College logo

University of Agricultural Sciences NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 1964
NAAC Grade A
NIRF #11 (Agriculture and Allied Sectors) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at University of Agricultural Sciences

Get free instant KCET predictions based on your score

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

University of Agricultural Sciences - Agriculture and Allied Sectors Report

Program202320222021202020192018
UG(4 Years)
11401096910877916911
PG(2 Years)
358440335340--

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
176318013564324731523830912568022539
PG(2 Years)
2823145964651310124414230030

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars20202019201820172016
Median Salary₹ 6.3 L₹ 5.5 L₹ 5.0 L₹ 4.5 L₹ 4.5 L
Student Placed14710468720
Graduated882872727656638
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Lateral Entry2828281123
First Year Admitted901916911747720
First Year Intake877916911931872
Higher Studies644632240209198
Particulars20222021202020192018
Academic Year20242023202220212020
Graduated333287279279280
Student Placed124302837
Median Salary₹ 8.2 L₹ 7.5 L₹ 7.5 L₹ 7.0 L₹ 7.0 L
Higher Studies158156857270
First Year Intake440335340342325
First Year Admitted380335340319310
QA
University of Agricultural Sciences

Ask Questions

Ask about University of Agricultural Sciences to experts?

Write here...

Loading...