College logo

IIT Goa Cutoff 2026: Check Branch-Wise IIT Goa JEE Advanced Ranks

Public/Government
Estd. 2016
NIRF #101-150 (Engineering) 2025

• Updated on 24 Jul, 2026 by Abhishek Rawat

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.

IIT Goa cutoff 2026 has been released up to JoSAA Round 5. For OPEN Gender-Neutral candidates, IIT Goa CSE cutoff 2026 closed at AIR 7,024 in Round 5. Mathematics and Computing closed at AIR 8,565, Electrical Engineering closed at AIR 11,097, and Mechanical Engineering closed at AIR 14,290.

 

Indian Institute of Technology Goa saw the highest competition in Computer Science and Engineering and Mathematics and Computing. CSE moved from AIR 6,628 in Round 3 to AIR 7,024 in Round 5, and Mathematics and Computing moved from AIR 7,528 to AIR 8,565 over the same rounds. This shows that CSE remained relatively tight even as later rounds opened up, while other branches saw larger movement.

 

Table of Contents
  1. IIT Goa Cutoff 2026 Highlights
  2. IIT Goa JEE Advanced Round 5 Cutoff 2026
  3. IIT Goa Round 3 vs Round 5 Cutoff 2026
  4. IIT Goa Category Wise Cutoff 2026
  5. IIT Goa Cutoff Branch-Wise Analysis
  6. IIT Goa Previous Year Cutoff Trends
  7. IIT Goa Final Cutoff 2026 (After Round 5)
  8. IIT Goa vs IIT Jammu Cutoff Comparison
  9. IIT Goa JEE Advanced Cutoff FAQs

 

IIT Goa Cutoff 2026 Highlights

IIT Goa cutoff 2026 Round 5 shows that Computer Science and Engineering remained the toughest branch. CSE closed at AIR 7,024 for OPEN Gender-Neutral candidates. Mechanical Engineering had the highest closing rank among the listed branches at AIR 14,290.

 

The table below gives the main IIT Goa cutoff 2026 highlights based on JoSAA Round 5 data:

Particulars Details
Institute Indian Institute of Technology Goa
Admission Through JEE Advanced + JoSAA Counselling
Cutoff Status Round 5 Released
Most Competitive Branch Computer Science and Engineering (CSE)
IIT Goa CSE Cutoff 2026 (OPEN, Gender-Neutral) 7,024
IIT Goa CSE Cutoff 2025 (OPEN, Gender-Neutral) 6,242
Mathematics and Computing Cutoff 2026 (OPEN, Gender-Neutral) 8,565
Electrical Engineering Cutoff 2026 (OPEN, Gender-Neutral) 11,097
Mechanical Engineering Cutoff 2026 (OPEN, Gender-Neutral) 14,290
Lowest Round 5 Closing Rank Among Listed Branches CSE – 7,024
Highest Round 5 Closing Rank Among Listed Branches Mechanical Engineering – 14,290

 

IIT Goa JEE Advanced Round 5 Cutoff 2026

IIT Goa Round 5 cutoff 2026 shows the latest branch-wise admission trend. CSE opened at AIR 4,323 and closed at AIR 7,024 for OPEN Gender-Neutral candidates. Mathematics and Computing opened at AIR 6,485 and closed at AIR 8,565.

 

IIT Goa Electrical Engineering cutoff 2026 closed at AIR 11,097 in Round 5. Mechanical Engineering closed at AIR 14,290. For OPEN Female-only seats, CSE closed at AIR 13,954, Mathematics and Computing at AIR 14,672, Electrical Engineering at AIR 18,331, and Mechanical Engineering at AIR 24,203.

 

The table below shows IIT Goa Round 5 cutoff 2026 for major categories and gender-neutral seats:

Branch OPEN GN Opening Rank OPEN GN Closing Rank OPEN Female-Only Closing Rank EWS Closing Rank OBC-NCL Closing Rank SC Closing Rank ST Closing Rank
Computer Science and Engineering 4,323 7,024 13,954 896 2,234 1,439 490
Mathematics and Computing 6,485 8,565 14,672 1,277 2,964 1,804 860
Electrical Engineering 8,798 11,097 18,331 1,688 3,804 2,007 1,126
Mechanical Engineering 11,780 14,290 24,203 2,135 5,287 2,567 1,209

Download IIT Goa Round 5 Cutoff PDF

 

IIT Goa Round 3 vs Round 5 Cutoff 2026

IIT Goa cutoff showed noticeable movement between Round 3 and Round 5 as more seats opened up in later rounds. CSE moved from AIR 6,628 to AIR 7,024. Mathematics and Computing moved from AIR 7,528 to AIR 8,565. Electrical Engineering moved from AIR 9,653 to AIR 11,097. Mechanical Engineering saw the largest movement, moving from AIR 12,577 in Round 3 to AIR 14,290 in Round 5.

