Master of Technology

Master of Technology Colleges in Tamil Nadu

Planning to pursue M.Tech in Tamil Nadu? With 64 M.Tech colleges offering M.Tech in Computer science, M.Tech. in Structural Engineering, M.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering, and M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering, choosing the right college depends on key factors such as rankings, fees, placements, and entrance exams accepted.


Tamil Nadu's M.Tech landscape includes top government institutes like IIT Madras, NIT Trichy, and College of Engineering Guindy, along with leading private universities such as Sathyabama University, Rajalakshmi Engineering College, and Bannari Amman Institute of Technology. Admissions are conducted through exams like JEE Main, GATE, JEE Advanced, depending on the course and institution.


This page provides a complete list of M.Tech colleges in Tamil Nadu 2026, helping you compare colleges based on fees, placements, courses, and admission criteria to shortlist the best options.


Overview of M.Tech Colleges in Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu has a diverse mix of m.tech colleges across government, private, and deemed categories, offering programs in core and emerging fields. These colleges vary in terms of fee structure, admission process, and placement outcomes, making comparison essential for informed decision-making.


Admissions to most top colleges are based on national-level exams like JEE Main, GATE, JEE Advanced, while state and private colleges accept CETs and institute-level entrance exams.


Key Highlights

ParticularsData
Total M.Tech Colleges in Tamil Nadu64
Government Colleges17
Private Colleges43
Popular CoursesBTech IT, M.Tech in Computer science, B.E. in Electronics and Communication Engineering, B.E. in Computer Science Engineering
Top Exams AcceptedJEE Main, GATE, JEE Advanced, VITEEE
Average Fees₹21.8 K - ₹23.8 L
Average Placement (sample)₹4.2 L - ₹26.8 L
Top RecruitersCognizant, Infosys, HCL, Wipro

Top M.Tech Colleges in Tamil Nadu 2026 (Rankings)

M.Tech college rankings are based on parameters such as academic reputation, faculty quality, research output, placements, and infrastructure. Rankings from sources like NIRF, India Today, and The Week are widely used by students to shortlist top colleges.


Top M.Tech Colleges in Tamil Nadu (NIRF Rankings)

The National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) is the most credible ranking system in India, based on parameters like teaching, learning resources, graduation outcomes, and research.

College20252024
IIT Madras#1#1
NIT Trichy#9#9
VIT Vellore#16#11
Sathyabama University#67#66
Vel Tech#87#86
HITS#101#101
IIITDM Kancheepuram—#101
Kongu Engineering College—#101
PSG Itech#101#101
Rajalakshmi Engineering College#101#101

IIT Madras, NIT Trichy, and VIT Vellore are among the leading names in these rankings, typically combining strong academics, placements, and research or professional outcomes.


Top M.Tech Colleges by India Today Ranking

India Today rankings are based on factors such as student quality, placement performance, infrastructure, and faculty strength.

College20252024
Sathyabama University#36#40
HITS#64#71
Sona College of Technology#74#83
Kongu Engineering College—#80
Rajalakshmi Engineering College#85#91
Bannari Amman Institute of Technology—#86
Vel Tech—#93
VELS University Chennai#180#187
Vivekanadha College of Engineering For Women#227#237
Periyar Maniammai University#232#249

These rankings highlight colleges with strong academic performance and placement outcomes, with IIT Madras, NIT Trichy, and VIT Vellore leading consistently.


Top M.Tech Colleges by The Week Ranking

The Week rankings consider parameters such as academic excellence, infrastructure, faculty, and industry exposure, and also include top private colleges.

College2025
College of Engineering Guindy#12
NIT Trichy#23
Sathyabama University#29
Rajalakshmi Engineering College#57
Sona College of Technology#84
HITS#139
Crescent College#235

Along with IIT Madras, NIT Trichy, and College of Engineering Guindy, private institutes like Sathyabama University, Rajalakshmi Engineering College, and Bannari Amman Institute of Technology also feature prominently due to their infrastructure and placement performance.


Government vs Private M.Tech Colleges in Tamil Nadu

M.Tech colleges in Tamil Nadu are broadly divided into government and private institutions, with key differences in fees, placements, admission process, and ROI. Government colleges are generally more competitive with lower fees, while private colleges offer higher seat availability and modern infrastructure.


Top Government M.Tech Colleges

Government institutes such as IIT Madras, NIT Trichy, and College of Engineering Guindy are known for high ROI, strong placements, and national-level competition.

