JEE Main rank with the CSE cutoff. The Open-category CRL should not be compared directly with the category ranks reported for GEN-EWS, OBC-NCL, SC or ST seats.

 

Category-Wise IIIT Vadodara Cutoff 2026

The cutoff varies substantially across categories. The following comparison summarises the Round 5 closing ranks for the major programmes and categories, using Gender-Neutral seats.

 

IIIT Vadodara GEN-EWS Cutoff 2026

BranchClosing Rank
Computer Science and Engineering5,296
Artificial Intelligence5,760
CSE Cyber Security5,874
Information Technology5,846
Mathematics and Computing6,146
Electronics and Communication Engineering6,413
Applied and Computational Physics8,930

Among the listed programmes, CSE closed at 5,296 for GEN-EWS candidates, while Applied and Computational Physics closed at 8,930. These figures refer to GEN-EWS category ranks, not Open-category CRL.

 

IIIT Vadodara OBC-NCL Cutoff 2026

BranchClosing Rank
Computer Science and Engineering12,982
Artificial Intelligence14,428
CSE Cyber Security14,763
Information Technology15,131
Mathematics and Computing15,692
Electronics and Communication Engineering16,911
Applied and Computational Physics21,186

The CSE closing rank for OBC-NCL Gender-Neutral seats was 12,982. ECE closed at 16,911, while Applied and Computational Physics closed at 21,186.

 

IIIT Vadodara SC Cutoff 2026

BranchClosing Rank
Computer Science and Engineering8,529
Artificial Intelligence9,029
CSE Cyber Security9,128
Information Technology9,465
Mathematics and Computing10,693
Electronics and Communication Engineering9,863
Applied and Computational Physics11,272

For SC Gender-Neutral seats, CSE closed at 8,529. The corresponding closing ranks were 9,029 for Artificial Intelligence and 9,465 for Information Technology.

 

IIIT Vadodara ST Cutoff 2026

BranchClosing Rank
Computer Science and Engineering4,272
Artificial Intelligence4,543
CSE Cyber Security4,264
Information Technology4,810
Mathematics and Computing5,077
Electronics and Communication Engineering4,644
Applied and Computational Physics6,031

For ST Gender-Neutral seats, CSE closed at 4,272, while CSE Cyber Security closed at 4,264. These are ST category ranks and should be assessed against the applicable category rank rather than the Open-category CRL.

 

IIIT Vadodara Female-Only Cutoff 2026

JoSAA reports separate opening and closing ranks for Female-only seats where applicable. These ranks should be checked independently rather than inferred from the Gender-Neutral figures.

 

The following table lists Round 5 closing ranks for Female-only seats across the listed programmes and categories.

BranchOpenGEN-EWSOBC-NCLSCST
Computer Science and Engineering38,5086,66818,6309,0184,633
Artificial Intelligence38,0186,42318,8619,0384,555
CSE Cyber Security43,3486,29619,4619,7694,625
Information Technology41,1457,04219,7799,4954,927
Mathematics and Computing45,2466,67820,15810,5104,707
Electronics and Communication Engineering46,1757,28920,76510,8085,104
Applied and Computational Physics55,6858,86924,42911,6235,686

For Open-category seats, the CSE Female-only closing rank was 38,508, compared with 31,686 for Gender-Neutral seats. This difference applies to the reported Round 5 allocation and should not be interpreted as a guaranteed admission margin in a later year.

 

How to Check the IIIT Vadodara Cutoff

Candidates can check the opening and closing ranks through the JoSAA rank information service. The result should be filtered by the correct admission year, round, institute, programme, category and seat type.

 

Follow these steps:

  1. Open the JoSAA opening-and-closing-rank service.
  2. Select the 2026 admission year and Round 5.
  3. Choose the relevant institute type and Indian Institute of Information Technology Vadodara.
  4. Select the BTech programme you want to check.
  5. Choose the applicable seat type or category.
  6. Review the opening and closing ranks displayed for the selected combination.

The rank service notes that Open-seat ranks represent CRL, whereas GEN-EWS, OBC-NCL, SC and ST ranks represent their respective category ranks. This distinction is essential when comparing your rank with the published cutoff.

 

JoSAA Admission Process for IIIT Vadodara

Admission to IIIT Vadodara through JoSAA is based on the applicable JEE Main rank, candidate eligibility, choices filled and seat-allocation rules. Candidates participate in counselling and are considered for seats according to the allocation process.

