Master of Technology

Master of Technology Colleges in Uttar Pradesh

Planning to pursue M.Tech in Uttar Pradesh? With 114 M.Tech colleges offering M.Tech in Computer science, M.Tech. in Structural Engineering, M.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering, and M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering, choosing the right college depends on key factors such as rankings, fees, placements, and entrance exams accepted.


Uttar Pradesh's M.Tech landscape includes top government institutes like IIT Kanpur, IIT BHU, and MNNIT Allahabad, along with leading private universities such as IIIT Lucknow, KNIT, and JSS Noida. Admissions are conducted through exams like JEE Main, GATE, JEE Advanced, depending on the course and institution.


This page provides a complete list of M.Tech colleges in Uttar Pradesh 2026, helping you compare colleges based on fees, placements, courses, and admission criteria to shortlist the best options.


Overview of M.Tech Colleges in Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh has a diverse mix of m.tech colleges across government, private, and deemed categories, offering programs in core and emerging fields. These colleges vary in terms of fee structure, admission process, and placement outcomes, making comparison essential for informed decision-making.


Admissions to most top colleges are based on national-level exams like JEE Main, GATE, JEE Advanced, while state and private colleges accept CETs and institute-level entrance exams.


Key Highlights

ParticularsData
Total M.Tech Colleges in Uttar Pradesh114
Government Colleges28
Private Colleges87
Popular CoursesB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering, BTech ME, B.Tech in Electronics and Communications Engineering, B.Tech Civil Engineering
Top Exams AcceptedJEE Main, GATE, JEE Advanced, JEECUP
Average Fees₹57.5 K - ₹26 L
Average Placement (sample)₹3 L - ₹22.8 L
Top RecruitersWipro, HCL, Infosys, TCS

Top M.Tech Colleges in Uttar Pradesh 2026 (Rankings)

M.Tech college rankings are based on parameters such as academic reputation, faculty quality, research output, placements, and infrastructure. Rankings from sources like NIRF, India Today, and The Week are widely used by students to shortlist top colleges.


Top M.Tech Colleges in Uttar Pradesh (NIRF Rankings)

The National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) is the most credible ranking system in India, based on parameters like teaching, learning resources, graduation outcomes, and research.

College20252024
IIT Kanpur#4#4
IIT BHU#10#10
MMMUT Gorakhpur#60#84
MNNIT Allahabad#62#60
RGPIT#78#80
IIIT Allahabad (IIITA)#101#87
Jaypee Institute of Information Technology#101#101
NIET Gr Noida—#101
Sharda University#101#101
HBTU Kanpur#201—

IIT Kanpur, IIT BHU, and MMMUT Gorakhpur are among the leading names in these rankings, typically combining strong academics, placements, and research or professional outcomes.


Top M.Tech Colleges by India Today Ranking

India Today rankings are based on factors such as student quality, placement performance, infrastructure, and faculty strength.

College20252024
IIT Kanpur#3#3
IIIT Allahabad#12#11
HBTU Kanpur#23#23
Jaypee Institute of Information Technology#47#52
Sharda University#108—
MMMUT Gorakhpur#132—
Shri Ram Murti Smarak College of Engineering and Technology#157#267
RIMT—#228
MIET Meerut#248#266

These rankings highlight colleges with strong academic performance and placement outcomes, with IIT Kanpur, IIT BHU, and MMMUT Gorakhpur leading consistently.


Top M.Tech Colleges by The Week Ranking

The Week rankings consider parameters such as academic excellence, infrastructure, faculty, and industry exposure, and also include top private colleges.

College2025
IIT BHU#11
MNNIT Allahabad#18
Jaypee Institute of Information Technology#44
Shobhit Institute of Engineering and Technology#158
Shri Ram Murti Smarak College of Engineering and Technology#248

Along with IIT Kanpur, IIT BHU, and MNNIT Allahabad, private institutes like IIIT Lucknow, KNIT, and JSS Noida also feature prominently due to their infrastructure and placement performance.


Government vs Private M.Tech Colleges in Uttar Pradesh

M.Tech colleges in Uttar Pradesh are broadly divided into government and private institutions, with key differences in fees, placements, admission process, and ROI. Government colleges are generally more competitive with lower fees, while private colleges offer higher seat availability and modern infrastructure.


