College logo

SLIET Cutoff 2026: Course-wise & Category-wise

Public/Government
Estd. 1989
NAAC Grade A
NIRF #76 (Engineering) 2024

• Updated by KollegeApply

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at SLIET

Get free instant JEE Main predictions based on your score

SLIET JEE Main cutoff 2025 Highlights

#76NIRF RANK 2024(Engineering)
12TOTAL PROGRAMS
2TOTAL ROUNDS
8CATEGORIES
58330B.E. in Computer Science Engineering CLOSING RANK
59634B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science CLOSING RANK

SLIET Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2025 · General Category · All Gender

B.E. in Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)

SLIET Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.E. in Computer Science Engineering58,330
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science59,634
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)62,559
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)62,559
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering62,917
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)73,466
B.E. in Electrical Engineering73,743
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)73,993
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering76,004
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering83,269

Showing 10 of 12 branches

S

SLIET Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2021-2025)

SLIET

SLIET cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

Branch Competition Comparison

2025 Closing Rank - All branches

SLIET Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

B.E. in Computer Science Engineering51,9428,32419,53910,3835,2211,668854-
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science53,9418,66919,4569,8355,1312,095-232
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering57,0749,03720,42910,8345,1282,8961,510-
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)60,94211,08025,77812,6725,086---
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)62,16410,82325,14813,0176,310---
B.E. in Electrical Engineering64,95410,66023,16411,9856,1413,9521,688-
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)67,72210,54625,66912,3416,005---
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering69,89810,68324,88511,8455,298---
B.E. in Chemical Engineering74,17411,67227,34613,1366,2184,0191,735-
B.Tech Civil Engineering77,39812,05527,06013,1704,6854,119--
B.E. in Instrumentation and Control Engineering78,27711,82627,76413,2196,2693,7571,681-
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering78,78312,09026,93813,1006,1994,034--

SLIET Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.E. in Chemical Engineering1,7357,087
B.E. in Computer Science Engineering8541,672
B.E. in Electrical Engineering1,6886,632
B.E. in Instrumentation and Control Engineering1,6817,031
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)6,0056,169
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)6,3106,851
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)5,0866,664
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering1,5104,054
B.Tech Civil Engineering4,1196,257
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering5,2986,856
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering4,0346,909
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science2322,095
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
B.E. in Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.E. in Instrumentation and Control Engineering
B.E. in Electrical Engineering

SLIET vs Other Top Colleges

B.E. in Computer Science Engineering · 2025 counselling · 1 colleges

CollegeLocationB.E. in Computer Science Engineering Closing Rank
SLIETLongowal, Punjab58,330

SLIET JEE Advanced cutoff 2026 Highlights

#76NIRF RANK 2024(Engineering)
16TOTAL PROGRAMS
5TOTAL ROUNDS
8CATEGORIES
68425B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering CLOSING RANK
71810B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science CLOSING RANK

SLIET Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2026 · General Category · All Gender

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering

SLIET Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering68,425
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science71,810
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering76,457
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering80,296
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering85,053
Integrated M.Tech in Applied Geophysics86,054
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering96,358
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing98,547
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering99,510
BTech ME1,02,053

Showing 10 of 16 branches

S

SLIET Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2026)

SLIET

SLIET cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

Branch Competition Comparison

2026 Closing Rank - All branches

SLIET Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering57,2389,0135,29220,73910,9823,0831,782-
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science61,0309,4205,67221,33211,3362,750--
Integrated M.Tech in Applied Geophysics61,50812,9165,58928,08913,599---
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering63,04210,0115,80722,91711,6053,674--
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering67,01910,5965,76023,19311,998---
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering69,44811,3965,99624,62112,4181,970--
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing69,46910,6241,95026,33712,859---
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering75,58211,7416,15026,74712,6992,9431,545377
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering75,97312,3386,93828,77114,063---
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences76,52214,0226,98428,01812,183---
BTech ME79,58712,6896,33329,66413,4924,782--
B.E. in Instrumentation and Control Engineering80,23312,9857,09629,91214,353---
B.Tech Civil Engineering82,58413,0914,41328,76212,9362,176--
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering83,10613,6676,89130,74214,5034,693--
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering85,81913,8287,13130,87614,2524,221--
B.Tech. in Food Process Engineering93,53514,7937,46133,21714,9084,141--

