College logo

IIT (ISM) Dhanbad JEE Advanced Cutoff 2026 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

Public/Government
Estd. 1926
NIRF #15 (Engineering) 2025

• Updated on 9 Oct, 2026 by Kollegeapply

IIT (ISM) Dhanbad JEE Advanced Cutoff 2026 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)


The cutoff for IIT (ISM) Dhanbad through JEE Advanced 2026 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into Bachelor of Technology programs.

The IIT (ISM) Dhanbad JEE Advanced Cutoff 2026 is the minimum rank required for admission, released via JoSAA counselling. The B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering closing rank is 4,167 (General category), making it the most competitive branch. Cutoffs are published as Opening Rank and Closing Rank across 5 rounds.


IIT (ISM) Dhanbad JEE Advanced Cutoff 2026 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

The cutoff for IIT (ISM) Dhanbad through JEE Advanced 2026 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into Bachelor of Technology programs.

These cutoffs are released through JoSAA and represent the minimum rank required for each branch, category, and counselling round.

Cutoff Format

  • Opening Rank: 35
  • Closing Rank: -

Key Highlights

  • Covers branch-wise cutoff for 2026.
  • Includes Opening and Closing Rank.
  • Based on JoSAA counselling rounds.
  • Helps analyze competition and admission trends.

IIT (ISM) Dhanbad JEE Advanced 2026 Cutoff (Highlights)

The cutoff reflects the minimum ranks required for admission across branches and categories at IIT (ISM) Dhanbad.

Key Highlights

IIT (ISM) Dhanbad JEE Advanced 2026 Cutoff (Combined Course Table)

CourseGeneralSCSTEWSOBC-NCLEWS (PwD)General PwDOBC-NCL (PwD)
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering3,994 - 4,167780306 - 336536 - 5671,292 - 1,33435148 - 15391
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing4,699 - 4,9381,081 - 1,116545 - 665621 - 6661,659 - 1,739-263 - 289-
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering5,606 - 5,9251,313604 - 617770 - 8221,956 - 2,060---
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering7,225 - 8,3191,554 - 1,575824988 - 1,1292,630 - 2,743---
B.Tech in Engineering Physics9,795 - 11,7132,787 - 2,8001,319 - 1,4451,548 - 1,5494,245 - 4,499---
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering9,804 - 11,3032,098 - 2,152985 - 1,0051,399 - 1,6323,654 - 3,959---
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering11,309 - 13,0292,366 - 2,4701,140 - 1,1531,675 - 1,9554,224 - 4,592---
B.Tech in Petroleum Engineering12,554 - 13,9212,655 - 2,8891,332 - 1,4141,865 - 2,1854,639 - 4,987---
B.Tech in Civil Engineering13,238 - 15,3292,384 - 2,5799221,942 - 2,3654,519 - 4,812---
B.Tech in Mineral and Metallurgical Engineering13,556 - 15,4802,904 - 3,1051,314 - 1,4782,019 - 2,2145,046 - 5,669---
B.Tech in Mining Engineering14,133 - 16,0372,919 - 2,9691,368 - 1,4842,134 - 2,3885,269 - 5,625---
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering + MBA in Logistic and Supply Chain Management (IIM Mumbai) (Dual Degree)14,527 - 15,3723,054 - 3,3381,426 - 1,4992,203 - 2,3455,528 - 5,694---
B.Tech in Environmental Engineering15,086 - 17,6833,146 - 3,3191,457 - 1,5672,297 - 2,6195,597 - 6,075---
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences16,526 - 18,9773,300 - 3,3921,528 - 1,5812,400 - 2,7985,871 - 6,218---

IIT (ISM) Dhanbad JEE Advanced 2026 Cutoff (Course-wise)

Category-wise opening and closing Rank for top courses are shown below.

