College logo

LUVAS Hisar NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 2010
NIRF #37 (Agriculture and Allied Sectors) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at LUVAS Hisar

Get free instant NEET predictions based on your score

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

LUVAS Hisar - Agriculture and Allied Sectors Report

Program2023202220212020201920182017
UG(4 Years)
322828272727-
UG(5 Years)
1001008080807878
PG(2 Years)
76869390---

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
74281021002095200061
UG(5 Years)
284134418338791791001116800
PG(2 Years)
844412811513063900045

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars20202019201820172016
First Year Intake2727273131
Higher Studies1913498
Median Salary₹ 5.0 L₹ 5.0 L₹ 5.0 L-₹ 4.0 L
Student Placed538-2
Graduated2422201423
First Year Admitted2625262625
Lateral Entry-----
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Particulars20192018201720162015
First Year Intake8078785872
First Year Admitted8078785872
Lateral Entry-----
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Graduated7967--72
Student Placed1719--6
Median Salary₹ 7.2 L₹ 7.0 L--₹ 4.5 L
Higher Studies5045--53
Particulars20222021202020192018
First Year Admitted4964758444
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Graduated3556328433
Student Placed23135311
Median Salary₹ 12.0 L₹ 7.5 L₹ 65.0 L₹ 6.0 L₹ 5.0 L
Higher Studies1228--14
First Year Intake8693908579
QA
LUVAS Hisar

Ask Questions

Ask about LUVAS Hisar to experts?

Write here...

Loading...