College logo

SLIET JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025: Category and Branch-wise Ranks

Public/Government
Estd. 1989
NAAC Grade A
NIRF #76 (Engineering) 2024

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.

SLIET JosAA Counselling cutoff 2025 Highlights

#76NIRF RANK 2024(Engineering)
12TOTAL PROGRAMS
5TOTAL ROUNDS
8CATEGORIES
61164B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering CLOSING RANK
62512B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science CLOSING RANK

SLIET Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2025 · General Category · All Gender

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)

SLIET Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering61,164
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science62,512
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering65,499
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)69,472
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)69,472
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)78,160
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering78,937
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering81,812
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)89,964
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering94,445

Showing 10 of 12 branches

S

SLIET Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2025)

SLIET

SLIET cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

Branch Competition Comparison

2025 Closing Rank - All branches

SLIET Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering51,9428,32419,53910,3835,2211,668854-
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science53,9418,66919,4569,8355,1312,095-232
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering57,0749,03720,42910,8345,1282,8961,510-
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)60,94211,08025,77812,6725,086---
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)62,16410,82325,14813,0176,310---
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering64,95410,66023,16411,9856,1413,9521,688-
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)67,72210,54625,66912,3416,005---
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering69,89810,68324,88511,8455,298---
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering74,17411,67227,34613,1366,2184,0191,735-
B.Tech Civil Engineering77,39812,05527,06013,1704,6854,119--
B.Tech. in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering78,27711,82627,76413,2196,2693,7571,681-
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering78,78312,09026,93813,1006,1994,034--

SLIET Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)6,0056,1696,8417,1927,221
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)6,3106,8517,4987,7567,889
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)5,0866,6646,6646,6646,664
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering1,5104,0546,3696,6306,660
B.Tech Civil Engineering4,1196,2576,4506,7636,852
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1,7357,0877,4157,5637,663
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1,6886,6326,8306,8496,924
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering5,2986,8567,1597,1877,187
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering4,0346,9097,1757,4447,499
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering8541,6722,0212,0212,021
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science2322,0952,0952,0952,095
B.Tech. in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering1,6817,0317,5517,7207,890
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech. in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering

SLIET vs Other Top Colleges

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering · 2025 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering Closing Rank
Institute of Infrastructure Technology Research and ManagementAhmedabad, Gujarat43,953
NIELITAurangabad, Maharashtra46,683
NIAMTRanchi, Jharkhand52,737
Central Institute of TechnologyAssam - Other, Assam55,464
SLIETLongowal, Punjab61,164
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at SLIET

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

SLI

SLIET JosAA Counselling Cutoff

Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology

SLIET JosAA Counselling Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JosAA Counselling Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name2025
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics60942-69472
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science53941-62512
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics62164-78160
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering51942-61164
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry67722-89964

SLIET JosAA Counselling Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name2025
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics60942
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science53941
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics62164
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering51942
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry67722

JosAA Counselling Cutoff

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering27346
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering34053
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science19456
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering32714
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering30438
B.Tech. in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering35113
B.Tech Civil Engineering30488
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering21392
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering23515
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)25669
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)33111
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)32744

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering12150
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering14203
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science8669
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering14397
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering11259
B.Tech. in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering14578
B.Tech Civil Engineering12055
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering9557
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering9037
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)13048
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)11389
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)11979

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering78937
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering74174
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science62512
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering88045
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering79895
B.Tech. in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering97005
B.Tech Civil Engineering77398
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering61164
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering65499
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)67722
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)69472
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)76323

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6849
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering7415
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science6313
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering7175
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering7187
B.Tech. in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering7551
B.Tech Civil Engineering4685
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering6100
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering5128
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)7221
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)6664
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)7756

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering13146
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering14405
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science9835
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering14977
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering14407
B.Tech. in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering15698
B.Tech Civil Engineering14221
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering11217
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering10834
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)12464
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)15602
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)14730

OBC NCLPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1688
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1735
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering1681
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1672
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering1510
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering3952
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4019
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science2095
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering4034
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering3757
B.Tech Civil Engineering4119
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering2021
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering2896
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–

SCPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science232
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering–
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)–
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)–
SC2

SLIET Cutoff 2025

SLIET JosAA Counselling 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSOBCNCLSCSTGeneralPwDSCPwDOBC NCLPwD
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science53941866919456983551312095232-
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering519428324195391038352211668-854
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering570749037204291083451282896-1510
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering7827711826277641321962693757-1681
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6495410660231641198561413952-1688
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering7417411672273461313662184019-1735
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering7878312090269381310061994034--
B.Tech in Civil Engineering7739812055270601317046854119--
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics609421108025778126725086---
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electrical Engineering698981068324885118455298---
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry677221054625669123416005---
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics621641082325148130176310---

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....