College logo

NIT Kurukshetra JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025: Category and Branch-wise Ranks

Public/Government
Estd. 1963
NIRF #85 (Engineering) 2025

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.

NIT Kurukshetra JosAA Counselling cutoff 2025 Highlights

#85NIRF RANK 2025(Engineering)
15TOTAL PROGRAMS
5TOTAL ROUNDS
9CATEGORIES
1008Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.) CLOSING RANK
6562B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering CLOSING RANK

NIT Kurukshetra Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2025 · General Category · All Gender

Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
BTech IT

NIT Kurukshetra Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)1,008
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering6,562
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering7,283
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science8,107
BTech IT8,130
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning8,521
BTech Mathematics and Computing9,806
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications11,963
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation13,162
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering15,106

Showing 10 of 15 branches

NK

NIT Kurukshetra Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2025)

NIT Kurukshetra

NIT Kurukshetra cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

Branch Competition Comparison

2025 Closing Rank - All branches

NIT Kurukshetra Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)2813781147887184---
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering6,2682,3181,1747794639327135-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering6,9172,0921,3231,271-----
BTech IT7,6182,7091,4641,080831---55
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science7,8443,0741,4161,091727----
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning8,0482,8501,2641,200751321---
BTech Mathematics and Computing9,4573,5031,4841,363937-264-135
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications9,5244,4212,7121,600-----
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation11,7694,3662,3791,736852720366--
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering14,5355,2933,0352,1271,2321,239508--
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering15,6555,7403,249--373---
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering18,7727,3944,011--1,727---
B.Tech Civil Engineering28,86210,3574,5624,443954924-229-
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering31,52712,1645,3024,7892,0872,071---
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering35,46912,1754,8294,926-----

NIT Kurukshetra Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering1,2711,2711,2711,2711,271
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications1,6001,6001,6001,6001,600
B.Tech Civil Engineering229229229229229
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering508547547547547
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering4,8295,2945,2945,2945,294
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering373373373373373
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering1,7271,9901,9901,9901,990
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering3535353535
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science727727727727727
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning321321321321321
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering2,0712,5642,5642,5642,564
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation366366366366366
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)78114114114114
BTech IT5584848484
BTech Mathematics and Computing135135135135135
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
BTech IT
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)
BTech Mathematics and Computing
B.Tech Civil Engineering

NIT Kurukshetra vs Other Top Colleges

Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.) · 2025 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationBachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.) Closing Rank
IIEST ShibpurHowrah, West Bengal923
NIT KurukshetraKurukshetra, Haryana1,008
NIT RaipurRaipur, Chhattisgarh1,070
NIT HamirpurHamirpur, Himachal Pradesh1,138
IUSTJammu & Kashmir - Other, Jammu and Kashmir1,582
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at NIT Kurukshetra

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

NKN

NIT Kurukshetra JosAA Counselling Cutoff

NIT Kurukshetra - National Institute of Technology

NIT Kurukshetra JosAA Counselling Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JosAA Counselling Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name2025
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science7844-8107
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning8048-8521
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering31527-34959
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering6268-6562
B.Arch (Hons.)842-1008

NIT Kurukshetra JosAA Counselling Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name2025
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science7844
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning8048
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering31527
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering6268
B.Arch (Hons.)842

JosAA Counselling Cutoff

EWS Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2025
BTech IT2847
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering4494
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2427
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning2909
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering4824
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering8252
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation4272
B.Tech Civil Engineering7964
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications–
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering–

EWS Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
BTech IT1758
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering3339
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1298
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science1630
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning1841
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering6121
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)279
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation3138
B.Tech Civil Engineering5629
BTech Mathematics and Computing1758
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications–
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering–

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses2025
BTech IT1252
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering2138
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering893
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science1160
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning1200
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering4978
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)252
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering5421
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation1842
B.Tech Civil Engineering4443
BTech Mathematics and Computing1442
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications1600
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering1271

EWS Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 3

Courses2025
BTech IT–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering3542
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2154
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning–
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering8257
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)350
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation–
B.Tech Civil Engineering7465
BTech Mathematics and Computing2563
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications–
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering–

OBCNCL Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
BTech IT4208
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering7952
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2982
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science4628
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning4614
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering14510
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)1190
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering8532
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering12144
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering15060
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation8327
B.Tech Civil Engineering13675
BTech Mathematics and Computing5592
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications6762
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering4123

OBCNCL Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2025
BTech IT9430
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering14266
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering6549
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science11250
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning11678
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering21179
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)567
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation13614
B.Tech Civil Engineering18278
BTech Mathematics and Computing9181
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications–
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering5109

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses2025
BTech IT2823
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering5698
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2532
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science3187
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning3196
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering13103
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)515
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering6048
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering8848
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering12924
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation4740
B.Tech Civil Engineering10966
BTech Mathematics and Computing3628
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications4802
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering2092

