College logo

SKUAST NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 1999
NAAC Grade A
NIRF #23 (Agriculture and Allied Sectors) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

SKUAST - Agriculture and Allied Sectors Report

Program202320222021202020192018
UG(4 Years)
306182783170170529
UG(5 Years)
888888707070
PG(2 Years)
287196359329--

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
30242873064882025294319000
UG(5 Years)
230146376291850176481000
PG(2 Years)
178198376235141010246256000

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars20202019201820172016
Lateral Entry-----
Higher Studies809645147288
First Year Admitted15713250086519
Median Salary₹ 10.2 L₹ 10.5 L₹ 5.0 L₹ 5.4 L₹ 4.8 L
Student Placed37293127207
First Year Intake170170529120524
Graduated1171257677495
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Particulars2019201820172016
Higher Studies27453026
First Year Intake70707070
First Year Admitted61706065
Lateral Entry-2--
Academic Year2024202320222021
Graduated58705763
Student Placed31252737
Median Salary₹ 10.6 L₹ 11.0 L₹ 5.8 L₹ 5.4 L
Particulars20222021202020192018
Higher Studies51631292559
First Year Intake196165176305350
Median Salary₹ 13.3 L₹ 13.5 L₹ 6.2 L₹ 26.4 L₹ 5.8 L
Student Placed5947110176186
Graduated11011082201245
First Year Admitted192134104280325
Academic Year20242023202220212020
QA
SKUAST

Ask Questions

Ask about SKUAST to experts?

Write here...

Loading...