B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General3,9944,167
SC780780
ST306336
EWS536567
OBC-NCL1,2921,334
EWS (PwD)35-
General PwD148153
OBC-NCL (PwD)9191

B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General4,6994,938
SC1,0811,116
ST545665
EWS621666
OBC-NCL1,6591,739
General PwD263289
OBC-NCL (PwD)--

B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General5,6065,925
SC1,3131,313
ST604617
EWS770822
OBC-NCL1,9562,060
EWS (PwD)--
General PwD--
OBC-NCL (PwD)--

B.Tech in Electrical Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General7,2258,319
SC1,5541,575
ST824824
EWS9881,129
OBC-NCL2,6302,743
EWS (PwD)--
General PwD--
OBC-NCL (PwD)--

B.Tech in Engineering Physics

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General9,79511,713
SC2,7872,800
ST1,3191,445
EWS1,5481,549
OBC-NCL4,2454,499

Insight: Final round cutoff is the actual admission benchmark.


IIT (ISM) Dhanbad JEE Advanced 2026 Category-wise Cutoff (Detailed Table)

The table below shows category-wise variation in closing ranks across branches.

BranchGeneralSCSTEWSOBC-NCLEWS (PwD)General PwDOBC-NCL (PwD)
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering4,1677803365671,334-15391
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing4,9381,1166656661,739-289-
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering5,9251,3136178222,060---
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering8,3191,5758241,1292,743---
B.Tech in Engineering Physics11,7132,8001,4451,5494,499---
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering11,3032,1521,0051,6323,959---
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering13,0292,4701,1531,9554,592---
B.Tech in Petroleum Engineering13,9212,8891,4142,1854,987---
B.Tech in Civil Engineering15,3292,5799222,3654,812---
B.Tech in Mineral and Metallurgical Engineering15,4803,1051,4782,2145,669---
B.Tech in Mining Engineering16,0372,9691,4842,3885,625---
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering + MBA in Logistic and Supply Chain Management (IIM Mumbai) (Dual Degree)15,3723,3381,4992,3455,694---
B.Tech in Environmental Engineering17,6833,3191,5672,6196,075---
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences18,9773,3921,5812,7986,218---

IIT (ISM) Dhanbad Cutoff Trends (2026 vs 2025 vs 2024)

The table below shows year-wise cutoff trends for IIT (ISM) Dhanbad.


Insight: This trend table compares closing rank across the latest three years.


What Rank is Required for IIT (ISM) Dhanbad?

Courses Offered by IIT (ISM) Dhanbad via JEE Advanced

CourseDurationTypeModeLevel
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences5 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Civil Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Engineering Physics4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Environmental Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Mineral and Metallurgical Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Mining Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Petroleum Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG

People Also Search For

IIT (ISM) Dhanbad JEE Advanced 2026 Cutoff - FAQs

1. What is IIT (ISM) Dhanbad cutoff for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering 2026?

The closing rank for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering in JEE Advanced 2026 is 4,167 (General category).

2. What rank is required for IIT (ISM) Dhanbad?

For top options at IIT (ISM) Dhanbad, candidates usually target under 100 rank for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering, around 500 for B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing, and up to 2000 for Bachelor of Technology. The exact requirement can shift slightly by round and category.

3. Is this score/rank enough for IIT (ISM) Dhanbad?

Yes. A rank under 500 generally gives strong chances for B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing and similar top branches.

4. Which branch has the lowest cutoff at IIT (ISM) Dhanbad?

B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering has the lowest (most competitive) cutoff, typically followed by B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing.

5. How many counselling rounds were there in 2026?

JoSAA conducted 5 rounds in 2026.

6. What is Opening Rank and Closing Rank?

Opening Rank is the first admitted value at the start of a counselling round, while Closing Rank is the last admitted value at the end of that round. Closing value is usually treated as the practical admission benchmark.

7. Does IIT (ISM) Dhanbad cutoff change every year?

Yes, cutoff changes every year because competition levels are not constant. It usually depends on exam difficulty, number of applicants, and seat availability in that admission cycle.

8. Can I get IIT (ISM) Dhanbad with a mid-range score/rank?

Yes. Candidates around 1000 rank can often get B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering and similar branch options.

9. What factors affect IIT (ISM) Dhanbad cutoff?

The cutoff is mainly influenced by JEE Advanced difficulty, the total number of applicants, and the seat matrix published by JoSAA. Any change in these factors can move the opening and closing values across rounds.