CollegeFeesMedian SalaryTotal CoursesPopular CourseLatest Ranking
IIT Madras₹1.8 L - ₹2.6 L₹11.4 L - ₹15 L69B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering#1 NIRF 2025
NIT Trichy₹2.3 L—70B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering#9 NIRF 2025
College of Engineering Guindy₹88.5 K₹6.9 L64B.E. in Civil Engineering—
IIITDM Kancheepuram₹4.7 L₹9.6 L - ₹12.3 L20B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering#101 NIRF 2024
MIT Chennai₹1.1 L₹6.9 L28B.E. in Computer Science Engineering—
IMU Chennai₹4.1 L—16Diploma in Nautical Science—
TPGIT₹50 K—10B.E. in Electronics and Communication Engineering—
University College of Engineering, Bharathidasan Institute of Technology, Tiruchirappalli₹1.4 L - ₹1.5 L—32B.Tech. in Biotechnology—
Kongu Engineering College₹50 K—41Master of Business Administration (MBA)#101 NIRF 2024
National Institute of Technical Teachers Training and Research₹80 K - ₹89.4 K—18M.Tech. in Mechatronics—

Top Private M.Tech Colleges

Top private colleges offer higher seat intake, industry-focused curriculum, and strong infrastructure.

CollegeFeesMedian SalaryTotal CoursesPopular CourseLatest Ranking
Sathyabama University₹4.8 L - ₹6 L₹5.6 L81B.E. in Computer Science Engineering#11 NIRF 2025
Rajalakshmi Engineering College₹50 K—32Master of Business Administration (MBA)#11 NIRF 2025
Bannari Amman Institute of Technology₹50 K₹4.6 L32B.E. in Computer Science Engineering—
Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology——21B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering—
HITS₹3.2 L - ₹4.8 L—133B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering#101 NIRF 2025
AVIT Chennai₹1.2 L - ₹4.3 L—29B.E. in Civil Engineering—
SSIET₹2.1 L₹4.5 L37B.E. in Computer Science Engineering—
T J Institute of Technology₹50 K—16Master of Computer Application (MCA Lateral Entry)—
PSG Itech——12B.E. in Civil Engineering#101 NIRF 2025
RVS Technical campus₹50 K—19Master of Business Administration (MBA)—

Fee Comparison (Govt vs Private)

Govt CollegesPrivate Colleges
M.Tech₹50 K - ₹4.7 L₹50 K - ₹6.7 L

Government colleges are significantly more affordable compared to private institutions.


Placement Comparison

Govt CollegesPrivate Colleges
Highest Package₹49.7 L₹41.2 L
Average Package₹26.8 L₹5.6 L
Median Package₹15 L₹5.6 L

Government colleges generally have stronger placement outcomes, especially in IIT Madras, NIT Trichy, and College of Engineering Guindy.


ROI Analysis

ROI is a key factor for most candidates, calculated based on fees vs placement outcomes.

CollegeFeesMedian SalaryPopular CourseROI Insight
IIT Madras₹1.8 L - ₹2.6 L₹11.4 L - ₹15 LB.Tech. Computer Science EngineeringHigh ROI
Sathyabama University₹4.8 L - ₹6 L₹5.6 LB.E. in Computer Science EngineeringMedium ROI
NIT Trichy₹2.3 L—B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering—
Rajalakshmi Engineering College₹50 K—Master of Business Administration (MBA)—
College of Engineering Guindy₹88.5 K₹6.9 LB.E. in Civil EngineeringHigh ROI
Bannari Amman Institute of Technology₹50 K₹4.6 LB.E. in Computer Science EngineeringHigh ROI
IIITDM Kancheepuram₹4.7 L₹9.6 L - ₹12.3 LB.Tech. Computer Science EngineeringHigh ROI
Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology——B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering—
MIT Chennai₹1.1 L₹6.9 LB.E. in Computer Science EngineeringHigh ROI
HITS₹3.2 L - ₹4.8 L—B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering—

Government colleges offer higher ROI due to lower fees and strong placements, while private colleges provide better infrastructure, flexibility, and more seat availability.


From a decision-making perspective, candidates targeting top ranks and ROI should prioritise government colleges, while those looking for backup options and infrastructure can consider top private m.tech institutes.