Top Government M.Tech Colleges

Government institutes such as IIT Kanpur, IIT BHU, and MNNIT Allahabad are known for high ROI, strong placements, and national-level competition.

CollegeFeesMedian SalaryTotal CoursesPopular CourseLatest Ranking
IIT Kanpur₹1 L—138B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering#4 NIRF 2025
IIT BHU₹68.3 K₹22.8 L74B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering#4 NIRF 2025
MNNIT Allahabad₹1.9 L - ₹2.9 L₹17.7 L58B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering#62 NIRF 2025
IIIT Allahabad₹4 L₹16.8 L29BTech IT—
HBTU Kanpur₹2.1 L—46Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)#51 NIRF 2025
RGPIT₹1.3 L—31B.Tech. in Petroleum Engineering#78 NIRF 2025
MMMUT Gorakhpur₹2.9 L₹6.8 L30Master of Business Administration (MBA)#23 NIRF 2025
BIET Jhansi₹1.1 L - ₹1.2 L—23B.Tech Civil Engineering—
United College of Engineering and Research₹2.2 L₹5.5 L12B.Tech Computer Science—
Institute of Engineering & Technology₹1.3 L—18B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering—

Top Private M.Tech Colleges

Top private colleges offer higher seat intake, industry-focused curriculum, and strong infrastructure.

CollegeFeesMedian SalaryTotal CoursesPopular CourseLatest Ranking
IIIT Lucknow₹6.9 L₹18.5 L10BTech IT—
KNIT₹1.1 L—19B.Tech in Electrical Engineering—
JSS Noida₹1.3 L—36BTech ME#201 NIRF 2025
NIET Gr Noida₹2.1 L₹6 L40Master of Business Administration (MBA)#40 NIRF 2024
Sharda University₹3 L₹4 L208B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering#11 NIRF 2025
IPEC Ghaziabad₹1.6 L—13B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering—
BIET Lucknow₹1.3 L—22BTech ME—
KIPM——15BTech ME—
Rameshwaram Institute of Technology and Management₹2.5 L₹4.8 L24BTech ME—
Shobhit Institute of Engineering and Technology₹2.3 L - ₹3.5 L₹6 L50B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering—

Fee Comparison (Govt vs Private)

Govt CollegesPrivate Colleges
M.Tech₹68.3 K - ₹4.4 L₹57.5 K - ₹6.9 L

Government colleges are significantly more affordable compared to private institutions.


Placement Comparison

Govt CollegesPrivate Colleges
Highest Package₹1.2 CR₹51 L
Average Package₹22.8 L₹18.5 L
Median Package₹22.8 L₹18.5 L

Government colleges generally have stronger placement outcomes, especially in IIT Kanpur, IIT BHU, and MNNIT Allahabad.


ROI Analysis

ROI is a key factor for most candidates, calculated based on fees vs placement outcomes.

CollegeFeesMedian SalaryPopular CourseROI Insight
IIT Kanpur₹1 L—B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering—
IIIT Lucknow₹6.9 L₹18.5 LBTech ITHigh ROI
IIT BHU₹68.3 K₹22.8 LB.Tech. Computer Science EngineeringHigh ROI
KNIT₹1.1 L—B.Tech in Electrical Engineering—
MNNIT Allahabad₹1.9 L - ₹2.9 L₹17.7 LB.Tech. Computer Science EngineeringHigh ROI
JSS Noida₹1.3 L—BTech ME—
IIIT Allahabad₹4 L₹16.8 LBTech ITHigh ROI
NIET Gr Noida₹2.1 L₹6 LMaster of Business Administration (MBA)High ROI
HBTU Kanpur₹2.1 L—Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)—
Sharda University₹3 L₹4 LB.Tech. Computer Science EngineeringMedium ROI

Government colleges offer higher ROI due to lower fees and strong placements, while private colleges provide better infrastructure, flexibility, and more seat availability.


From a decision-making perspective, candidates targeting top ranks and ROI should prioritise government colleges, while those looking for backup options and infrastructure can consider top private m.tech institutes.