10. Are category-wise cutoffs different?

Yes, category-wise cutoffs are different because seats are allocated separately by category. General, OBC-NCL, SC/ST, and EWS usually have different opening and closing values for the same branch.

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at IIT (ISM) Dhanbad

Get free instant JEE Advanced predictions based on your score

Loading predictor finder...

JEE Advanced Cutoff 2026 for IIT (ISM) Dhanbad – Category Wise Rank

Category:

Round:

All India Quota

General Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 3994
F: 8000-8086
All: 3994
F: 8086
All: 3994
F: 8086
All: 3994-4167
F: 8086-8539
All: 4167
F: 8539
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 4699-4726
F: 9716
All: 4726
F: 9716
All: 4726-4761
F: 9716
All: 4761-4938
F: 9716-10628
All: 4938
F: 10628
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering
All: 5606-5610
F: 11635-12508
All: 5610-5616
F: 12508
All: 5616-5645
F: 12508
All: 5645-5925
F: 12508-12818
All: 5925
F: 12818
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 7225-7376
F: 14515
All: 7376-7383
F: 14515
All: 7383-7510
F: 14515
All: 7510-8319
F: 14515-15221
All: 8319
F: 15221
B.Tech in Engineering Physics
All: 9795-10378
F: 16544-16561
All: 10378
F: 16561
All: 10378
F: 16561
All: 10378-11713
F: 16561-19315
All: 11713
F: 19315
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering
All: 9804-10108
F: 19277
All: 10108-10158
F: 19277
All: 10158
F: 19277-19451
All: 10158-11303
F: 19451-20007
All: 11303
F: 20007
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 11309-11606
F: 19386-19990
All: 11606
F: 19990
All: 11606-11612
F: 19990
All: 11612-13029
F: 19990-20265
All: 13029
F: 20265
B.Tech in Petroleum Engineering
All: 12554-12809
F: 22795-22944
All: 12809-12877
F: 22944
All: 12877-12905
F: 22944
All: 12905-13921
F: 22944-26417
All: 13921
F: 26417
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 13238-13679
F: 22494
All: 13679-13913
F: 22494
All: 13913
F: 22494
All: 13913-15329
F: 22494-24253
All: 15329
F: 24253
B.Tech in Mineral and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 13556-14015
F: 23991-24253
All: 14015-14099
F: 24253-24547
All: 14099
F: 24547
All: 14099-15480
F: 24547-25774
All: 15480
F: 25774
B.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: 14133-14351
F: 25346-25475
All: 14351-14453
F: 25475
All: 14453-14472
F: 25475-25498
All: 14472-16037
F: 25498-26813
All: 16037
F: 26813
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering + MBA in Logistic and Supply Chain Management (IIM Mumbai) (Dual Degree)
All: 14527-14987
F: 25251-26023
All: 14987
F: 26023
All: 14987
F: 26023
All: 14987-15372
F: 26023-29025
All: 15372
F: 29025
B.Tech in Environmental Engineering
All: 15086-15189
F: 25341-25786
All: 15189
F: 25786-26377
All: 15189-15216
F: 26377
All: 15216-17683
F: 26377-27032
All: 17683
F: 27032
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering (Mining Engineering and Machinery)
All: 15260-15665
F: 25640-25774
All: 15665
F: 25774
All: 15665-15700
F: 25774
All: 15700-16855
F: 25774-28531
All: 16855
F: 28531
Integrated M.Tech in Applied Geophysics
All: 15565-15900
F: 24139
All: 15900-15856
F: 24139-23789
All: 15856-15900
F: 23789
All: 15900-17147
F: 23789-27317
All: 17147
F: 27317
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences
All: 16526-17059
F: 25728-27148
All: 17059-17102
F: 27148
All: 17102
F: 27148-27281
All: 17102-18977
F: 27281-28062
All: 18977
F: 28062

