College logo

LPU NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Private
Estd. 2005
NAAC Grade A++
NIRF #49 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

What's new?

LPU Latest news and articles

LPU Phase 2 Admission 2026 Open: LPUNEST Registration, Exam Dates, Apply Online

7 May, 2026
Read more..

LPU Admission 2026: Eligibility, LPUNEST Dates, Courses, Process

8 Mar, 2026
Read more..

LPU NEST 2026 Counselling started, Result Announced on Feb 8

10 Feb, 2026
Read more..

LIVELPU: LPUPET 2026 Physical Efficiency Test Schedule is Live

22 Jan, 2026
Read more..

LIVELPU Admissions 2026 Open: Courses, Eligibility, Application Process

16 Jan, 2026
Read more..

LPU Placements 2025: Highest Package: 49.46 LPA & 29% Growth

12 Sept, 2025
Read more..
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at LPU

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

LPU - Agriculture and Allied Sectors Report

Program202320222021202020192018
UG(4 Years)
540480480755920220
PG(2 Years)
250261255297--

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
139871021083320522388854000942
PG(2 Years)
2801754551942882003720290188

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars20202019201820172016
Higher Studies1451694587125
Median Salary₹ 5.4 L₹ 3.0 L₹ 6.0 L₹ 5.8 L₹ 2.4 L
Student Placed15330731636
Graduated705900221314426
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Lateral Entry-----
First Year Admitted760926224314507
First Year Intake755920220390510
Particulars20222021202020192018
Academic Year20242023202220212020
First Year Intake26125529730399
First Year Admitted25225329027197
Higher Studies1720262011
Median Salary₹ 7.0 L₹ 6.5 L₹ 6.6 L₹ 6.1 L₹ 5.8 L
Student Placed17618616715554
Graduated22123821721477
QA
LPU

Ask Questions

Ask about LPU to experts?

Write here...

Loading...