SLIET Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Tech in Chemical Engineering stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.E. in Instrumentation and Control Engineering7,0967,6278,3368,7558,781
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences6,9846,9846,9846,9846,984
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing1,9501,9501,9501,9501,950
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science3,5982,7502,7502,7502,750
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering5,7606,5216,9006,9346,934
B.Tech Civil Engineering2,1764,4134,4134,4134,413
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering3774,0727,4617,4617,568
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1,9701,9701,9701,9701,970
B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering3,6746,5186,9386,9387,265
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering4,2217,8268,3818,5008,950
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering6,9387,8417,9477,9798,619
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering4,6937,4898,0278,2458,525
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1,7821,8804,3104,4053,083
B.Tech. in Food Process Engineering4,1418,1948,4588,9099,206
BTech ME4,7827,4017,9858,2998,500
Integrated M.Tech in Applied Geophysics5,5895,5895,5895,5898,371
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering

SLIET vs Other Top Colleges

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering · 2026 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering Closing Rank
Institute of Infrastructure Technology Research and ManagementAhmedabad, Gujarat55,074
Central Institute of TechnologyAssam - Other, Assam61,422
SLIETLongowal, Punjab68,425
NERISTItanagar, Arunachal Pradesh69,130
CSVTU BhilaiBhilai, Chhattisgarh75,802

SLIET GATE cutoff 2025 Highlights

#76NIRF RANK 2024(Engineering)
5TOTAL PROGRAMS
4TOTAL ROUNDS
5CATEGORIES
360M.Tech in Computer science CLOSING RANK

SLIET Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Score · 2022-2025 · General Category · All Gender

M.Tech in Computer science

SLIET Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
No branch cutoff data found for selected filters.

Showing 0 of 0 branches

SLIET Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

M.Tech in Computer science 413387311350-
M.Tech. in Food Engineering and Technology377309188-230
M.Tech. in VLSI Design360338271--
M.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering350325256--
M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering-317---

SLIET Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

M.Tech in Computer science 413398371360
M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering317---
M.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering350---
M.Tech. in Food Engineering and Technology377---
M.Tech. in VLSI Design360350--
M.Tech. in Chemical Engineering
M.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering
M.Tech. in VLSI Design
M.Tech. in Food Engineering and Technology
M.Tech in Computer science

SLIET vs Other Top Colleges

M.Tech. in Food Engineering and Technology · 2025 counselling · 2 colleges

CollegeLocationM.Tech. in Food Engineering and Technology Closing Rank
SLIETLongowal, Punjab377
Central Institute of TechnologyAssam - Other, Assam377

SLIET IIT JAM cutoff 2024 Highlights

#76NIRF RANK 2024(Engineering)
2TOTAL PROGRAMS
4TOTAL ROUNDS
3CATEGORIES
2718M.Sc. in Mathematics CLOSING RANK

SLIET Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2024 · General Category · All Gender

M.Sc. in Mathematics

SLIET Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
No branch cutoff data found for selected filters.

Showing 0 of 0 branches

SLIET Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

M.Sc. in Mathematics2,2414,1762,718
M.Sc. in Chemistry3,1626,442-

SLIET Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like M.Sc. in Chemistry stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

M.Sc. in Chemistry3,162-6,442-
M.Sc. in Mathematics-2,2412,7184,176
M.Sc. in Chemistry
M.Sc. in Mathematics

SLIET vs Other Top Colleges

M.Sc. in Mathematics · 2024 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationM.Sc. in Mathematics Closing Rank
IIT DelhiDelhi, Delhi173
IIT GuwahatiGuwahati, Assam193
IIT MadrasChennai, Tamil Nadu211
IIT JodhpurJodhpur, Rajasthan491
SLIETLongowal, Punjab2,718

SLIET CCMN cutoff 2025 Highlights

#76NIRF RANK 2024(Engineering)
3TOTAL PROGRAMS
6TOTAL ROUNDS
5CATEGORIES
2800M.Sc. in Mathematics CLOSING RANK
4061M.Sc. in Physics CLOSING RANK

SLIET Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2025 · General Category · All Gender

M.Sc. in Mathematics
M.Sc. in Physics

SLIET Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
No branch cutoff data found for selected filters.