SC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 780
F: 1476
All: 780
F: 1476
All: 780
F: 1476
All: 780
F: 1476
All: 780
F: 1476
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 1081
F: 1988
All: 1081
F: 1988
All: 1081
F: 1988
All: 1081-1116
F: 1988
All: 1116
F: 1988
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering
All: 1313
F: 2143
All: 1313
F: 2143
All: 1313
F: 2143
All: 1313
F: 2143
All: 1313
F: 2143
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 1554-1575
F: 2620-2835
All: 1575
F: 2835
All: 1575
F: 2835
All: 1575
F: 2835
All: 1575
F: 2835
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering
All: 2098-2151
F: 3764-3901
All: 2151
F: 3901
All: 2151
F: 3901
All: 2151-2152
F: 3901
All: 2152
F: 3901
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 2366-2470
F: 3678
All: 2470
F: 3678
All: 2470
F: 3678
All: 2470
F: 3678
All: 2470
F: 3678
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 2384-2579
F: 3695-3702
All: 2579
F: 3702
All: 2579
F: 3702
All: 2579
F: 3702
All: 2579
F: 3702
B.Tech in Petroleum Engineering
All: 2655-2887
F: 4467-4640
All: 2887
F: 4640
All: 2887
F: 4640
All: 2887-2889
F: 4640
All: 2889
F: 4640
B.Tech in Engineering Physics
All: 2787-2800
F: 3801
All: 2800
F: 3801
All: 2800
F: 3801
All: 2800
F: 3801
All: 2800
F: 3801
B.Tech in Mineral and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 2904-3060
F: 3801
All: 3060-3063
F: 3801
All: 3063
F: 3801
All: 3063-3105
F: 3801
All: 3105
F: 3801
B.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: 2919-2969
F: 4478-4672
All: 2969
F: 4672
All: 2969
F: 4672
All: 2969
F: 4672
All: 2969
F: 4672
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering + MBA in Logistic and Supply Chain Management (IIM Mumbai) (Dual Degree)
All: 3054-3189
F: 4382-4823
All: 3189-3190
F: 4823
All: 3190
F: 4823
All: 3190-3338
F: 4823-4842
All: 3338
F: 4842
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering (Mining Engineering and Machinery)
All: 3072-3141
F: 4642
All: 3141-3189
F: 4642
All: 3189
F: 4642
All: 3189-3192
F: 4642
All: 3192
F: 4642
B.Tech in Environmental Engineering
All: 3146-3265
F: 4431
All: 3265
F: 4431
All: 3265
F: 4431
All: 3265-3319
F: 4431
All: 3319
F: 4431
Integrated M.Tech in Applied Geophysics
All: 3189-3297
F: 4570-4584
All: 3297-3345
F: 4584-4570
All: 3345-3286
F: 4570
All: 3286
F: 4570-4874
All: 3286
F: 4874
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences
All: 3300-3345
F: 4657-4779
All: 3345-3349
F: 4779
All: 3349
F: 4779
All: 3349-3392
F: 4779
All: 3392
F: 4779

ST Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 306-336
F: 449
All: 336
F: 449
All: 336
F: 449
All: 336
F: 449
All: 336
F: 449
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 545-665
F: 735
All: 665
F: 735
All: 665
F: 735
All: 665
F: 735
All: 665
F: 735
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering
All: 604-617
F: 977
All: 617
F: 977
All: 617
F: 977
All: 617
F: 977
All: 617
F: 977
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 824
F: 1021
All: 824
F: 1021
All: 824
F: 1021
All: 824
F: 1021
All: 824
F: 1021
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 922
F: 1062-1190
All: 922
F: 1190
All: 922
F: 1190
All: 922
F: 1190
All: 922
F: 1190
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering
All: 985-1005
F: 1666
All: 1005
F: 1666
All: 1005
F: 1666
All: 1005
F: 1666
All: 1005
F: 1666
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 1140-1153
F: 1718
All: 1153
F: 1718
All: 1153
F: 1718
All: 1153
F: 1718
All: 1153
F: 1718
B.Tech in Mineral and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 1314-1478
F: 1787-1901
All: 1478
F: 1901
All: 1478
F: 1901
All: 1478
F: 1901
All: 1478
F: 1901
B.Tech in Engineering Physics
All: 1319-1445
All: 1445
All: 1445
All: 1445
All: 1445
B.Tech in Petroleum Engineering
All: 1332-1363
F: 833
All: 1363-1414
F: 833
All: 1414
F: 833
All: 1414
F: 833-1787
All: 1414
F: 1787
B.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: 1368-1444
F: 764
All: 1444-1484
F: 764
All: 1484
F: 764
All: 1484
F: 764
All: 1484
F: 764
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering (Mining Engineering and Machinery)
All: 1414-1484
F: 1940-1966
All: 1484-1517
F: 1966
All: 1517
F: 1966
All: 1517
F: 1966-2112
All: 1517
F: 2112
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering + MBA in Logistic and Supply Chain Management (IIM Mumbai) (Dual Degree)
All: 1426-1499
F: 1779-1940
All: 1499
F: 1940
All: 1499
F: 1940
All: 1499
F: 1940
All: 1499
F: 1940
B.Tech in Environmental Engineering
All: 1457-1548
F: 1915
All: 1548
F: 1915
All: 1548
F: 1915
All: 1548-1567
F: 1915-2038
All: 1567
F: 2038
Integrated M.Tech in Applied Geophysics
All: 1506-1592
All: 1592-1501
All: 1501
All: 1501-1592
All: 1592
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences
All: 1528-1581
All: 1581
All: 1581
All: 1581
All: 1581

