College logo

GBPUAT NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 1960
NIRF #9 (Agriculture and Allied Sectors) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

GBPUAT - Agriculture and Allied Sectors Report

Program2023202220212020201920182017
PG(2 Years)
522429431425---
UG(4 Years)
971869933938819819-
UG(5 Years)
1071048888888888

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
16821310299226443471315112682137115234
UG(5 Years)
1782183963187803117138240140
PG(2 Years)
30432863245717415124066192033

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars20202019201820172016
Higher Studies211157149165174
First Year Intake938819819819819
First Year Admitted773770761751749
Lateral Entry4229383439
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Graduated715625697570585
Student Placed458448520389395
Median Salary₹ 5.6 L₹ 5.8 L₹ 4.5 L₹ 4.3 L₹ 4.0 L
Particulars20192018201720162015
Higher Studies3018292418
First Year Admitted8069667572
Lateral Entry-3---
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Graduated6362553850
Student Placed2544261432
Median Salary₹ 7.0 L₹ 6.0 L₹ 6.0 L₹ 5.0 L₹ 5.0 L
First Year Intake8888888888
Particulars20222021202020192018
First Year Intake429431425415404
Higher Studies30115988169
Median Salary₹ 7.5 L₹ 7.0 L₹ 5.5 L₹ 5.3 L₹ 4.8 L
Student Placed205192199179164
Graduated258350323290242
Academic Year20242023202220212020
First Year Admitted303350362354380
QA
GBPUAT

Ask Questions

Ask about GBPUAT to experts?

Write here...

Loading...