Govt and Private

CollegeFeesMedian SalaryPopular CourseROI
IIT Kanpur₹1 L—B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering—
IIIT Lucknow₹6.9 L₹18.5 LBTech IT269%
IIT BHU₹68.3 K₹22.8 LB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering3341%
KNIT₹1.1 L—B.Tech in Electrical Engineering—
MNNIT Allahabad₹1.9 L - ₹2.9 L₹17.7 LB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering734%
JSS Noida₹1.3 L—BTech ME—
IIIT Allahabad₹4 L₹16.8 LBTech IT421%
NIET Gr Noida₹2.1 L₹6 LMaster of Business Administration (MBA)282%
HBTU Kanpur₹2.1 L—Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma.)—
Sharda University₹3 L₹4 LB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering134%

Top M.Tech Colleges in Uttar Pradesh by Fees

Fees is a key parameter while shortlisting m.tech colleges, as it directly impacts the overall cost of education and return on investment (ROI). In Uttar Pradesh, m.tech college fees vary significantly based on the type of institution—government colleges are more affordable, while private universities have higher fee structures due to infrastructure and facilities.


Low Fee M.Tech Colleges (Below ₹1 L)

Low-fee m.tech colleges are primarily state government institutions and central universities, offering B.Tech programs at subsidised costs. Admissions are usually based on state-level entrance exams together with JEE Main, GATE, and JEE Advanced (where applicable).

College TypeFeesPopular CourseTotal Courses
Private₹57.5 KB.Tech~1 avg courses (1 colleges)
Public/Government₹68.3 KB.Tech~16 avg courses (1 colleges)

These colleges are suitable for candidates looking for affordable m.tech education with reasonable placement opportunities, especially in core sectors and government roles.


Mid-Range M.Tech Colleges (₹1 L - ₹10 L)

Mid-range colleges include IIT Kanpur, MNNIT Allahabad, and IIIT Allahabad, offering a balance between fees, academic quality, and placement outcomes.

College TypeFeesPopular CourseTotal Courses
Deemed₹4.1 L - ₹8.4 LB.Tech~6 avg courses (1 colleges)
National₹4.4 LB.Tech~3 avg courses (1 colleges)
Private₹1.1 L - ₹4.4 LB.Tech~3 avg courses (42 colleges)
Private Institute₹1.3 LB.Tech~4 avg courses (1 colleges)
Public/Government₹1 L - ₹4 LB.Tech~8 avg courses (9 colleges)
Public-Private₹6.9 LB.Tech~1 avg courses (1 colleges)

These institutes provide strong ROI, with moderate fees and competitive placement packages, making them a preferred choice for many aspirants.



Best ROI M.Tech Colleges in Uttar Pradesh

Return on Investment (ROI) is a key factor while selecting m.tech colleges, as it compares the total cost of education with placement outcomes. Colleges with lower fees and higher salary packages offer better long-term value.


ROI Comparison Across Top Colleges

CollegeAverage FeesAverage Salary
IIT BHU₹68.3 K₹22.8 L
MNNIT Allahabad₹1.9 L - ₹2.9 L₹17.7 L
IIIT Allahabad₹4 L₹16.8 L
NIET Gr Noida₹2.1 L₹6 L
IIIT Lucknow₹6.9 L₹18.5 L
United College of Engineering and Research₹2.2 L₹5.5 L
MMMUT Gorakhpur₹2.9 L₹6.8 L
Shobhit Institute of Engineering and Technology₹2.3 L - ₹3.5 L₹6 L
Rameshwaram Institute of Technology and Management₹2.5 L₹4.8 L
Sharda University₹3 L₹4 L

Government institutes such as IIT Kanpur, IIT BHU, and MNNIT Allahabad consistently offer high ROI due to subsidised fees and strong placement records.


M.Tech Colleges in Uttar Pradesh with Best Placements

Placements are a critical parameter in evaluating m.tech colleges, as they reflect career opportunities, industry exposure, and earning potential. Top colleges in India maintain strong placement records across technology, consulting, and core sectors.


Colleges with Highest Placement Packages

Top m.tech institutes, especially IIT BHU, MNNIT Allahabad, and MMMUT Gorakhpur, report some of the highest placement packages in India.

CollegeHighest Package
IIT BHU₹1.2 CR
MNNIT Allahabad₹71.1 L
MMMUT Gorakhpur₹52 L
NIET Gr Noida₹51 L
Shobhit Institute of Engineering and Technology₹30 L
IIIT Lucknow₹27 L
United College of Engineering and Research₹15.6 L
Rameshwaram Institute of Technology and Management₹9.5 L

These offers are typically made by international recruiters and top product-based companies.


