College logo

NIT Raipur Seat Matrix 2026: Course-wise & Category-wise Seats

Public/Government
Estd. 1956
NIRF #86 (Engineering) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at NIT Raipur

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

NIT Raipur Seat Matrix

All India (JOSAA Counselling) – All

Course NameGeneralGeneral PwDGEN EWSGEN EWS PwDOBC NCLOBC NCL PwDSCSC PwDSTST PwDTotal
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering18140111614046
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering14140101503038
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering16040100603039
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering1213081502032
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering19140120613046
B.Arch (Hons.)602041201016
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering18140120713046
B.Tech in Biomedical Engineering1213081403032

Home State (JOSAA Counselling) – All

Course NameGeneralGeneral PwDGEN EWSGEN EWS PwDOBC NCLOBC NCL PwDSCSC PwDSTST PwDTotal
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering1203080502131
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering17141111613045
B.Tech in Biomedical Engineering1204071502132
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering15140100603039
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering15040110603039
B.Arch (Hons.)611040301016
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering18141121603046
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering18150121513046
QA
NIT Raipur

Ask Questions

Ask about NIT Raipur to experts?

Write here...

Loading...