College logo

NIT Kurukshetra CCMN Cutoff 2025: Category and Branch-wise Ranks

Public/Government
Estd. 1963
NIRF #85 (Engineering) 2025

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.

NIT Kurukshetra CCMN cutoff 2025 Highlights

#85NIRF RANK 2025(Engineering)
7TOTAL PROGRAMS
6TOTAL ROUNDS
5CATEGORIES
1364M.Sc. in Mathematics CLOSING RANK
1880M.Sc. (Mathematics) (Self Finance) CLOSING RANK

NIT Kurukshetra Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2023-2025 · General Category · All Gender

M.Sc. in Mathematics
M.Sc. (Mathematics) (Self Finance)
M.Sc. in Physics

NIT Kurukshetra Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
M.Sc. in Mathematics1,523
M.Sc. (Mathematics) (Self Finance)2,454
M.Sc. in Physics2,976

Showing 3 of 3 branches

NK

NIT Kurukshetra Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2023-2025)

NIT Kurukshetra

NIT Kurukshetra cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

M.Sc. in Mathematics Trend

Improved by 4 ranks YoY

M.Sc. in Physics Trend

Relaxed by 677 ranks YoY

Branch Competition Comparison

2025 Closing Rank - All branches

NIT Kurukshetra Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

M.Sc. in Mathematics1791,2859892,9386,260
M. Sc. in Economics186-487--
M.Sc. (Mathematics) (Self Finance)9641,3491,304--
M.Sc. in Chemistry1,1101,5131,4834,069-
M.Sc. (Chemistry) (Self Finance)1,1591,6971,7665,780-
M.Sc. in Physics1,4322,0081,6543,072-
M.Sc. (Physics) (Self Finance)1,6252,190-3,256-

NIT Kurukshetra Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like M.Sc. in Mathematics stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

M. Sc. in Economics278--186--
M.Sc. (Chemistry) (Self Finance)1,1591,4061,5921,448--
M.Sc. (Mathematics) (Self Finance)9641,092-1,3331,3431,880
M.Sc. (Physics) (Self Finance)1,6251,6363,7811,9611,962-
M.Sc. in Chemistry1,1181,159-1,1101,2161,912
M.Sc. in Mathematics1791,0121,4371,1741,3041,364
M.Sc. in Physics1,4321,5981,6131,8021,8691,890
M.Sc. in Mathematics
M. Sc. in Economics
M.Sc. (Mathematics) (Self Finance)
M.Sc. in Chemistry
M.Sc. (Chemistry) (Self Finance)

NIT Kurukshetra vs Other Top Colleges

M.Sc. in Mathematics · 2025 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationM.Sc. in Mathematics Closing Rank
NIT DurgapurDurgapur, West Bengal1,090
NIT KurukshetraKurukshetra, Haryana1,364
NIT RaipurRaipur, Chhattisgarh1,500
SLIETLongowal, Punjab2,800
NIT SrinagarSrinagar, Jammu and Kashmir3,203
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at NIT Kurukshetra

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

NKN

NIT Kurukshetra CCMN Cutoff

NIT Kurukshetra - National Institute of Technology

NIT Kurukshetra CCMN Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

CCMN Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name202520242023
M.Sc. in Mathematics179-13641042-11481068-1135
M.Sc. in Chemistry1118-12161231-14771226-1536
M.Sc. in Physics (Self Finance)1625-1962--
M.Sc. in Chemistry (Self Finance)1159-1592--
M.Sc. in Mathematics (Self Finance)964-1880--

NIT Kurukshetra CCMN Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name202520242023
M.Sc. in Mathematics17910421068
M.Sc. in Chemistry111812311226
M.Sc. in Physics (Self Finance)1625--
M.Sc. in Chemistry (Self Finance)1159--
M.Sc. in Mathematics (Self Finance)964--

CCMN Cutoff

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses202520242023
M.Sc. in Mathematics1285––
M.Sc. in Chemistry1513––
M.Sc. (Physics) (Self Finance)2190––
M.Sc. (Chemistry) (Self Finance)1697––
M.Sc. (Mathematics) (Self Finance)1349––
M.Sc. in Physics2008––
M. Sc. in Economics–––

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses202520242023
M.Sc. in Mathematics98911741135
M.Sc. in Chemistry148315281329
M.Sc. (Physics) (Self Finance)–––
M.Sc. (Chemistry) (Self Finance)1766––
M.Sc. (Mathematics) (Self Finance)1304––
M.Sc. in Physics165416131485
M. Sc. in Economics487––

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses202520242023
M.Sc. in Mathematics90510421068
M.Sc. in Chemistry111812311226
M.Sc. (Physics) (Self Finance)1625––
M.Sc. (Chemistry) (Self Finance)1159––
M.Sc. (Mathematics) (Self Finance)964––
M.Sc. in Physics143212031326
M. Sc. in Economics278––

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses202520242023
M.Sc. in Mathematics293830533218
M.Sc. in Chemistry406948843551
M.Sc. (Physics) (Self Finance)3256––
M.Sc. (Chemistry) (Self Finance)5780––
M.Sc. (Mathematics) (Self Finance)–––
M.Sc. in Physics420547123373
M. Sc. in Economics–––

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses202520242023
M.Sc. in Mathematics626066473450
M.Sc. in Chemistry–63254605
M.Sc. (Physics) (Self Finance)–––
M.Sc. (Chemistry) (Self Finance)–––
M.Sc. (Mathematics) (Self Finance)–––
M.Sc. in Physics–7486–
M. Sc. in Economics–––

OBC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses202520242023
M.Sc. in Mathematics–12751324
M.Sc. in Chemistry–16841536
M.Sc. (Physics) (Self Finance)–––
M.Sc. (Chemistry) (Self Finance)–––
M.Sc. (Mathematics) (Self Finance)–––
M.Sc. in Physics–18541624
M. Sc. in Economics–––
NKC

NIT Kurukshetra Cutoff 2025

NIT Kurukshetra CCMN 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralOBCNCLEWSSCST
M.Sc. in Mathematics179128598929386260
M.Sc. in Economics278----
M.Sc. in Mathematics (Self Finance)96413491304--
M.Sc. in Chemistry1118151314834069-
M.Sc. in Chemistry (Self Finance)115916971766--
M.Sc. in Physics1432200816544205-
M.Sc. in Physics (Self Finance)16252190-3256-

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....