 

The table below compares IIT Goa Round 3 and Round 5 closing ranks for OPEN Gender-Neutral candidates:

Branch Round 3 Closing Rank Round 5 Closing Rank Movement
Computer Science and Engineering 6,628 7,024 +396
Mathematics and Computing 7,528 8,565 +1,037
Electrical Engineering 9,653 11,097 +1,444
Mechanical Engineering 12,577 14,290 +1,713

 

IIT Goa Category Wise Cutoff 2026

In Round 5, the IIT Goa CSE cutoff for OPEN Gender-Neutral candidates ended at AIR 7,024. For the same branch, the closing ranks were 2,234 for OBC-NCL, 896 for EWS, 1,439 for SC, and 490 for ST. For Mechanical Engineering, the Round 5 cutoff for OPEN candidates closed at AIR 14,290. In comparison, the closing ranks stood at 5,287 for OBC-NCL, 2,135 for EWS, 2,567 for SC, and 1,209 for ST.

 

The table below gives the category-wise closing ranks for the IIT Goa Round 5 cutoff 2026:

Branch OPEN EWS OBC-NCL SC ST
Computer Science and Engineering 7,024 896 2,234 1,439 490
Mathematics and Computing 8,565 1,277 2,964 1,804 860
Electrical Engineering 11,097 1,688 3,804 2,007 1,126
Mechanical Engineering 14,290 2,135 5,287 2,567 1,209

 

IIT Goa Cutoff Branch-Wise Analysis

IIT Goa branch-wise cutoff 2026 shows a clear order of demand. CSE is the top branch. Mathematics and Computing is next with AIR 8,565. Electrical Engineering closed at AIR 11,097, while Mechanical Engineering closed at AIR 14,290. Compared to IIT Goa cutoff 2025, all four branches closed higher in Round 5 2026 than in the 2025 final round, reflecting the additional seats filled through the later rounds.

 

CSE closed at 6,242 in the 2025 last round and at 7,024 in Round 5 of 2026. The table below compares the IIT Goa Round 5 cutoff 2026 with the 2025 last round cutoff for OPEN Gender-Neutral seats:

Branch 2026 Round 5 Closing Rank 2025 Last Round Closing Rank Rank Movement What It Shows
Computer Science and Engineering 7,024 6,242 +782 CSE has moved higher than the 2025 final cutoff.
Mathematics and Computing 8,565 7,932 +633 Moved higher than the 2025 final round.
Electrical Engineering 11,097 10,095 +1,002 Moved higher than the 2025 final round.
Mechanical Engineering 14,290 13,451 +839 Weaker demand than last year's final round.

 

IIT Goa Cutoff CSE

IIT Goa CSE cutoff 2026 closed at AIR 7,024 for OPEN Gender-Neutral candidates in JoSAA Round 5. The branch opened at AIR 4,323. CSE is the most competitive branch at IIT Goa. For OBC-NCL candidates, IIT Goa CSE cutoff closed at 2,234 in Round 5. For EWS candidates, it closed at 896. For SC candidates, it closed at 1,439, and for ST candidates, it closed at 490.

 

A General category student targeting IIT Goa CSE should aim for a JEE Advanced rank around 7,000 or better to stay safer. For OBC-NCL candidates, a category rank around 2,200 is close to the current Round 5 cutoff.

 

The table below compares IIT Goa CSE cutoff 2026 Round 5 with the 2025 last round cutoff:

CategoryGender2026 Round 5 Opening Rank2026 Round 5 Closing Rank2025 Last Round Closing Rank
OPENGender-Neutral4,3237,0246,242
OPENFemale-Only9,80813,95412,211
OPEN PwDFemale-Only122P122PNot Available
EWSGender-Neutral845896847
EWSFemale-Only1,9161,9161,895
OBC-NCLGender-Neutral1,7682,2342,247
OBC-NCLFemale-Only4,5584,7864,459
SCGender-Neutral1,1751,4391,266
SCFemale-Only1,9491,9491,969
STGender-Neutral485490494
STFemale-Only1,1651,1651,030

Students can use the tools mentioned below for a better understanding of their admission chances:

 

College Predictor

 

Compare Colleges

 

IIT Goa Previous Year Cutoff Trends

IIT Goa previous year cutoff trends show that CSE has remained the most competitive branch. In 2025, IIT Goa CSE closed at AIR 6,242 in the last round for OPEN Gender-Neutral candidates. Mathematics and Computing closed at AIR 7,932, Electrical Engineering closed at AIR 10,095, and Mechanical Engineering closed at AIR 13,451.