Colleges with Best Average Salary

Average salary provides a more realistic view of placement outcomes across the student cohort.

CollegeAverage Salary
IIT BHU ₹22.8 L
IIIT Lucknow ₹18.5 L
MNNIT Allahabad ₹12 L - ₹17.7 L
IIIT Allahabad ₹16.8 L
MMMUT Gorakhpur ₹6.8 L
NIET Gr Noida ₹6 L
Shobhit Institute of Engineering and Technology ₹6 L
United College of Engineering and Research ₹5.5 L
Rameshwaram Institute of Technology and Management ₹4.8 L
Sharda University ₹4 L

Colleges with higher average salaries generally indicate strong industry connections, better training, and higher-quality recruiters.


Top Recruiters Hiring M.Tech Professionals

Leading companies regularly recruit from top m.tech colleges in India across domains such as software, consulting, analytics, and core m.tech:


  • Accenture
  • Amazon
  • American Express
  • Deloitte
  • Flipkart

Popular M.Tech Courses in Uttar Pradesh

M.Tech colleges in Uttar Pradesh offer a wide range of specialisations, with demand driven by placement trends, industry requirements, and long-term career growth. Among these, certain branches consistently attract higher enrolment due to better salary outcomes and job opportunities.


M.Tech in Computer science

  • Average Salary (Top Colleges): ₹2.4 L - ₹32 L
  • Top Recruiters: Infosys, Wipro, IBM, Cognizant
CourseDurationFeesCollegesModeLevel
M.Tech in Computer science 2–4 Years ₹5.8 K - ₹12.1 L 482+ Full-time UG/PG

M.Tech. in Structural Engineering

  • Average Salary (Top Colleges): ₹2.5 L - ₹23.9 L
  • Top Recruiters: Infosys, Wipro, IBM, Cognizant
CourseDurationFeesCollegesModeLevel
M.Tech. in Structural Engineering 2–3 Years ₹15.5 K - ₹8.7 L 192+ Full-time UG/PG

M.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering

  • Average Salary (Top Colleges): ₹2.7 L - ₹32 L
  • Top Recruiters: Wipro, Infosys, HCL, IBM
CourseDurationFeesCollegesModeLevel
M.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering 2 Years ₹5.8 K - ₹10.2 L 114+ Full-time UG/PG

M.Tech Admission Process in Uttar Pradesh 2026

Admission to m.tech colleges in Uttar Pradesh follows a structured process based on entrance exams, result evaluation, and centralised or institute-level counselling. Candidates can apply through national, state, or college-level exams, depending on their target institutions and courses.


National Level Entrance Exams

National-level exams are the primary gateway to top government m.tech colleges such as IIT BHU, IIT Kanpur, and IIIT Allahabad. These exams have high competition and wider acceptance across India.


Key National M.Tech Exams

ExamFull FormConducting BodyDuration (Minutes)Application ModeExam ModeLevelColleges Participating
JEE MainJoint Entrance Examination MainNational Testing Agency (NTA)180OnlineOnlineUG53+ Colleges
GATEGraduate Aptitude Test in EngineeringIITs and IISc180OnlineOnlinePG22+ Colleges
JEE AdvancedJoint Entrance Examination AdvancedNational Testing Agency (NTA)180OnlineONLINEUG4+ Colleges
IPU CETIndraprastha University Common Entrance TestGuru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University150OnlineonlineUG2+ Colleges
SRMJEEESRM Joint Engineering Entrance ExamSRM Institute of Science and Technology150OnlineOnlineUG1+ College
SUATSharda University Admission TestSharda University90onlineonlineUG1+ College

These exams are widely accepted by top-ranked m.tech colleges and require strong preparation due to their competitive nature.


State Level Entrance Exams

State-level entrance exams are conducted for admission to state government and private colleges within specific states, often with domicile-based reservations.


Key State M.Tech Exams

ExamStateConducting BodyLevelModeColleges Participating
JEECUPUttar PradeshUttar Pradesh Joint Entrance Examination CouncilUGOnline29+ Colleges
UPTACUttar PradeshDr APJ Abdul Kalam Technical University (AKTU) Uttar PradeshUGOnline Counselling1+ College

State exams generally have moderate competition and are ideal for candidates targeting regional colleges with lower cutoffs.


Counselling Process

After qualifying entrance exams, candidates must participate in counselling for seat allocation based on rank, preferences, and availability.


