College logo

Lady Brabourne College NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 1939
NAAC Grade A
NIRF #47 (College) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

Lady Brabourne College - College Report

Program2023202220212020201820172016
UG(4 Years)
619000---
UG(3 Years)
0619619-756756756
PG(2 Years)
197197--197197-

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(3 Years)
0877877865120420284123277358
UG(4 Years)
04384384335025813022061179
PG(2 Years)
0324324323102099519224952

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars202120202019201620152014
Higher Studies263330361248335301
First Year Intake619619619756756690
First Year Admitted446434449468521453
Academic Year202420232022201920182017
Graduated342418432374447399
Student Placed3848137
Median Salary₹ 3.0 L₹ 2.7 L₹ 3.8 L₹ 2.4 L₹ 3.6 L₹ 3.0 L
Particulars202020192018
Median Salary---
Student Placed---
Higher Studies---
First Year Intake---
First Year Admitted---
Lateral Entry---
Academic Year202420232022
Graduated---
Particulars202220212020201720162015
First Year Intake197197197197187122
Academic Year202420232022201920182017
Graduated128128175179162116
Student Placed61437491
Median Salary₹ 3.0 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 1.7 L₹ 2.2 L₹ 7.8 L
Higher Studies385677365869
First Year Admitted175177182182169116
QA
Lady Brabourne College

Ask Questions

Ask about Lady Brabourne College to experts?

Write here...

Loading...

Useful Links

Quick navigation to Lady Brabourne College pages, courses, and related listings.