 

In 2026 Round 5, CSE closed at AIR 7,024. Mathematics and Computing closed at AIR 8,565, Electrical Engineering at AIR 11,097, and Mechanical Engineering at AIR 14,290. This shows that all branches closed higher in the 2026 final round compared to last year's final round.

 

The table below shows the IIT Goa 2025 last round cutoff trend across major categories:

BranchOPEN Closing RankOPEN Female-Only Closing RankEWS Closing RankOBC-NCL Closing RankSC Closing RankST Closing Rank
Computer Science and Engineering6,24212,2118472,2471,266494
Mathematics and Computing7,93214,7871,1673,0601,571974
Electrical Engineering10,09520,2741,6543,6802,0331,114
Mechanical Engineering13,45121,8451,8824,6882,8361,196

 

IIT Goa Final Cutoff 2026 (After Round 5)

Round 5 was the last round of JoSAA 2026 counselling as per the official schedule, so the ranks below are the final closing ranks for the year rather than a projection. CSE closed at AIR 7,024 for OPEN Gender-Neutral candidates. Mathematics and Computing closed at AIR 8,565.

 

Electrical Engineering closed at AIR 11,097. Mechanical Engineering closed at AIR 14,290. The table below shows the IIT Goa final cutoff 2026 after Round 5:

BranchOPEN Final RankEWS Final RankOBC-NCL Final RankSC Final RankST Final Rank
Computer Science and Engineering7,0248962,2341,439490
Mathematics and Computing8,5651,2772,9641,804860
Electrical Engineering11,0971,6883,8042,0071,126
Mechanical Engineering14,2902,1355,2872,5671,209

 

JoSAA Admission Process for IIT Goa

Admission to IIT Goa is done through JoSAA counselling. Students must qualify JEE Advanced and then take part in the JoSAA choice filling and seat allotment process. IIT Goa does not have a home state quota. The seats are allotted under the All India quota.

 

The seat is allotted based on JEE Advanced rank, category, gender pool, branch preference, and seat availability. Students should place IIT Goa branches in the correct preference order before locking choices.

 

The table below explains the JoSAA admission process for IIT Goa in simple steps:

StepJoSAA Admission Process
Step 1Qualify JEE Advanced
Step 2Register for JoSAA counselling
Step 3Add IIT Goa branches in the choice list
Step 4Lock choices before the deadline
Step 5Check seat allotment result after each round
Step 6Choose Freeze, Float, or Slide
Step 7Pay the seat acceptance fee
Step 8Upload the required documents
Step 9Respond to document verification queries, if any
Step 10Complete final reporting after the counselling process ends

 

JoSAA 2026 Counselling Schedule

JoSAA 2026 counselling for IIT Goa includes seat allotment, online reporting, fee payment, document upload, withdrawal windows, and query response deadlines.

 

The table below shows the JoSAA 2026 counselling schedule for the current admission cycle:

DateJoSAA 2026 Event
13 June 2026 – 26 June 2026Online reporting, fee payment, and document upload for Round 1
26 June 2026Last date to respond to queries for Round 1
30 June 2026Seat Allocation – Round 2
30 June 2026 – 03 July 2026Online reporting, fee payment, and document upload for Round 2
01 July 2026 – 03 July 2026Withdrawal or exit option for Round 2
03 July 2026Last date to respond to queries for Round 2
06 July 2026Seat Allocation – Round 3
06 July 2026 – 08 July 2026Online reporting for Round 3
07 July 2026 – 08 July 2026Withdrawal or exit option for Round 3
09 July 2026Resolution of fee payment issues for Round 3
10 July 2026Seat Allocation – Round 4
10 July 2026 – 13 July 2026Online reporting for Round 4
11 July 2026 – 14 July 2026Withdrawal or exit option for Round 4
14 July 2026Resolution of fee payment issues for Round 4
16 July 2026Seat Allocation – Round 5
16 July 2026 – 20 July 2026Online reporting for Round 5
21 July 2026Resolution of fee payment issues for Round 5

 

IIT Goa vs IIT Jammu Cutoff Comparison

IIT Goa and IIT Jammu are both newer IITs, and many students compare them during JoSAA choice filling. In Round 5 of 2026, IIT Goa had a tougher cutoff than IIT Jammu for CSE, Mathematics and Computing, and Electrical Engineering, while IIT Jammu edged ahead of IIT Goa in Mechanical Engineering.