Govt and Private

CollegeFeesMedian SalaryPopular CourseROI
IIT Madras₹1.8 L - ₹2.6 L₹11.4 L - ₹15 LB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering588%
Sathyabama University₹4.8 L - ₹6 L₹5.6 LB.E. in Computer Science Engineering104%
NIT Trichy₹2.3 L—B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering—
Rajalakshmi Engineering College₹50 K—Master of Business Administration (MBA)—
College of Engineering Guindy₹88.5 K₹6.9 LB.E. in Civil Engineering779%
Bannari Amman Institute of Technology₹50 K₹4.6 LB.E. in Computer Science Engineering920%
IIITDM Kancheepuram₹4.7 L₹9.6 L - ₹12.3 LB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering232%
Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology——B.Tech in Agricultural Engineering—
MIT Chennai₹1.1 L₹6.9 LB.E. in Computer Science Engineering647%
HITS₹3.2 L - ₹4.8 L—B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering—

Top M.Tech Colleges in Tamil Nadu by Fees

Fees is a key parameter while shortlisting m.tech colleges, as it directly impacts the overall cost of education and return on investment (ROI). In Tamil Nadu, m.tech college fees vary significantly based on the type of institution—government colleges are more affordable, while private universities have higher fee structures due to infrastructure and facilities.


Low Fee M.Tech Colleges (Below ₹1 L)

Low-fee m.tech colleges are primarily state government institutions and central universities, offering B.Tech programs at subsidised costs. Admissions are usually based on state-level entrance exams together with JEE Main, GATE, and JEE Advanced (where applicable).

College TypeFeesPopular CourseTotal Courses
Autonomous Institute₹50 KB.Tech~1 avg courses (1 colleges)
Private₹50 KB.Tech~2 avg courses (11 colleges)
Public/Government₹50 K - ₹89.4 KB.Tech~2 avg courses (3 colleges)

These colleges are suitable for candidates looking for affordable m.tech education with reasonable placement opportunities, especially in core sectors and government roles.


Mid-Range M.Tech Colleges (₹1 L - ₹10 L)

Mid-range colleges include IIT Madras, NIT Trichy, and VIT Vellore, offering a balance between fees, academic quality, and placement outcomes.

College TypeFeesPopular CourseTotal Courses
Deemed₹1.3 L - ₹23.8 LB.Tech~26 avg courses (3 colleges)
Private₹1 L - ₹6.7 LB.Tech~6 avg courses (13 colleges)
Public/Government₹1.1 L - ₹4.7 LB.Tech~10 avg courses (6 colleges)
Public-Private₹3.8 LB.Tech~2 avg courses (1 colleges)

These institutes provide strong ROI, with moderate fees and competitive placement packages, making them a preferred choice for many aspirants.



Best ROI M.Tech Colleges in Tamil Nadu

Return on Investment (ROI) is a key factor while selecting m.tech colleges, as it compares the total cost of education with placement outcomes. Colleges with lower fees and higher salary packages offer better long-term value.


ROI Comparison Across Top Colleges

CollegeAverage FeesAverage Salary
Bannari Amman Institute of Technology₹50 K₹4.6 L
College of Engineering Guindy₹88.5 K₹6.9 L
MIT Chennai₹1.1 L₹6.9 L
IIT Madras₹1.8 L - ₹2.6 L₹11.4 L - ₹15 L
IIITDM Kancheepuram₹4.7 L₹9.6 L - ₹12.3 L
SSIET₹2.1 L₹4.5 L
Sathyabama University₹4.8 L - ₹6 L₹5.6 L
NIT Trichy₹2.3 L—
IMU Chennai₹4.1 L—
TPGIT₹50 K—

Government institutes such as IIT Madras, NIT Trichy, and College of Engineering Guindy consistently offer high ROI due to subsidised fees and strong placement records.


M.Tech Colleges in Tamil Nadu with Best Placements

Placements are a critical parameter in evaluating m.tech colleges, as they reflect career opportunities, industry exposure, and earning potential. Top colleges in India maintain strong placement records across technology, consulting, and core sectors.


Colleges with Highest Placement Packages

Top m.tech institutes, especially IIT Madras, Sathyabama University, and MIT Chennai, report some of the highest placement packages in India.