Showing 0 of 0 branches

SLIET Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

M.Sc. in Mathematics1,5571,6663,5291,6085,994
M.Sc. in Chemistry1,7211,9555,2042,291-
M.Sc. in Physics1,8062,2884,8042,3136,794

SLIET Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like M.Sc. in Mathematics stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

M.Sc. in Chemistry1,7971,799-1,721--
M.Sc. in Mathematics1,5571,6661,9202,2022,2212,800
M.Sc. in Physics1,8061,9792,2332,9023,1064,061
M.Sc. in Mathematics
M.Sc. in Chemistry
M.Sc. in Physics

SLIET vs Other Top Colleges

M.Sc. in Mathematics · 2025 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationM.Sc. in Mathematics Closing Rank
NIT DurgapurDurgapur, West Bengal1,090
NIT KurukshetraKurukshetra, Haryana1,364
NIT SilcharSilchar, Assam1,558
NIT MeghalayaShillong, Meghalaya2,119
SLIETLongowal, Punjab2,800

SLIET JosAA Counselling cutoff 2025 Highlights

#76NIRF RANK 2024(Engineering)
12TOTAL PROGRAMS
5TOTAL ROUNDS
8CATEGORIES
61164B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering CLOSING RANK
62512B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science CLOSING RANK

SLIET Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2025 · General Category · All Gender

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)

SLIET Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering61,164
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science62,512
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering65,499
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)69,472
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)69,472
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)78,160
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering78,937
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering81,812
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)89,964
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering94,445

Showing 10 of 12 branches

S

SLIET Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2025)

SLIET

SLIET cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

Branch Competition Comparison

2025 Closing Rank - All branches

SLIET Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering51,9428,32419,53910,3835,2211,668854-
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science53,9418,66919,4569,8355,1312,095-232
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering57,0749,03720,42910,8345,1282,8961,510-
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)60,94211,08025,77812,6725,086---
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)62,16410,82325,14813,0176,310---
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering64,95410,66023,16411,9856,1413,9521,688-
B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)67,72210,54625,66912,3416,005---
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering69,89810,68324,88511,8455,298---
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering74,17411,67227,34613,1366,2184,0191,735-
B.Tech Civil Engineering77,39812,05527,06013,1704,6854,119--
B.Tech. in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering78,27711,82627,76413,2196,2693,7571,681-
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering78,78312,09026,93813,1006,1994,034--

SLIET Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.Sc + M.Sc in Chemistry(Integrated)6,0056,1696,8417,1927,221
B.Sc + M.Sc in Mathematics(Integrated)6,3106,8517,4987,7567,889
B.Sc + M.Sc in Physics(Integrated)5,0866,6646,6646,6646,664
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering1,5104,0546,3696,6306,660
B.Tech Civil Engineering4,1196,2576,4506,7636,852
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1,7357,0877,4157,5637,663
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1,6886,6326,8306,8496,924
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering5,2986,8567,1597,1877,187
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering4,0346,9097,1757,4447,499
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering8541,6722,0212,0212,021
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science2322,0952,0952,0952,095
B.Tech. in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering1,6817,0317,5517,7207,890
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech. in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering

SLIET vs Other Top Colleges

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering · 2025 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering Closing Rank
Institute of Infrastructure Technology Research and ManagementAhmedabad, Gujarat43,953
NIELITAurangabad, Maharashtra46,683
NIAMTRanchi, Jharkhand52,737
Central Institute of TechnologyAssam - Other, Assam55,464
SLIETLongowal, Punjab61,164
SLIET JEE Advanced Cutoff

SLIET JEE Advanced Cutoff

Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology · Longowal,Punjab

SLIET JEE Advanced Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JEE Advanced Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name2026
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Data Science)61030-71810
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering75582-96358
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences76522-103901
B.Tech in Civil Engineering82584-102616
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering85819-112275

SLIET JEE Advanced Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name2026
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Data Science)61030
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering75582
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences76522
B.Tech in Civil Engineering82584
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering85819
SLIET GATE Cutoff

SLIET GATE Cutoff

Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology · Longowal,Punjab

SLIET GATE Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

GATE Closing Rank (General-All)

SLIET GATE Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

SLIET JEE Main Cutoff

SLIET JEE Main Cutoff

Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology · Longowal,Punjab

SLIET JEE Main Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JEE Main Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name202520242023
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering51942-58330--
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics60942-62559--
B.E. in Electrical Engineering64954-737436507555399-134993
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry67722-73993--
B.E. in Chemical Engineering74174-85102--