EWS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 536
F: 1419
All: 536
F: 1419
All: 536
F: 1419
All: 536-567
F: 1419
All: 567
F: 1419
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 621-651
F: 1561
All: 651
F: 1561
All: 651
F: 1561
All: 651-666
F: 1561
All: 666
F: 1561
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering
All: 770-789
F: 1762
All: 789
F: 1762
All: 789
F: 1762
All: 789-822
F: 1762-1838
All: 822
F: 1838
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 988-1082
F: 2289
All: 1082-1083
F: 2289
All: 1083-1090
F: 2289
All: 1090-1129
F: 2289
All: 1129
F: 2289
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering
All: 1399-1461
F: 3021-3061
All: 1461
F: 3061
All: 1461-1492
F: 3061
All: 1492-1632
F: 3061-3125
All: 1632
F: 3125
B.Tech in Engineering Physics
All: 1548
F: 3156-3321
All: 1548
F: 3321
All: 1548
F: 3321
All: 1548-1549
F: 3321-3610
All: 1549
F: 3610
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 1675
F: 3127-3302
All: 1675
F: 3302
All: 1675
F: 3302
All: 1675-1955
F: 3302-3664
All: 1955
F: 3664
B.Tech in Petroleum Engineering
All: 1865-1925
F: 3596-3935
All: 1925
F: 3935
All: 1925-1955
F: 3935
All: 1955-2185
F: 3935-4017
All: 2185
F: 4017
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 1942-2011
F: 3310
All: 2011
F: 3310
All: 2011
F: 3310
All: 2011-2365
F: 3310-4251
All: 2365
F: 4251
B.Tech in Mineral and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 2019-2096
F: 3639
All: 2096
F: 3639
All: 2096
F: 3639
All: 2096-2214
F: 3639-4528
All: 2214
F: 4528
B.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: 2134-2136
F: 4017-4069
All: 2136-2142
F: 4069
All: 2142
F: 4069
All: 2142-2388
F: 4069
All: 2388
F: 4069
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering (Mining Engineering and Machinery)
All: 2189-2293
F: 4295
All: 2293
F: 4295
All: 2293
F: 4295
All: 2293-2458
F: 4295-4641
All: 2458
F: 4641
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering + MBA in Logistic and Supply Chain Management (IIM Mumbai) (Dual Degree)
All: 2203-2255
F: 4547
All: 2255
F: 4547
All: 2255
F: 4547
All: 2255-2345
F: 4547-4623
All: 2345
F: 4623
B.Tech in Environmental Engineering
All: 2297-2301
F: 3935-4017
All: 2301
F: 4017
All: 2301
F: 4017
All: 2301-2619
F: 4017-4547
All: 2619
F: 4547
Integrated M.Tech in Applied Geophysics
All: 2327-2356
F: 4347-4528
All: 2356
F: 4528
All: 2356-2494
F: 4528
All: 2494-2862
F: 4528-4894
All: 2862
F: 4894
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences
All: 2400-2433
All: 2433
All: 2433
All: 2433-2798
All: 2798