CollegeHighest Package
IIT Madras₹49.7 L
Sathyabama University₹41.2 L
MIT Chennai₹40 L
College of Engineering Guindy₹36.5 L
IIITDM Kancheepuram₹32 L
Bannari Amman Institute of Technology₹30 L
SSIET₹18 L

These offers are typically made by international recruiters and top product-based companies.


Colleges with Best Average Salary

Average salary provides a more realistic view of placement outcomes across the student cohort.

CollegeAverage Salary
IIT Madras ₹10.4 L - ₹26.8 L
IIITDM Kancheepuram ₹9.6 L - ₹15 L
College of Engineering Guindy ₹6.9 L
MIT Chennai ₹6.9 L
Sathyabama University ₹5.6 L
Bannari Amman Institute of Technology ₹4.6 L
SSIET ₹4.5 L

Colleges with higher average salaries generally indicate strong industry connections, better training, and higher-quality recruiters.


Top Recruiters Hiring M.Tech Professionals

Leading companies regularly recruit from top m.tech colleges in India across domains such as software, consulting, analytics, and core m.tech:


  • Adobe
  • Amazon
  • American Express
  • Flipkart
  • Google

Popular M.Tech Courses in Tamil Nadu

M.Tech colleges in Tamil Nadu offer a wide range of specialisations, with demand driven by placement trends, industry requirements, and long-term career growth. Among these, certain branches consistently attract higher enrolment due to better salary outcomes and job opportunities.


M.Tech in Computer science

  • Average Salary (Top Colleges): ₹2.4 L - ₹32 L
  • Top Recruiters: Infosys, Wipro, IBM, Cognizant
CourseDurationFeesCollegesModeLevel
M.Tech in Computer science 2–4 Years ₹5.8 K - ₹12.1 L 482+ Full-time UG/PG

M.Tech. in Structural Engineering

  • Average Salary (Top Colleges): ₹2.5 L - ₹23.9 L
  • Top Recruiters: Infosys, Wipro, IBM, Cognizant
CourseDurationFeesCollegesModeLevel
M.Tech. in Structural Engineering 2–3 Years ₹15.5 K - ₹8.7 L 192+ Full-time UG/PG

M.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering

  • Average Salary (Top Colleges): ₹2.7 L - ₹32 L
  • Top Recruiters: Wipro, Infosys, HCL, IBM
CourseDurationFeesCollegesModeLevel
M.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering 2 Years ₹5.8 K - ₹10.2 L 114+ Full-time UG/PG

M.Tech Admission Process in Tamil Nadu 2026

Admission to m.tech colleges in Tamil Nadu follows a structured process based on entrance exams, result evaluation, and centralised or institute-level counselling. Candidates can apply through national, state, or college-level exams, depending on their target institutions and courses.


National Level Entrance Exams

National-level exams are the primary gateway to top government m.tech colleges such as IIT Madras, NIT Trichy, and IIITDM Kancheepuram. These exams have high competition and wider acceptance across India.


Key National M.Tech Exams

ExamFull FormConducting BodyDuration (Minutes)Application ModeExam ModeLevelColleges Participating
JEE MainJoint Entrance Examination MainNational Testing Agency (NTA)180OnlineOnlineUG8+ Colleges
GATEGraduate Aptitude Test in EngineeringIITs and IISc180OnlineOnlinePG25+ Colleges
JEE AdvancedJoint Entrance Examination AdvancedNational Testing Agency (NTA)180OnlineONLINEUG1+ College
VITEEEVIT University Engineering Entrance ExaminationVIT University150OnlineOnlineUG2+ Colleges
VITMEEVIT University Master's Entrance ExaminationVIT University120onlineOnlinePG2+ Colleges
HITSEEEHindustan Institute of Technology and Science Engineering Entrance ExamHindustan Institute of Technology and Science120onlineOnlineUG1+ College

These exams are widely accepted by top-ranked m.tech colleges and require strong preparation due to their competitive nature.


State Level Entrance Exams

State-level entrance exams are conducted for admission to state government and private colleges within specific states, often with domicile-based reservations.


Key State M.Tech Exams

ExamStateConducting BodyLevelModeColleges Participating
TNEATamil NaduDirectorate of Technical Education (DoTE), ChennaiUGonline1+ College
MHT CET—State Common Entrance Test Cell, MaharashtraUGOnline (CBT)1+ College

State exams generally have moderate competition and are ideal for candidates targeting regional colleges with lower cutoffs.


