College logo

IARE NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Private Institute
Estd. 2000
NAAC Grade A++
NIRF #151-200 (Engineering) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at IARE

Get free instant TS EAMCET predictions based on your score

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

IARE - Engineering Report

Program2018201720162015
UG(4 Years)
10801080960960
PG(2 Years)
138150--

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
28731266413932858513467246321295493654
PG(2 Years)
1077918614442017125833353

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars201520142013
First Year Intake960900900
Higher Studies171166176
Median Salary₹ 3.4 L₹ 2.5 L₹ 2.5 L
Student Placed440365353
Graduated862792712
Academic Year201920182017
Lateral Entry1299898
First Year Admitted867807763
Particulars201720162015
Graduated91152145
Student Placed4610698
Median Salary₹ 5.0 L₹ 5.0 L₹ 4.5 L
Higher Studies354427
Academic Year201920182017
First Year Admitted98159152
First Year Intake150204234
QA
IARE

Ask Questions

Ask about IARE to experts?

Write here...

Loading...