 

The general process includes:

  1. Register for JoSAA counselling when the registration window is open.
  2. Fill in and arrange institute and programme preferences.
  3. Review the seat-allocation result for each round.
  4. Follow the instructions for accepting the allotted seat and completing online reporting.
  5. Pay the required fees and upload the documents specified by JoSAA.
  6. Respond to document-verification queries within the stated deadline.
  7. Follow the applicable instructions for further counselling or institute reporting.

The exact actions and deadlines depend on the official counselling schedule and the candidate's allocation status. Since Round 5 was the final round of JoSAA 2026, candidates should not expect another JoSAA allocation round for this cycle. Any separate counselling process must be checked through the authority responsible for that process.

 

IIIT Vadodara Cutoff 2026 FAQs

What is the IIIT Vadodara cutoff 2026 for JEE Main?

In JoSAA Round 5, the Open-category Gender-Neutral closing ranks were 31,686 for CSE, 34,557 for Artificial Intelligence, 35,830 for Mathematics and Computing, 36,314 for Information Technology and 40,423 for ECE. The cutoff differs by programme, category and seat pool.

What is the IIIT Vadodara CSE cutoff 2026?

The CSE closing rank in JoSAA Round 5 was 31,686 for Open-category Gender-Neutral seats and 38,508 for Open-category Female-only seats. For Gender-Neutral seats, the closing ranks were 5,296 for GEN-EWS, 12,982 for OBC-NCL, 8,529 for SC and 4,272 for ST.

What is the IIIT Vadodara cutoff for the general category?

For Open-category Gender-Neutral seats, the Round 5 closing ranks were 31,686 for CSE, 34,557 for Artificial Intelligence, 35,134 for CSE Cyber Security, 35,830 for Mathematics and Computing, 36,314 for IT and 40,423 for ECE.

What is the IIIT Vadodara cutoff for OBC-NCL candidates?

The Round 5 OBC-NCL closing ranks for Gender-Neutral seats were 12,982 for CSE, 14,428 for Artificial Intelligence, 14,763 for CSE Cyber Security, 15,131 for IT, 15,692 for Mathematics and Computing and 16,911 for ECE. These figures are OBC-NCL category ranks.

What is the IIIT Vadodara cutoff for SC candidates?

For SC Gender-Neutral seats in Round 5, the closing ranks were 8,529 for CSE, 9,029 for Artificial Intelligence, 9,128 for CSE Cyber Security, 9,465 for IT, 10,693 for Mathematics and Computing and 9,863 for ECE.

What is the IIIT Vadodara cutoff for ST candidates?

For ST Gender-Neutral seats, the Round 5 closing ranks were 4,272 for CSE, 4,543 for Artificial Intelligence, 4,264 for CSE Cyber Security, 4,810 for IT, 5,077 for Mathematics and Computing and 4,644 for ECE.

What was the IIIT Vadodara Female-only cutoff for CSE in 2026?

The Open-category Female-only closing rank for CSE was 38,508 in JoSAA Round 5. The closing ranks were 6,668 for GEN-EWS, 18,630 for OBC-NCL, 9,018 for SC and 4,633 for ST Female-only seats.

Which branch had the lowest closing rank at IIIT Vadodara in 2026?

Among the listed programmes, CSE had the lowest Open-category Gender-Neutral closing rank at 31,686. This indicates the closing-rank position for that programme in Round 5, not a universal comparison across every category and seat pool.

Which IIIT Vadodara branch had the highest closing rank in Round 5?

Applied and Computational Physics had the highest Open-category Gender-Neutral closing rank among the listed programmes, at 51,710. Closing ranks differ by category and seat pool, so this comparison applies only to the specified Open Gender-Neutral seats.

Is JoSAA Round 5 the final round for IIIT Vadodara in 2026?

Yes. Round 5 was the final round of JoSAA 2026 counselling. Candidates should check the relevant official counselling authority for any separate admission process that may apply after JoSAA.

How can I check the official IIIT Vadodara cutoff?

Use the JoSAA opening-and-closing-rank service and select the 2026 admission year, Round 5, IIIT Vadodara, the required programme and the applicable category or seat type. Compare the displayed closing rank with the corresponding rank category shown in the official service.

What is the difference between opening rank and closing rank?

The opening rank is the higher-ranking end of the range in which seats were allotted for a programme and category, while the closing rank is the last rank allotted a seat in that allocation. Both figures must be read with the round, programme, category and seat pool.