Counselling Process

After qualifying entrance exams, candidates must participate in counselling for seat allocation based on rank, preferences, and availability.


Counselling Overview

Counselling TypeConducting AuthorityColleges CoveredBasis
National CounsellingNational Testing Agency (NTA) and IITs and IIScAll-India m.tech collegesNational exam rank / score
State CounsellingDirectorate of Technical Education (DoTE), Chennai and State Common Entrance Test Cell, MaharashtraTamil Nadu collegesState exam rank / score

The counselling process includes choice filling, seat allotment, document verification, and final admission confirmation.


Entrance Exams for M.Tech Colleges in Tamil Nadu

M.Tech admissions in Tamil Nadu are conducted through a mix of national and state-level entrance exams, each varying in terms of acceptance, difficulty, and participating colleges. A structured comparison helps candidates choose the right exams based on their target colleges and preparation level.


National Level M.Tech Entrance Exams (UG & PG)

ExamLevelConducting BodyModeDurationColleges AcceptingCoursesDifficulty
JEE MainUGNational Testing Agency (NTA)Online180 mins8+ CollegesB.E. / B.TechMedium–High
GATEPGIITs and IIScOnline180 mins25+ CollegesM.E./M.TechHigh
JEE AdvancedUGNational Testing Agency (NTA)ONLINE180 mins1+ CollegeB.E. / B.TechVery High
VITEEEUGVIT UniversityOnline150 mins2+ CollegesM.TechMedium–High
VITMEEPGVIT UniversityOnline120 mins2+ CollegesM.TechMedium–High
HITSEEEUGHindustan Institute of Technology and ScienceOnline120 mins1+ CollegeM.TechMedium–High
SRMJEEEUGSRM Institute of Science and TechnologyOnline150 mins1+ CollegeM.TechMedium–High

These exams are the primary pathway to top government m.tech colleges and postgraduate programs in Tamil Nadu.


State Level M.Tech Entrance Exams

ExamStateConducting BodyModeDurationColleges AcceptingCourseDifficulty
TNEATamil NaduDirectorate of Technical Education (DoTE), Chennaionline60 mins1+ CollegeM.TechMedium
MHT CET—State Common Entrance Test Cell, MaharashtraOnline (CBT)180 mins1+ CollegeM.TechMedium

State-level exams provide access to government and private colleges within specific states, often with domicile-based advantages.



Comparison of Top M.Tech Colleges

Comparing top m.tech colleges helps candidates evaluate options based on fees, placements, rankings, infrastructure, and ROI. Government colleges like IITs, NITs, and IIITs offer lower fees and higher ROI, while private colleges such as BITS, VIT, and SRM provide better infrastructure and higher seat availability.


A structured comparison allows candidates to shortlist colleges based on their budget, rank, preferred course, and career goals, ensuring better decision-making during admission.


Private vs Government Comparison

PrivateGovernment
Total Colleges4317
Top CollegesSathyabama University, Rajalakshmi Engineering College, and Bannari Amman Institute of TechnologyIIT Madras, NIT Trichy, and College of Engineering Guindy
College distribution %72%28%
Top CoursesMaster of Technology and Bachelor of TechnologyMaster of Technology and Bachelor of Technology
Fees Range₹50 K - ₹6.7 L₹50 K - ₹4.7 L
Highest Salary₹18 L - ₹41.2 L₹15 L - ₹49.7 L
Median Salary₹4.5 L - ₹5.6 L₹6.9 L - ₹15 L
Average Salary₹4.5 L - ₹5.6 L₹6.9 L - ₹26.8 L

Top Colleges Comparison Table

CollegeTypeFeesAverage SalaryMedian SalaryHighest SalaryRanking
IIT MadrasGovernment₹1.8 L - ₹2.6 L₹10.4 L - ₹26.8 L₹11.4 L - ₹15 L₹49.7 L#1 NIRF 2025
NIT TrichyGovernment₹2.3 L———#9 NIRF 2025
College of Engineering GuindyGovernment₹88.5 K₹6.9 L₹6.9 L₹36.5 L—
IIITDM KancheepuramGovernment₹4.7 L₹9.6 L - ₹15 L₹9.6 L - ₹12.3 L₹15 L - ₹32 L#101 NIRF 2024
MIT ChennaiGovernment₹1.1 L₹6.9 L₹6.9 L₹40 L—
IMU ChennaiGovernment₹4.1 L————
TPGITGovernment₹50 K————
University College of Engineering, Bharathidasan Institute of Technology, TiruchirappalliGovernment₹1.4 L - ₹1.5 L————
Kongu Engineering CollegeGovernment₹50 K———#101 NIRF 2024
National Institute of Technical Teachers Training and ResearchGovernment₹80 K - ₹89.4 K————


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

How many m.tech colleges are there in Tamil Nadu?