 

For CSE, IIT Goa closed at AIR 7,024, while IIT Jammu closed at AIR 7,218. Mathematics and Computing closed at AIR 8,565 at IIT Goa and AIR 8,786 at IIT Jammu. This shows stronger demand for IIT Goa in the common branches listed below.

 

The table below compares IIT Goa and IIT Jammu Round 5 cutoff 2026 for OPEN Gender-Neutral seats:

BranchIIT Goa Closing Rank 2026IIT Jammu Closing Rank 2026More CompetitiveDifference
Computer Science and Engineering7,0247,218IIT Goa194 ranks
Mathematics and Computing8,5658,786IIT Goa221 ranks
Electrical Engineering11,09711,188IIT Goa91 ranks
Mechanical Engineering14,29014,123IIT Jammu167 ranks

For OBC-NCL CSE, IIT Goa closed at 2,234 in Round 5, while IIT Jammu closed at 2,662. This also shows that CSE at IIT Goa was more competitive for OBC-NCL candidates.

 

IIT Goa JEE Advanced Cutoff FAQs

What is the cut off marks for IIT Goa?

IIT Goa admission is based on JEE Advanced rank, not fixed marks. Marks can change every year based on paper difficulty. In Round 5 of 2026, IIT Goa CSE closed at AIR 7,024 for OPEN Gender-Neutral candidates, while Mechanical Engineering closed at AIR 14,290.

What rank should I get for IIT Goa?

For IIT Goa, OPEN category students should target a rank below 7,100 for CSE, below 8,650 for Mathematics and Computing, below 11,200 for Electrical Engineering, and below 14,400 for Mechanical Engineering based on Round 5 cutoff 2026.

What rank is required for IIT Goa?

The rank required for IIT Goa depends on the branch and category. In Round 5 2026, OPEN Gender-Neutral candidates needed AIR 7,024 for CSE, AIR 8,565 for Mathematics and Computing, AIR 11,097 for Electrical Engineering, and AIR 14,290 for Mechanical Engineering.

What is the IIT Goa cutoff percentile?

IIT Goa cutoff percentile is not released for admission because IIT Goa uses JEE Advanced rank, not JEE Main percentile. To stay in a safer zone for JEE Advanced eligibility, General category candidates should target around 95+ percentile in JEE Main. OBC-NCL and EWS candidates should target around 83–85+ percentile, SC candidates around 65+ percentile, and ST candidates around 55+ percentile.

What is the IIT Goa CSE cutoff 2026?

IIT Goa CSE cutoff 2026 is AIR 7,024 for OPEN Gender-Neutral candidates in JoSAA Round 5. For OBC-NCL, it is 2,234. For EWS, it is 896. For SC, it is 1,439, and for ST, it is 490.

What is IIT Goa cutoff 2026 OBC?

For OBC-NCL Gender-Neutral candidates, IIT Goa cutoff 2026 Round 5 closed at 2,234 for CSE, 2,964 for Mathematics and Computing, 3,804 for Electrical Engineering, and 5,287 for Mechanical Engineering.

Which is the toughest branch at IIT Goa?

Computer Science and Engineering is the toughest branch at IIT Goa. In Round 5 2026, CSE closed at AIR 7,024 for OPEN Gender-Neutral candidates. Mathematics and Computing was the second toughest branch with a closing rank of AIR 8,565.

Can I get IIT Goa with 10,000 rank?

Yes, a 10,000 JEE Advanced rank comfortably falls within the Round 5 closing ranks for Mechanical Engineering at IIT Goa and is close to the Electrical Engineering cutoff too, depending on the category. In Round 5 2026, Electrical Engineering closed at AIR 11,097 and Mechanical Engineering closed at AIR 14,290 for OPEN Gender-Neutral candidates.

Can I get IIT Goa CSE with 7,000 rank?

For OPEN Gender-Neutral candidates, a 7,000 rank is very close to the Round 5 cutoff and has a fair chance at CSE. IIT Goa CSE closed at AIR 7,024 in Round 5 2026, just above the 7,000 mark.

What was the IIT Goa cutoff in 2025?

In the 2025 last round, IIT Goa CSE closed at AIR 6,242 for OPEN Gender-Neutral candidates. Mathematics and Computing closed at AIR 7,932, Electrical Engineering closed at AIR 10,095, and Mechanical Engineering closed at AIR 13,451.

Is IIT Goa better than IIT Jammu by cutoff?

By the Round 5 2026 cutoff, IIT Goa was more competitive than IIT Jammu for CSE, Mathematics and Computing, and Electrical Engineering. IIT Goa CSE closed at AIR 7,024, while IIT Jammu CSE closed at AIR 7,218 for OPEN Gender-Neutral candidates. IIT Jammu was slightly more competitive for Mechanical Engineering.

IIT Goa JEE Advanced cutoff 2026 Highlights

#101-150NIRF RANK 2025(Engineering)
4TOTAL PROGRAMS
5TOTAL ROUNDS
6CATEGORIES
7024B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering CLOSING RANK
8565BTech Mathematics and Computing CLOSING RANK

IIT Goa Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2022-2026 · General Category · All Gender

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
BTech Mathematics and Computing
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
BTech ME

IIT Goa Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering7,024
BTech Mathematics and Computing8,565
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering11,097
BTech ME14,290

Showing 4 of 4 branches

IG

IIT Goa Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2022-2026)

IIT Goa

IIT Goa cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering Trend

Relaxed by 1653 ranks YoY

B.Tech in Electrical Engineering Trend

Relaxed by 1494 ranks YoY

Branch Competition Comparison

2026 Closing Rank - All branches

IIT Goa Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering6,4488862,1431,317490108
BTech Mathematics and Computing7,1151,0592,8231,725817-
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering9,4361,3443,5342,0001,073-
BTech ME12,2991,7694,7852,5671,187-

IIT Goa Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1,0731,1261,1261,1261,126
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering108490490490490
BTech Mathematics and Computing817860860860860
BTech ME1,1871,2091,2091,2091,209
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
BTech Mathematics and Computing
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
BTech ME

IIT Goa vs Other Top Colleges

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering · 2026 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering Closing Rank
IIT TirupatiChittoor, Andhra Pradesh6,030
IIT GoaPonda, Goa7,024
IIT JammuJammu, Jammu and Kashmir7,218
IIT DharwadDharwad, Karnataka8,332
IIITM GwaliorGwalior, Madhya Pradesh8,888
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at IIT Goa

Get free instant JEE Advanced predictions based on your score

IGI

IIT Goa JEE Advanced Cutoff

IIT Goa - Indian Institute of Technology

IIT Goa JEE Advanced Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JEE Advanced Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name202620252024
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering6448-70245626-56284654-5371
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing7115-85656398-
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering12299-14290-10653-12066
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering9436-110978874-92107944-9603

IIT Goa JEE Advanced Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

JEE Advanced Cutoff

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering2567–234421212108––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering20071983188418501762––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering143911031024891741––
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing18041497–––––

SC Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering4110–400635883394––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering33132814293525002703––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering1949196996819031291––
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing–––––––

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering12299–106531231511535––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering94368874794481648029––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering66285626465442323839––
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing75286398–––––

General Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering20820–192042067417987––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1563116848164351446312295––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering13954120971089576465868––
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing1461014482–––––

OBC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering––422546144231––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering––342634903220––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering––198717531443––
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing–––––––

OBC Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering––871078378057––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering––686763226130––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering––533636783814––
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing–––––––

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering1187–11058581019––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering10731012961953876––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering490494399369365––
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing860925–––––

ST Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering1513––1553122117647–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1455143112721408882––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering1165103010581083783––
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing–––––––

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering1769–169617551630––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering13441216128614931320––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering886847727609519––
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing10591050–––––

EWS Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering3453–317838533357––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering26412811258827092284––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering19161895184114541912––
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing–––––––

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering–––––9988–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––7851–
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering––––136143–
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing–––––––

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering–––––17647–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––13676–
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering–––––8326144
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing–––––––

OBC-NCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering4785––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering3534––––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering2143––––––
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing2932––––––

OBC-NCL Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering8065––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6741––––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering4558––––––
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing5176––––––

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–3588–––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering–2101–––––
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing–2904–––––

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–6634–––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering–4459–––––
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing–4821–––––

General PwD Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing–––––––

OBC-NCL (PwD) Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2026202520242023202220212019
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–––––––
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering108––––––
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing–––––––
IGC

IIT Goa Cutoff 2026

IIT Goa JEE Advanced 2026 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCSTOBC-NCL (PwD)
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering644888621431317490108
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing7115105928231725817-
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering94361344353420001073-
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering122991769478525671187-

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....