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at IIIT Vadodara

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

IIIT Vadodara JEE Main cutoff 2025 Highlights

3TOTAL PROGRAMS
2TOTAL ROUNDS
8CATEGORIES
22281B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering CLOSING RANK
25995B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence CLOSING RANK

IIIT Vadodara Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2025 · General Category · All Gender

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence
BTech IT

IIIT Vadodara Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering22,281
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence25,995
BTech IT26,307

Showing 3 of 3 branches

IV

IIIT Vadodara Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2025)

IIIT Vadodara

IIIT Vadodara cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

Branch Competition Comparison

2025 Closing Rank - All branches

IIIT Vadodara Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering21,0603,1269,5856,5623,631863900179
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence23,1733,38410,3447,2223,8391,120704-
BTech IT24,0533,57910,2167,4903,6931,1431,386-

IIIT Vadodara Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence704704
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering179398
BTech IT1,1431,590
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence
BTech IT

IIIT Vadodara vs Other Top Colleges

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering · 2025 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering Closing Rank
IIIT Naya RaipurRaipur, Chhattisgarh18,256
IIIT GuwahatiGuwahati, Assam20,410
IIIT VadodaraGandhinagar, Gujarat22,281
IIIT KotaJaipur, Rajasthan25,011
IIIT KalyaniKalyani, West Bengal39,594

IIIT Vadodara JEE Advanced cutoff 2026 Highlights

7TOTAL PROGRAMS
5TOTAL ROUNDS
9CATEGORIES
31686B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering CLOSING RANK
34557M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning CLOSING RANK

IIIT Vadodara Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2026 · General Category · All Gender

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Cyber Security and Forensics)
BTech Mathematics and Computing
BTech IT

IIIT Vadodara Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering31,686
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning34,557
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Cyber Security and Forensics)35,134
BTech Mathematics and Computing35,830
BTech IT36,314
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering40,423
B.Tech in Physics and Computational Engineering51,710

Showing 7 of 7 branches

IV

IIIT Vadodara Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2026)

IIIT Vadodara

IIIT Vadodara cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

Branch Competition Comparison

2026 Closing Rank - All branches

IIIT Vadodara Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering26,1784,4993,78911,1957,1641,525985271349
BTech Mathematics and Computing28,6485,1334,27213,0928,4961,6681,134--
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning28,9024,6723,95512,0127,5551,884918--
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Cyber Security and Forensics)29,6904,8183,69512,4437,4341,4791,022--
BTech IT30,8594,7914,19412,5698,0851,757989--
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering34,3155,5384,24014,2578,8821,9071,138448-
B.Tech in Physics and Computational Engineering42,0217,2025,29418,6249,9061,1121,472--

IIIT Vadodara Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Cyber Security and Forensics)1,0221,2671,2831,2831,283
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering4481,5651,8611,8741,874
B.Tech in Physics and Computational Engineering1,1121,7441,9351,9842,090
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering271312448448448
BTech IT9891,3131,7391,7391,739
BTech Mathematics and Computing1,1341,6431,8741,9351,984
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning9189891,6591,8031,935
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
BTech IT
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Cyber Security and Forensics)

IIIT Vadodara vs Other Top Colleges

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering · 2026 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering Closing Rank
IIIT Naya RaipurRaipur, Chhattisgarh20,333
IIIT GuwahatiGuwahati, Assam25,246
IIIT KotaJaipur, Rajasthan31,149
IIIT VadodaraGandhinagar, Gujarat31,686
IIIT KalyaniKalyani, West Bengal47,762

IIIT Vadodara GATE cutoff 2025 Highlights

2TOTAL PROGRAMS
6TOTAL ROUNDS
5CATEGORIES
444M.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence CLOSING RANK
409M.Tech. in Data Sciences CLOSING RANK

IIIT Vadodara Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Score · 2025 · General Category · All Gender

M.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence
M.Tech. in Data Sciences

IIIT Vadodara Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
M.Tech. in Data Sciences330

Showing 1 of 1 branches

IIIT Vadodara Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

M.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence539477360495278
M.Tech. in Data Sciences519460373481283

IIIT Vadodara Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like M.Tech. in Data Sciences stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

M.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence539506495473443444
M.Tech. in Data Sciences519483474433426409
M.Tech. in Data Sciences
M.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence

IIIT Vadodara vs Other Top Colleges

M.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence · 2025 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationM.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence Closing Rank
NIELITAurangabad, Maharashtra380
NIT AgartalaAgartala, Tripura426
IIIT BhopalBhopal, Madhya Pradesh426
IIIT VadodaraGandhinagar, Gujarat444
NIT SilcharSilchar, Assam471

IIIT Vadodara JosAA Counselling cutoff 2025 Highlights

3TOTAL PROGRAMS
5TOTAL ROUNDS
8CATEGORIES
22987B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering CLOSING RANK
26518BTech IT CLOSING RANK

IIIT Vadodara Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2025 · General Category · All Gender

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
BTech IT
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence

IIIT Vadodara Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering22,987
BTech IT26,518
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence26,526

Showing 3 of 3 branches

IV

IIIT Vadodara Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2025)

IIIT Vadodara

IIIT Vadodara cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

Branch Competition Comparison

2025 Closing Rank - All branches

IIIT Vadodara Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering21,0603,1269,5856,5623,631863900179
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence23,1733,38410,3447,2223,8391,120704-
BTech IT24,0533,57910,2167,4903,6931,1431,386-

IIIT Vadodara Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence704704704704704
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering179398402402402
BTech IT1,1431,5901,6881,6881,688
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence
BTech IT

IIIT Vadodara vs Other Top Colleges

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering · 2025 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering Closing Rank
IIIT Naya RaipurRaipur, Chhattisgarh18,404
IIIT GuwahatiGuwahati, Assam21,062
IIIT VadodaraGandhinagar, Gujarat22,987
IIIT KotaJaipur, Rajasthan25,666
IIIT KalyaniKalyani, West Bengal41,418
IIIT Vadodara JEE Advanced Cutoff

IIIT Vadodara JEE Advanced Cutoff

IIIT Vadodara - Indian Institute of Information Technology · Gandhinagar, Gujarat

IIIT Vadodara JEE Advanced Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JEE Advanced Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name2026
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering26178-31686
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning28902-34557
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Cyber Security and Forensics)29690-35134
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering34315-40423
B.Tech in Physics and Computational Engineering42021-51710

IIIT Vadodara JEE Advanced Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name2026
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering26178
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning28902
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Cyber Security and Forensics)29690
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering34315
B.Tech in Physics and Computational Engineering42021
IIIT Vadodara JEE Main Cutoff

IIIT Vadodara JEE Main Cutoff

IIIT Vadodara - Indian Institute of Information Technology · Gandhinagar, Gujarat

IIIT Vadodara JEE Main Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JEE Main Closing Rank (General-All)

IIIT Vadodara JEE Main Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

IIIT Vadodara JosAA Counselling Cutoff

IIIT Vadodara JosAA Counselling Cutoff

IIIT Vadodara - Indian Institute of Information Technology · Gandhinagar, Gujarat

IIIT Vadodara JosAA Counselling Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JosAA Counselling Closing Rank (General-All)

IIIT Vadodara JosAA Counselling Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

IIIT Vadodara Cutoff 2026

IIIT Vadodara Cutoff 2026

IIIT Vadodara - Indian Institute of Information Technology · Gandhinagar, Gujarat

IIIT Vadodara JEE Main 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSGeneralPwDOBCNCLOBC NCLPwDSCSTEWS PwD
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering210603631994958586365623126179
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence23173383970410344112072223384-
B.Tech in Information Technology240533693138610216114374903579-

IIIT Vadodara JEE Advanced 2026 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSGeneral PwDOBC-NCLOBC-NCL (PwD)SCSTEWS (PwD)SC (PwD)
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering26178449915891119598571643789271349
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering343155538224014257113888824240448-
M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning28902467218841201291875554140--
B.Tech in Information Technology30859479117571256998980854194--
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Cyber Security and Forensics)296904818147912443102274343695--
B.Tech in Physics and Computational Engineering420217202111218624147299065294--
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing286485133166813092113484964272--

IIIT Vadodara JosAA Counselling 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSGeneralPwDOBCNCLOBC NCLPwDSCSTEWS PwD
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering210603631994958586365623126179
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence23173383970410344112072223384-
B.Tech in Information Technology240533693138610216114374903579-
QA
IIIT Vadodara

Ask Questions

Ask about IIIT Vadodara to experts?

Write here...

Loading...