College logo

Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Private
Estd. 1983
NAAC Grade A++
NIRF #151-200 (Engineering) 2023

• Updated by KollegeApply

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology - Engineering Report

Program2018201720162015
UG(4 Years)
900900900900
PG(2 Years)
90108--

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
269212833975384413104191474809011083
PG(2 Years)
1425393720000000

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars201520142013
First Year Intake900900840
Higher Studies432121
Median Salary₹ 3.4 L₹ 3.4 L₹ 3.3 L
Student Placed527601614
Graduated1010995829
Academic Year201920182017
Lateral Entry308298252
First Year Admitted900872840
Particulars201720162015
Graduated121035
Student Placed321
Median Salary₹ 3.9 L₹ 3.5 L₹ 3.5 L
Higher Studies7--
Academic Year201920182017
First Year Admitted232859
First Year Intake108108108
QA
Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology

Ask Questions

Ask about Ramrao Adik Institute of Technology to experts?

Write here...

Loading...