College logo

Utkal University NIRF Report 2026: Ranking, Metrics & Analysis

Public/Government
Estd. 1943
NAAC Grade A+
NIRF #48 (State Public University) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at Utkal University

Get free instant CAT predictions based on your score

NIRF Sanctioned (Approved) Intake

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official intake capacity as per NIRF guidelines

Utkal University - State Public University Report

Program202320222021202020192018
UG(5 Years)
120120120120119120
PG(1 Years)
20-----
UG(4 Years)
1101261116863-
PG(2 Years)
174417441745---

NIRF Student Strength Report

NIRF Student Strength

Total Actual Student Strength

ProgramMaleFemaleTotalWithin StateOutside StateInternationalEWSSC/ST/OBC Govt. AidInstitute AidPrivate AidNo Aid
UG(4 Years)
16325241538430131146868029
UG(5 Years)
305294599560390352302350030
PG(1 Years)
8122018206810202
PG(2 Years)
1465202334883386984710200524456512193

NIRF Placement Report

NIRF Sanctioned Intake

Official placement data as reported in NIRF submissions

Particulars2020201920182017
Higher Studies23262410
Student Placed3522716
Median Salary₹ 2.8 L₹ 2.2 L₹ 1.8 L₹ 1.8 L
First Year Intake68636058
First Year Admitted60606040
Lateral Entry----
Academic Year2024202320222021
Graduated60595840
Particulars2019201820172016
Lateral Entry----
Median Salary₹ 3.7 L₹ 3.5 L₹ 3.4 L₹ 3.3 L
Student Placed101908769
Higher Studies121032
Graduated12012012090
Academic Year2024202320222021
First Year Admitted12012012090
First Year Intake11912012090
Particulars202320222021
Student Placed12108
Higher Studies654
First Year Admitted202020
First Year Intake202020
Academic Year202420232022
Graduated202020
Median Salary₹ 3.8 L₹ 3.5 L₹ 3.6 L
Particulars2022202120202019
Median Salary₹ 4.7 L₹ 4.5 L₹ 4.0 L₹ 3.9 L
Student Placed1050925805509
Graduated1730172015831478
Academic Year2024202320222021
First Year Admitted1744174416391478
First Year Intake1744174516391478
Higher Studies340320285270
QA
Utkal University

Ask Questions

Ask about Utkal University to experts?

Write here...

Loading...