College logo

Kristu Jayanti College NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Private
Estd. 1999
NAAC Grade A++
NIRF #34 (College) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

Kristu Jayanti College - College Report

Program2023202220212020
UG(3 Years)
3700290025602560
PG(2 Years)
1150830770-

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(3 Years)
4563459791603664496053617320133331232345276
PG(2 Years)
59213881980607137211273215818445161

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars2021202020192018
First Year Admitted2527231220991901
Academic Year2024202320222021
Graduated2524222520431889
Student Placed513385235132
Median Salary₹ 5.5 L₹ 6.4 L₹ 5.5 L₹ 4.8 L
Higher Studies792455239235
First Year Intake2560256025602380
Particulars2022202120202019
Median Salary₹ 8.1 L₹ 7.5 L₹ 7.1 L₹ 6.1 L
Graduated830660659539
Academic Year2024202320222021
First Year Admitted830664667539
First Year Intake830770710650
Higher Studies80321401363
Student Placed750339257176
QA
Kristu Jayanti College

Ask Questions

Ask about Kristu Jayanti College to experts?

Write here...

Loading...