NIT Arunachal Pradesh CCMN Cutoff 2025 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)
The cutoff for NIT Arunachal Pradesh through CCMN 2025 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into M.Sc. programs.
The NIT Arunachal Pradesh CCMN Cutoff 2025 is the minimum rank required for admission, released through the official counselling process. The M.Sc. in Data Science closing rank is 2,588 (General category), making it the most competitive branch. Cutoffs are published as Opening Rank and Closing Rank across 5 rounds.
NIT Arunachal Pradesh CCMN Cutoff 2025 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)
The cutoff for NIT Arunachal Pradesh through CCMN 2025 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into M.Sc. programs.
These cutoffs are released through the official counselling authority and represent the minimum rank required for each branch, category, and counselling round.
Cutoff Format
- Opening Rank: 588
- Closing Rank: 7,025
Key Highlights
- Covers branch-wise cutoff for 2025.
- Includes Opening and Closing Rank.
- Based on the official counselling authority counselling rounds.
- Helps analyze competition and admission trends.
NIT Arunachal Pradesh CCMN 2025 Cutoff (Highlights)
The cutoff reflects the minimum ranks required for admission across branches and categories at NIT Arunachal Pradesh.
Key Highlights
- Cutoff Released By: the official counselling authority
- M.Sc. in Data Science Closing Rank (General): 2,588
- Total Counselling Rounds: 5
- Toughest Branch: M.Sc. in Data Science
- Cutoff Format: Opening Rank and Closing Rank
NIT Arunachal Pradesh CCMN 2025 Cutoff (Combined Course Table)
| Course | General | SC | ST | EWS | OBCNCL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M.Sc. in Data Science | 588 - 1,972 | 914 - 2,871 | 5,637 - 7,025 | 1,662 - 3,017 | 1,430 - 3,213 |
NIT Arunachal Pradesh CCMN 2025 Cutoff (Course-wise)
Category-wise opening and closing Rank for top courses are shown below.
M.Sc. in Data Science
| Category | Opening Rank | Closing Rank |
|---|---|---|
| General | 588 | 1,972 |
| SC | 914 | 2,871 |
| ST | 5,637 | 7,025 |
| EWS | 1,662 | 3,017 |
| OBCNCL | 1,430 | 3,213 |
Insight: Final round cutoff is the actual admission benchmark.
NIT Arunachal Pradesh CCMN 2025 Category-wise Cutoff (Detailed Table)
The table below shows category-wise variation in closing ranks across branches.
| Branch | General | SC | ST | EWS | OBCNCL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M.Sc. in Data Science | 1,972 | 2,871 | 7,025 | 3,017 | 3,213 |
What Rank is Required for NIT Arunachal Pradesh?
| Rank Range | Admission Chances |
|---|---|
| Under 2000 | M.Sc. in Data Science |
Courses Offered by NIT Arunachal Pradesh via CCMN
| Course | Duration | Type | Mode | Level |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M.Sc. in Data Science | 2 Years | Degree | Full Time | PG |
People Also Search For
NIT Arunachal Pradesh CCMN 2025 Cutoff - FAQs
1. What is NIT Arunachal Pradesh cutoff for M.Sc. in Data Science 2025?
The closing rank for M.Sc. in Data Science in CCMN 2025 is 2,588 (General category).
2. What rank is required for NIT Arunachal Pradesh?
For M.Sc. in Data Science at NIT Arunachal Pradesh, candidates usually target under 100 rank for stronger chances, while up to around 2000 rank can still be considered based on category and round.
3. Is this score/rank enough for NIT Arunachal Pradesh?
Yes. A rank under 500 generally gives strong chances for M.Sc. in Data Science and similar top branches.
4. Which branch has the lowest cutoff at NIT Arunachal Pradesh?
M.Sc. in Data Science has the lowest (most competitive) cutoff, typically followed by M.Sc. in Data Science.
5. How many counselling rounds were there in 2025?
the official counselling authority conducted 5 rounds in 2025.
6. What is Opening Rank and Closing Rank?
Opening Rank is the first admitted value at the start of a counselling round, while Closing Rank is the last admitted value at the end of that round. Closing value is usually treated as the practical admission benchmark.
7. Does NIT Arunachal Pradesh cutoff change every year?
Yes, cutoff changes every year because competition levels are not constant. It usually depends on exam difficulty, number of applicants, and seat availability in that admission cycle.
8. Can I get NIT Arunachal Pradesh with a mid-range score/rank?
Yes. Candidates around 1000 rank can often get M.Sc. and similar branch options.
9. What factors affect NIT Arunachal Pradesh cutoff?
The cutoff is mainly influenced by CCMN difficulty, the total number of applicants, and the seat matrix published by the official counselling authority. Any change in these factors can move the opening and closing values across rounds.
10. Are category-wise cutoffs different?
Yes, category-wise cutoffs are different because seats are allocated separately by category. General, OBC-NCL, SC/ST, and EWS usually have different opening and closing values for the same branch.