Counselling Overview

Counselling TypeConducting AuthorityColleges CoveredBasis
National CounsellingNational Testing Agency (NTA) and IITs and IIScAll-India m.tech collegesNational exam rank / score
State CounsellingUttar Pradesh Joint Entrance Examination Council and Dr APJ Abdul Kalam Technical University (AKTU) Uttar PradeshUttar Pradesh collegesState exam rank / score

The counselling process includes choice filling, seat allotment, document verification, and final admission confirmation.


Entrance Exams for M.Tech Colleges in Uttar Pradesh

M.Tech admissions in Uttar Pradesh are conducted through a mix of national and state-level entrance exams, each varying in terms of acceptance, difficulty, and participating colleges. A structured comparison helps candidates choose the right exams based on their target colleges and preparation level.


National Level M.Tech Entrance Exams (UG & PG)

ExamLevelConducting BodyModeDurationColleges AcceptingCoursesDifficulty
JEE MainUGNational Testing Agency (NTA)Online180 mins53+ CollegesB.E. / B.TechMedium–High
GATEPGIITs and IIScOnline180 mins22+ CollegesM.E./M.TechHigh
JEE AdvancedUGNational Testing Agency (NTA)ONLINE180 mins4+ CollegesB.E. / B.TechVery High
IPU CETUGGuru Gobind Singh Indraprastha Universityonline150 mins2+ CollegesM.TechMedium–High
SRMJEEEUGSRM Institute of Science and TechnologyOnline150 mins1+ CollegeM.TechMedium–High
SUATUGSharda Universityonline90 mins1+ CollegeM.TechMedium–High

These exams are the primary pathway to top government m.tech colleges and postgraduate programs in Uttar Pradesh.


State Level M.Tech Entrance Exams

ExamStateConducting BodyModeDurationColleges AcceptingCourseDifficulty
JEECUPUttar PradeshUttar Pradesh Joint Entrance Examination CouncilOnline150 mins29+ CollegesM.TechMedium
UPTACUttar PradeshDr APJ Abdul Kalam Technical University (AKTU) Uttar PradeshOnline Counselling1 mins1+ CollegeM.TechMedium

State-level exams provide access to government and private colleges within specific states, often with domicile-based advantages.



Comparison of Top M.Tech Colleges

Comparing top m.tech colleges helps candidates evaluate options based on fees, placements, rankings, infrastructure, and ROI. Government colleges like IITs, NITs, and IIITs offer lower fees and higher ROI, while private colleges such as BITS, VIT, and SRM provide better infrastructure and higher seat availability.


A structured comparison allows candidates to shortlist colleges based on their budget, rank, preferred course, and career goals, ensuring better decision-making during admission.


Private vs Government Comparison

PrivateGovernment
Total Colleges8728
Top CollegesIIIT Lucknow, KNIT, and JSS NoidaIIT Kanpur, IIT BHU, and MNNIT Allahabad
College distribution %76%24%
Top CoursesBachelor of Technology and Master of TechnologyBachelor of Technology and Master of Technology
Fees Range₹57.5 K - ₹6.9 L₹68.3 K - ₹4.4 L
Highest Salary₹9.5 L - ₹51 L₹15.6 L - ₹1.2 CR
Median Salary₹4 L - ₹18.5 L₹5.5 L - ₹22.8 L
Average Salary₹4 L - ₹18.5 L₹5.5 L - ₹22.8 L

Top Colleges Comparison Table

CollegeTypeFeesAverage SalaryMedian SalaryHighest SalaryRanking
IIT KanpurGovernment₹1 L———#4 NIRF 2025
IIT BHUGovernment₹68.3 K₹22.8 L₹22.8 L₹1.2 CR#4 NIRF 2025
MNNIT AllahabadGovernment₹1.9 L - ₹2.9 L₹12 L - ₹17.7 L₹17.7 L₹33.4 L - ₹71.1 L#62 NIRF 2025
IIIT AllahabadGovernment₹4 L₹16.8 L₹16.8 L——
HBTU KanpurGovernment₹2.1 L———#51 NIRF 2025
RGPITGovernment₹1.3 L———#78 NIRF 2025
MMMUT GorakhpurGovernment₹2.9 L₹6.8 L₹6.8 L₹52 L#23 NIRF 2025
BIET JhansiGovernment₹1.1 L - ₹1.2 L————
United College of Engineering and ResearchGovernment₹2.2 L₹5.5 L₹5.5 L₹15.6 L—
Institute of Engineering & TechnologyGovernment₹1.3 L————


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

How many m.tech colleges are there in Uttar Pradesh?

