College logo

Jalpaiguri Government Engineering College Cutoff 2026: Course-wise & Category-wise

Public/Government
Estd. 1961

• Updated by KollegeApply

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at Jalpaiguri Government Engineering College

Get free instant WBJEE predictions based on your score

Jalpaiguri Government Engineering College WBJEE Cutoff

Jalpaiguri Government Engineering College WBJEE Cutoff

JGEC - Jalpaiguri Government Engineering College · Jalpaiguri

Jalpaiguri Government Engineering College WBJEE Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

WBJEE Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name202520242023
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering2578-28781747-22072007-3672
B.Tech in Information Technology3485-39822335-28832686-5435
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering4173-50623446-37214105-7417
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering5067-59464455-50075282-10164
B.Tech in Civil Engineering6453-79025839-64917209-20858

Jalpaiguri Government Engineering College WBJEE Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

QA
Jalpaiguri Government Engineering College

Ask Questions

Ask about Jalpaiguri Government Engineering College to experts?

Write here...

Loading...