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 3

Courses2025
BTech IT7102
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering12112
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering4563
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science6400
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning6949
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering20519
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)502
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation10092
B.Tech Civil Engineering19214
BTech Mathematics and Computing5974
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications–
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering–

OBC NCLPwD Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
BTech IT771
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering301
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science379
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning606
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications–
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering–

OBC NCLPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2025
BTech IT–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering547
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning–
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation366
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing269
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications–
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering–

OBC NCLPwD Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses2025
BTech IT–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering271
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning–
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications–
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering–

SC Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
BTech IT2120
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering4059
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1599
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science2564
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning2335
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering6655
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)201
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering5370
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering6545
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering7625
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation4206
B.Tech Civil Engineering6154
BTech Mathematics and Computing3431
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications4250
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering–

SC Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2025
BTech IT4229
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6904
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2573
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science4078
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning1577
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering9256
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)192
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation7980
B.Tech Civil Engineering5427
BTech Mathematics and Computing4935
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications–
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering–

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses2025
BTech IT1482
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering3142
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1264
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science1489
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning1526
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering6578
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)232
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering3249
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering4011
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering5294
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation2379
B.Tech Civil Engineering5179
BTech Mathematics and Computing1484
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications2712
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering1931

SC Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 3

Courses2025
BTech IT2889
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering5656
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2229
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science2324
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning3789
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering9418
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)114
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation4666
B.Tech Civil Engineering7849
BTech Mathematics and Computing2978
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications–
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering–

ST Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
BTech IT5108
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering22635
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1406
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science2996
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning2499
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)506
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering20859
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering45519
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering19552
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation10849
B.Tech Civil Engineering21484
BTech Mathematics and Computing13150
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications28341
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering6103

ST Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2025
BTech IT–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering5150
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1353
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science7287
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning–
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing7478
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications–
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering–

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
BTech IT831
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1348
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering463
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science781
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning751
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering2806
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)158
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation852
B.Tech Civil Engineering1255
BTech Mathematics and Computing937
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications–
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering–

ST Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 4

Courses2025
BTech IT1298
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering860
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science727
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning1871
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation–
B.Tech Civil Engineering1344
BTech Mathematics and Computing1956
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications–
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering–

General Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 3

Courses2025
BTech IT15361
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering25530
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering11578
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science16341
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning14422
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering42545
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)281
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering28099
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering38789
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering49137
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation16686
B.Tech Civil Engineering40960
BTech Mathematics and Computing16619
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications21093
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering13074

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2025
BTech IT7998
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering15078
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering6366
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science8048
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning8462
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering31527
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)974
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering15655
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering20199
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering36067
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation12731
B.Tech Civil Engineering34922
BTech Mathematics and Computing9667
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications11963
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering7283

General Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
BTech IT10955
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering22084
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering7993
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science11621
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning10654
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering36959
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)1497
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering22663
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering29194
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering36613
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation19399
B.Tech Civil Engineering36317
BTech Mathematics and Computing12985
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications16112
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering11456

General Category - Home State Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses2025
BTech IT13315
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering27080
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering12130
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science15964
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning16221
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering53194
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)1201
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering52199
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation20080
B.Tech Civil Engineering50993
BTech Mathematics and Computing17842
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications20177
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering–

SCPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses2025
BTech IT84
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning–
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing135
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications–
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering–

SCPwD Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
BTech IT–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science53
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning–
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications–
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering–

GeneralPwD Category - Home State Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses2025
BTech IT494
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering60
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning–
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing1045
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications1530
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering594

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
BTech IT–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering93
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning321
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering2564
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)184
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering373
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering1990
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation720
B.Tech Civil Engineering924
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications–
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering–

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses2025
BTech IT–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1239
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning–
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications–
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering–

EWS PwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses2025
BTech IT–
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering35
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning–
B.Tech. in Production and Industrial Engineering–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Robotics and Automation–
B.Tech Civil Engineering229
BTech Mathematics and Computing–
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communications–
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering–
NKC

NIT Kurukshetra Cutoff 2025

NIT Kurukshetra JosAA Counselling 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralOBCNCLSCEWSSTGeneralPwDEWS PwDSCPwDOBC NCLPwD
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering6268231811747794639335--
B.Tech in Information Technology7618270914641080831--55-
B.Arch (Hons.)8424751807887184---
B.Tech in Mathematics and Computing9457350314841363937--135264
B.Tech in Civil Engineering288621035745624443954924229--
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning8048285012641200751321---
B.Tech in Automation and Robotics Engineering11769436623791736852720--366
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electrical Engineering1565557403249--373---
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering145355293303521271232---508
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science7844307414161091781----
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering6917209213231271-----
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering9524442127121600-----
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering1877273944011--1727---
B.Tech in Production and Industrial Engineering31527121645302478920872071---
B.Tech + M.Tech in Civil Engineering354691217548294926-----

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....