EWS (PwD) Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 35-NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: NaN
----
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN

General PwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: NaN
----
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 148
F: 253
All: 148
F: 253
All: 148
F: 253
All: 148-153
F: 253
All: 153
F: 253
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering
All: NaN
F: NaN
All: NaN
F: NaN
All: NaN
F: NaN
All: NaN
F: NaN
All: NaN
F: NaN
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 263-289
F: 285-NaN
All: 289
F: NaN
All: 289
F: NaN
All: 289
F: NaN
All: 289
F: NaN
B.Tech in Petroleum Engineering
All: NaN
----

OBC-NCL Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 1292-1330
F: 3283-3340
All: 1330
F: 3340
All: 1330
F: 3340
All: 1330-1334
F: 3340-3440
All: 1334
F: 3440
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: 1659-1692
F: 4428
All: 1692
F: 4428
All: 1692
F: 4428
All: 1692-1739
F: 4428
All: 1739
F: 4428
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering
All: 1956-2035
F: 4448-4767
All: 2035
F: 4767
All: 2035
F: 4767
All: 2035-2060
F: 4767
All: 2060
F: 4767
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 2630-2709
F: 6062-6076
All: 2709
F: 6076
All: 2709
F: 6076
All: 2709-2743
F: 6076
All: 2743
F: 6076
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering
All: 3654-3862
F: 7628-8125
All: 3862
F: 8125
All: 3862
F: 8125
All: 3862-3959
F: 8125-8233
All: 3959
F: 8233
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 4224-4365
F: 7955-8113
All: 4365-4384
F: 8113
All: 4384
F: 8113
All: 4384-4592
F: 8113
All: 4592
F: 8113
B.Tech in Engineering Physics
All: 4245-4317
F: 7942-8408
All: 4317
F: 8408
All: 4317
F: 8408
All: 4317-4499
F: 8408-8427
All: 4499
F: 8427
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 4519-4761
F: 9277-9625
All: 4761
F: 9625
All: 4761
F: 9625
All: 4761-4812
F: 9625-9910
All: 4812
F: 9910
B.Tech in Petroleum Engineering
All: 4639-4757
F: 9407-10045
All: 4757
F: 10045
All: 4757
F: 10045
All: 4757-4987
F: 10045
All: 4987
F: 10045
B.Tech in Mineral and Metallurgical Engineering
All: 5046-5258
F: 9126-9575
All: 5258
F: 9575
All: 5258
F: 9575
All: 5258-5669
F: 9575
All: 5669
F: 9575
B.Tech in Mining Engineering
All: 5269-5481
F: 10045-10249
All: 5481
F: 10249
All: 5481
F: 10249
All: 5481-5625
F: 10249
All: 5625
F: 10249
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering + MBA in Logistic and Supply Chain Management (IIM Mumbai) (Dual Degree)
All: 5528-5582
F: 10245
All: 5582-5673
F: 10245
All: 5673
F: 10245
All: 5673-5694
F: 10245-10755
All: 5694
F: 10755
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering (Mining Engineering and Machinery)
All: 5554-5758
F: 10427-10642
All: 5758
F: 10642-10748
All: 5758
F: 10748
All: 5758-5933
F: 10748-10836
All: 5933
F: 10836
B.Tech in Environmental Engineering
All: 5597-5784
F: 10374
All: 5784-5804
F: 10374
All: 5804
F: 10374
All: 5804-6075
F: 10374
All: 6075
F: 10374
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences
All: 5871-6014
F: 10452-10482
All: 6014
F: 10482
All: 6014-6068
F: 10482
All: 6068-6218
F: 10482-11106
All: 6218
F: 11106
Integrated M.Tech in Applied Geophysics
All: 5881-6082
F: 10212
All: 6082-6089
F: 10212
All: 6089-5932
F: 10212-10240
All: 5932-6202
F: 10240
All: 6202
F: 10240

OBC-NCL (PwD) Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 91
F: NaN
All: 91
F: NaN
All: 91
F: NaN
All: 91
F: NaN
All: 91
F: NaN
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: NaN
----
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN