College logo

IARE Placements 2026: 813 Offers, 60 LPA Highest Package

Private Institute
Estd. 2000
NAAC Grade A++
NIRF #151-200 (Engineering) 2025

• Updated on 1 Oct, 2026 by Abhishek Rawat

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.

IARE placements for 2025-26 recorded 813 job offers for 1,155 eligible and interested students, with 27 companies visiting the campus. The highest package at the Institute of Aeronautical Engineering (IARE), Hyderabad is 60 LPA, offered by Microsoft for a Software Development Engineer role. In 2024-25, the IARE placements percentage was 72.52%, with 781 offers for 1,077 registered students. The average package was 5.05 LPA and the median package was 4.05 LPA.

 

IARE CSE placements lead all branches. CSE (CS) recorded 83.67% and CSE (AI&ML) recorded 80.95%. Top recruiters include Microsoft, JPMorgan Chase, TCS, Capgemini and Lumen. The institute claims more than 80% of students are placed. 2025-26 placements are still in progress.

 

Table of Contents
  1. IARE Placements 2026
  2. IARE Highest Package
  3. IARE Placements Branch Wise
  4. IARE Placement Salary Range
  5. IARE Placements: Top Recruiters
  6. IARE Hyderabad Placements: Training and Support
  7. IARE Placements FAQs

 

IARE Placements 2026

IARE college placements for 2025-26 are ongoing, and the figures below are the latest available. The table compares the 2025-26 and 2024-25 placement drives at IARE Hyderabad.

Particulars 2025-26 2024-25
Job offers 813 720
Eligible and interested students 1,155 1,036
Total students 1,600 1,600
Companies visited 27 39
Higher studies / business 0 0
Highest package 60 LPA 51 LPA

Job offers rose by 93 over 2024-25. The highest package rose by 9 LPA. Fewer companies visited in 2025-26, but the drive is not yet complete.

 

IARE Highest Package

The highest package at IARE is 60 LPA. Microsoft offered it in 2025-26 for a Software Development Engineer role, and 5 students were selected at this package. In 2024-25, the highest package was 51 LPA, also from Microsoft for 5 students.

 

The table below lists the top packages offered at IARE in 2025-26.

Company Role Package (LPA)
Microsoft Software Development Engineer 60
Rubrik Associate Software Developer 31
JusPay Associate Software Developer 27
New Relic Software Developer 25
JusPay Software Developer 21
JPMorgan Chase & Co Software Engineer 19.75
  • IARE Courses and Fees: Before applying, check IARE Courses and Fees for details on the courses offered, specialisations, seat intake and tuition fees
  • IARE Scholarships: Looking for financial assistance? Check IARE Scholarships for details on scholarship eligibility, benefits and the application process

 

IARE Placements Branch Wise

IARE placements branch wise data for 2024-25 shows CSE and its specialisations leading in both placement percentage and package. CSE (CS) has the highest placement rate at 83.67% and the highest package at 51 LPA. CE and EEE have the lowest rates at 40% and 50%.

 

The table below shows branch-wise registrations, job offers, placement percentage and salary for 2024-25.

Branch Registrations Job Offers Placement (%) Max Salary (LPA) Median Salary (LPA) Average Salary (LPA)
CSE 223 158 70.85 27 4.05 5.62
IT 114 78 68.42 18 4.05 4.68
CSE (AI&ML) 189 153 80.95 21 4.05 5.04
CSE (DS) 181 143 79.01 12.6 4.05 4.78
CSE (CS) 49 41 83.67 51 4.05 6.83
CSIT 56 42 75 9 4.05 4.56
ECE 176 107 60.8 10 4.05 4.83
EEE 26 13 50 8 3 3.59
ME 18 13 72.22 7.5 3 3.71
AE 40 31 77.5 5.5 5 4.87
CE 5 2 40 3.5 3.25 3.25
Total 1,077 781 72.52 51 4.05 5.05

Aeronautical Engineering (AE) has the highest median salary at 5 LPA. ECE has the highest placement count outside the CSE family, with 107 offers.

 

IARE CSE Placements

IARE placements for CSE are the strongest at the institute. The CSE family (CSE, AI&ML, DS and CS) recorded 495 offers from 642 registrations in 2024-25. That is a combined placement rate of about 77%.

 

The table below shows 2024-25 placements for CSE and its specialisations.

CSE Branch Job Offers Placement (%) Max Salary (LPA) Average Salary (LPA)
CSE (CS) 41 83.67 51 6.83
CSE (AI&ML) 153 80.95 21 5.04
CSE (DS) 143 79.01 12.6 4.78
CSE 158 70.85 27 5.62

Core CSE has the second-highest average package at 5.62 LPA. CSE (AI&ML) has the most offers after CSE, at 153.

IARE Placements Percentage

The IARE placements percentage for 2024-25 is 72.52% (781 offers for 1,077 registered students). The institute states that more than 80% of its students are placed in reputed organisations.

 

IARE Placement Salary Range

Most IARE offers fall in the 4-5 LPA band. In 2025-26, 522 of 752 recorded offers (about 69%) are in this band. In 2024-25, it was 508 of 783 (about 65%).

 

The table below shows the number of job offers by salary range for 2025-26 and 2024-25.

Salary Range (LPA) 2025-26* 2024-25
Above 30 4 2
15-30 10 8
10-15 7 18
7-10 60 104
5-7 80 57
4-5 522 508
3-4 69 86
Below 3 0 0
Total 752* 783

*2025-26 hiring is still in progress.

 

Offers above 15 LPA stand at 14 in 2025-26 against 10 in 2024-25. No offers were below 3 LPA in the last two years.

 

The table below shows the total job offers and offers above 15 LPA at IARE over seven years.

Academic Year Total Job Offers Offers Above 15 LPA
2025-26* 752 14
2024-25 783 10
2023-24 874 14
2022-23 1,073 7
2021-22 1,701 8
2020-21 777 0
2019-20 586 0

Offers above 15 LPA first appeared in 2021-22 and have stayed in double digits in two of the last three years.

 

IARE Placements: Top Recruiters

IARE College placements attract IT services, product and finance companies. Key recruiters include Microsoft, JusPay, JPMorgan Chase & Co, New Relic, Rubrik, FactSet, EPAM, Deloitte, Accolite, Lumen, Cognizant, Accenture, Capgemini, LTM, Virtusa, IBM, DeltaX, Comviva, UST, TCS, ITC Infotech, Infosys, Tata Advanced Systems, Tata Technologies and JBM Group.

 

IARE Placements 2025-26: Company-Wise

The table below lists company-wise selections, roles and packages for 2025-26.

Company Total Selections Role Package (LPA)
Microsoft 5 Software Development Engineer 60
Rubrik 1 Associate Software Developer 31
JusPay 7 Associate Software Developer (1), Software Developer (2), Site Reliability Engineer (4) 27 / 21 / 11
New Relic 2 Software Developer 25
JPMorgan Chase & Co 8 Software Engineer 19.75
FactSet 3 Associate Software Developer 12
TCS 65 Prime (5), Digital (32), Ninja (28) 9 / 7 / 3.36
Bounteous x Accolite 1 Software Engineer 9
ZerocodeHR 2 Software Engineer 9
InvoiceCloud 5 Software Engineer 9
EPAM 4 Associate Software Developer 8
Lumen Technologies 21 Software Engineer 7
DeltaX 2 Associate Software Developer 7
Capgemini 124 Associate Software Developer 7.5

 

IARE Placements 2024-25: Company-Wise

The table below lists company-wise selections, roles and packages for 2024-25.

Company Total Selections Role Package (LPA)
Microsoft 5 Software Engineer 51
Rubrik 1 Security Analyst 31
JusPay 4 Associate Software Developer (1), Software Developer (2), Site Reliability Engineer (1) 27 / 21 / 11
JPMorgan Chase & Co 5 Software Engineer 19.75
AT&T 1 Staff Associate Research Intern 18
Amadeus 3 Software Engineer 12.6
Lloyds Technology Centre 13 Jr. Service Engineer 10
HSBC 2 Software Engineer 9
EPAM 2 Software Engineer 8
Arcadis 1 Software Developer 7
DeltaX 1 Product Engineer 7
GMR Group 13 Graduate Engineer Trainee 5.5

 

IARE Hyderabad Placements: Training and Support

IARE has a dedicated placement and training officer who handles student placements. The Placement and Training Center (PAT) and the Careers and Development Center (CDC) run the placement process at IARE Hyderabad.

  • Internships: Students are encouraged to complete a summer or full-semester internship, or a semester-long placement.
  • Recruitment preparation: The CDC trains students for the selection procedures that employers use.
  • Skill building: CDC-trained students show stronger skills, competencies and experience in campus recruitment.

 

IARE Placements FAQs

What is the highest package of IARE?

The highest package at IARE is 60 LPA. Microsoft offered it in 2025-26 for a Software Development Engineer role, and 5 students were selected. The 2024-25 highest package was 51 LPA.

What is the IARE placements percentage?

The overall placement percentage was 72.52% in 2024-25, with 781 offers for 1,077 registered students. The institute states that more than 80% of students are placed.

How are IARE CSE placements?

IARE CSE placements are the best at the institute. CSE (CS) recorded 83.67%, CSE (AI&ML) 80.95%, CSE (DS) 79.01% and CSE 70.85% in 2024-25. The highest CSE package was 51 LPA, and core CSE had an average package of 5.62 LPA.

Which companies recruit from IARE?

Microsoft, JPMorgan Chase, JusPay, New Relic, Rubrik, TCS, Capgemini, Lumen, EPAM, FactSet, Infosys, Accenture and Cognizant are among the key recruiters. Capgemini and TCS made the most selections in 2025-26.

What is the average package at IARE?

The average package was 5.05 LPA and the median package was 4.05 LPA in 2024-25. The maximum package that year was 51 LPA.

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at IARE

Get free instant TS EAMCET predictions based on your score

Top Recruiters

Microsoft
Amazon
JusPay
Rubrik
New Relic
JPMorgan Chase & CO
Cognizant
Capgemini
LTI Mindtree
Tata Consultancy Services (TCS)

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars201520142013
First Year Intake960900900
Higher Studies171166176
Median Salary₹ 3.4 L₹ 2.5 L₹ 2.5 L
Student Placed440365353
Graduated862792712
Academic Year201920182017
Lateral Entry1299898
First Year Admitted867807763
Particulars201720162015
Graduated91152145
Student Placed4610698
Median Salary₹ 5.0 L₹ 5.0 L₹ 4.5 L
Higher Studies354427
Academic Year201920182017
First Year Admitted98159152
First Year Intake150204234

Explore Popular Colleges

Students looking for B.Tech courses have shown interest in these colleges

*Popular Colleges

4.1

REC

Uttar Pradesh - Other, Uttar Pradesh
Total Fees:-
Courses Offered:7 courses
AIT
AIT logo
4.1

AIT

Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Total Fees:-
Courses Offered:10 courses
RGM College
RGM College logo
4.1

RGM College

Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
Ranking:#201 NIRF
Total Fees:-
Courses Offered:23 courses
Ballari Institute of Technology and Management
Ballari Institute of Technology and Management logo
4.1

Ballari Institute of Technology and Management

Ballari, Karnataka
Total Fees:₹ 8.60 L
Courses Offered:19 courses
QA
IARE

Ask Questions

Ask about IARE to experts?

Write here...

Loading...