SLIET JEE Main Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

SLIET IIT JAM Cutoff

SLIET IIT JAM Cutoff

Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology · Longowal,Punjab

SLIET IIT JAM Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

IIT JAM Closing Rank (EWS-All)

Course Name20242023
M.Sc. in Chemistry-1876
M.Sc. in Mathematics2241-

SLIET IIT JAM Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name20242023
M.Sc. in Chemistry-1876
M.Sc. in Mathematics2241-

IIT JAM Cutoff Trends for SLIET: College-Wise Comparison

CollegeCourseClosing Cutoff
SLIETM.Sc. in Mathematics2241
SLIET CCMN Cutoff

SLIET CCMN Cutoff

Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology · Longowal,Punjab

SLIET CCMN Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

CCMN Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name202520242023
M.Sc. in Mathematics1557-2800--
M.Sc. in Chemistry1797-17991591-20691435-2215
M.Sc. in Physics1806-4061--

SLIET CCMN Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name202520242023
M.Sc. in Mathematics1557--
M.Sc. in Chemistry179715911435
M.Sc. in Physics1806--

Cutoff Trends for SLIET: College-Wise Comparison

SLIET JosAA Counselling Cutoff

SLIET JosAA Counselling Cutoff

Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology · Longowal,Punjab

SLIET JosAA Counselling Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JosAA Counselling Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name2025
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering51942-61164
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science53941-62512
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics60942-69472
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics62164-78160
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry67722-89964

SLIET JosAA Counselling Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

SLIET Cutoff 2026

SLIET Cutoff 2026

Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering and Technology · Longowal,Punjab

SLIET JEE Main 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSOBCNCLSCSTGeneralPwDSCPwDOBC NCLPwD
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science53941866919456983551312095232-
B.E. in Computer Science and Engineering519428324195391038352211668-854
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering570749037204291083451282896-1510
B.E. in Instrumentation and Control Engineering7827711826277641321962693757-1681
B.E. in Electrical Engineering6495410660231641198561413952-1688
B.E. in Chemical Engineering7417411672273461313662184019-1735
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering7878312090269381310061994034--
B.Tech in Civil Engineering7739812055270601317046854119--
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics609421108025778126725086---
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electrical Engineering698981068324885118455298---
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry677221054625669123416005---
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics621641082325148130176310---

SLIET JEE Advanced 2026 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCSTGeneral PwDOBC-NCL (PwD)EWS (PwD)
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering75582117412674712699615029431545377
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering5723890132073910982529230831782-
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing694691062426337128591950---
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6944811396246211241859961970--
B.Tech in Civil Engineering8258413091287621293644132176--
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Data Science)610309420213321133656723598--
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering6304210011229171160558073674--
B.Tech in Food Process Engineering9353514793332171490874614141--
B.Tech + M.Tech in Chemical Engineering8581913828308761425271314221--
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering8310613667307421450368914693--
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering7958712689296641349263334782--
Integrated M.Tech in Applied Geophysics615081291628089135995589---
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering670191059623193119985760---
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electrical Engineering759731233828771140636938---
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemical Sciences765221402228018121836984---
B.E. in Instrumentation and Control Engineering802331298529912143537096---

SLIET CCMN 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameEWSGeneralOBCNCLSCST
M.Sc. in Mathematics16081557166635296741
M.Sc. in Chemistry2291179719555204-
M.Sc. in Physics23131806228848046794

SLIET JosAA Counselling 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSOBCNCLSCSTGeneralPwDSCPwDOBC NCLPwD
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science53941866919456983551312095232-
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering519428324195391038352211668-854
B.Tech + M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering570749037204291083451282896-1510
B.Tech in Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering7827711826277641321962693757-1681
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering6495410660231641198561413952-1688
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering7417411672273461313662184019-1735
B.Tech + M.Tech in Mechanical Engineering7878312090269381310061994034--
B.Tech in Civil Engineering7739812055270601317046854119--
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Physics609421108025778126725086---
B.Tech + M.Tech in Electrical Engineering698981068324885118455298---
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Chemistry677221054625669123416005---
B.Sc. + M.Sc. in Mathematics621641082325148130176310---
QA
SLIET

Ask Questions

Ask about SLIET to experts?

Write here...

Loading...