There are over 114 m.tech colleges in Uttar Pradesh, including government, private, and deemed universities offering UG, PG, and doctoral programs.

Which are the top m.tech colleges in Uttar Pradesh?

Top m.tech colleges in Uttar Pradesh include IIT Kanpur, IIT BHU, MNNIT Allahabad, IIIT Allahabad, HBTU Kanpur, and IIIT Lucknow, based on rankings, placements, and academic reputation.

What exams are required for admission to m.tech colleges in Uttar Pradesh?

Admission is mainly through exams like JEE Main, GATE, JEE Advanced, JEECUP, and AMUEEE, along with other institute-specific and state-level entrance tests depending on the course and college.

What is the average fee for m.tech colleges in Uttar Pradesh?

The fee range for m.tech colleges in Uttar Pradesh is ₹57.5 K - ₹26 L.

Which m.tech colleges have the best placements?

Colleges with strong industry connections, high placement rates, and better salary outcomes typically include top-ranked institutes and leading private universities in Uttar Pradesh.

Which is better: government or private m.tech colleges?

Government colleges often offer lower fees and higher ROI, while private colleges may provide better infrastructure and more seat availability. The best choice depends on budget, location, and goals.

What is the admission process for m.tech colleges in Uttar Pradesh?

The process generally includes application → entrance exam → result → counselling/selection → seat allotment → admission, depending on the exam and college.

How to choose the best m.tech college in Uttar Pradesh?

Compare colleges by rankings, fees, placements, available courses, location, and the exams they accept to shortlist options that match your goals.

• Updated by KollegeApply

Showing 118 Colleges

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 71.02 K - ₹ 1.03 L

Median Salary

₹ 14.7 L - ₹ 19.4 L

Total Courses

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 68.25 K

Median Salary

₹ 20.0 L

Total Courses

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 1.93 L - ₹ 2.89 L

Median Salary

₹ 7.2 L - ₹ 11.4 L

Total Courses

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 3.97 L - ₹ 4.02 L

Median Salary

₹ 11.1 L - ₹ 18.5 L

Total Courses

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 2.99 L

Median Salary

₹ 19.5 L - ₹ 25.7 L

Total Courses

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 1.53 L - ₹ 3.05 L

Median Salary

₹ 6.3 L

Total Courses

Ranking -  IndiaToday #19

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 1.28 L

Median Salary

₹ 5.5 L - ₹ 10.0 L

Total Courses

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 4.14 L

Median Salary

₹ 3.8 L - ₹ 8.5 L

Total Courses

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 2.91 L

Median Salary

₹ 9.4 L - ₹ 11.6 L

Total Courses

Galgotias University

Galgotias University

Greater Noida

Private

Fees

₹ 1.98 L - ₹ 2.24 L

Median Salary

₹ 2.4 L - ₹ 4.1 L

Total Courses

Kamla Nehru Institute of Technology

Kamla Nehru Institute of Technology

Uttar Pradesh - Other

Private

Exam Accepted

Fees

₹ 1.12 L

Total Courses

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 1.07 L - ₹ 1.22 L

Median Salary

₹ 3.0 L - ₹ 4.4 L

Total Courses

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 1.28 L

Median Salary

₹ 4.5 L

Total Courses

Fees

₹ 2.11 L - ₹ 3.53 L

Median Salary

₹ 2.5 L - ₹ 4.7 L

Total Courses

KIET University

KIET University

Ghaziabad

Private

Fees

₹ 3.65 L

Median Salary

₹ 4.5 L - ₹ 5.0 L

Total Courses

Sanskriti University

Sanskriti University

Mathura

Private

Fees

₹ 1.50 L

Total Courses

Fees

₹ 1.30 L - ₹ 3.35 L

Median Salary

₹ 1.9 L - ₹ 9.3 L

Total Courses

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 1.28 L

Total Courses

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 1.14 L - ₹ 1.28 L

Median Salary

₹ 5.7 L

Total Courses

Exam Accepted

JEE Main

Fees

₹ 1.23 L

Median Salary

₹ 3.3 L - ₹ 4.6 L

Total Courses