There are over 64 m.tech colleges in Tamil Nadu, including government, private, and deemed universities offering UG, PG, and doctoral programs.

Which are the top m.tech colleges in Tamil Nadu?

Top m.tech colleges in Tamil Nadu include IIT Madras, NIT Trichy, College of Engineering Guindy, IIITDM Kancheepuram, MIT Chennai, and Sathyabama University, based on rankings, placements, and academic reputation.

What exams are required for admission to m.tech colleges in Tamil Nadu?

Admission is mainly through exams like JEE Main, GATE, JEE Advanced, VITEEE, and TNEA, along with other institute-specific and state-level entrance tests depending on the course and college.

What is the average fee for m.tech colleges in Tamil Nadu?

The fee range for m.tech colleges in Tamil Nadu is ₹21.8 K - ₹23.8 L.

Which m.tech colleges have the best placements?

Colleges with strong industry connections, high placement rates, and better salary outcomes typically include top-ranked institutes and leading private universities in Tamil Nadu.

Which is better: government or private m.tech colleges?

Government colleges often offer lower fees and higher ROI, while private colleges may provide better infrastructure and more seat availability. The best choice depends on budget, location, and goals.

What is the admission process for m.tech colleges in Tamil Nadu?

The process generally includes application → entrance exam → result → counselling/selection → seat allotment → admission, depending on the exam and college.

How to choose the best m.tech college in Tamil Nadu?

Compare colleges by rankings, fees, placements, available courses, location, and the exams they accept to shortlist options that match your goals.

• Updated by KollegeApply

Showing 66 Colleges

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 1.87 L

Median Salary

₹ 1.8 L - ₹ 84.0 L

Total Courses

NIT Trichy - National Institute of Technology

NIT Trichy - National Institute of Technology

Tiruchirappalli

Public/Government

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 2.35 L

Median Salary

₹ 6.0 L - ₹ 14.3 L

Total Courses

Exam Accepted

Fees

₹ 88.52 K

Median Salary

₹ 5.5 L - ₹ 8.0 L

Total Courses

VIT Vellore

VIT Vellore

Vellore

Deemed

Exam Accepted

VITEEE

Fees

₹ 3.03 L - ₹ 6.20 L

Median Salary

₹ 6.8 L - ₹ 9.0 L

Total Courses

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 2.65 L

Median Salary

₹ 7.0 L - ₹ 8.0 L

Total Courses

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 2.46 L

Median Salary

₹ 9.5 L - ₹ 13.4 L

Total Courses

Fees

₹ 1.57 L - ₹ 2.98 L

Median Salary

₹ 3.8 L - ₹ 7.6 L

Total Courses

Fees

₹ 4.80 L - ₹ 6.00 L

Median Salary

₹ 3.5 L - ₹ 10.0 L

Total Courses

Fees

₹ 1.07 L

Median Salary

₹ 6.3 L - ₹ 7.5 L

Total Courses

Fees

₹ 1.64 L - ₹ 2.71 L

Median Salary

₹ 4.2 L - ₹ 7.0 L

Total Courses

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 1.31 L - ₹ 4.25 L

Total Courses

Exam Accepted

Fees

₹ 1.00 L

Total Courses

Exam Accepted

Median Salary

₹ 2.4 L - ₹ 3.1 L

Total Courses

Exam Accepted

GATE

Fees

₹ 50.00 K

Median Salary

₹ 4.2 L - ₹ 4.7 L

Total Courses

Ranking -  IndiaToday #85

Median Salary

₹ 5.0 L

Total Courses

Fees

₹ 50.00 K

Total Courses

Exam Accepted

Median Salary

₹ 2.8 L - ₹ 3.7 L

Total Courses

Fees

₹ 50.00 K

Median Salary

₹ 2.8 L

Total Courses

Fees

₹ 1.38 L - ₹ 1.51 L

Median Salary

₹ 6.3 L - ₹ 8.0 L

Total Courses

Median Salary

₹ 2.6 L

Total Courses