College logo

IIT Kanpur JEE Advanced Cutoff 2026 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

Public/Government
Estd. 1959
NIRF #4 (Engineering) 2025

• Updated on 9 Oct, 2026 by Kollegeapply

IIT Kanpur JEE Advanced Cutoff 2026 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)


The cutoff for IIT Kanpur through JEE Advanced 2026 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into Bachelor of Technology programs.

The IIT Kanpur JEE Advanced Cutoff 2026 is the minimum rank required for admission, released via JoSAA counselling. The B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering closing rank is 283 (General category), making it the most competitive branch. Cutoffs are published as Opening Rank and Closing Rank across 5 rounds.


IIT Kanpur JEE Advanced Cutoff 2026 (Opening & Closing Rank, Branch Wise)

The cutoff for IIT Kanpur through JEE Advanced 2026 includes branch-wise opening and closing ranks required for admission into Bachelor of Technology programs.

These cutoffs are released through JoSAA and represent the minimum rank required for each branch, category, and counselling round.

Cutoff Format

  • Opening Rank: 3
  • Closing Rank: -

Key Highlights

  • Covers branch-wise cutoff for 2026.
  • Includes Opening and Closing Rank.
  • Based on JoSAA counselling rounds.
  • Helps analyze competition and admission trends.

IIT Kanpur JEE Advanced 2026 Cutoff (Highlights)

The cutoff reflects the minimum ranks required for admission across branches and categories at IIT Kanpur.

Key Highlights

IIT Kanpur JEE Advanced 2026 Cutoff (Combined Course Table)

CourseGeneralSCSTEWSOBC-NCLEWS (PwD)General PwDOBC-NCL (PwD)SC (PwD)ST (PwD)
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering276 - 28386 - 884348155 - 158318964
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1,151 - 1,171407 - 427199234 - 239681 - 6932899 - 105715-
B.Tech in Mathematics and Scientific Computing1,258 - 1,270487319205707-13872--
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering2,980 - 3,178893 - 924499 - 5045841,514 - 1,57833238---
B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering3,686 - 4,0151,146 - 1,265610849 - 8552,021 - 2,121-254 - 310---
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4,284 - 4,4361,310 - 1,341776 - 798758 - 8362,105 - 2,148-----
B.Sc. in Physics5,128 - 5,7232,302 - 2,4481,3511,429 - 1,5173,622 - 4,365-----
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering6,076 - 6,5331,8811,003 - 1,1971,081 - 1,1993,054 - 3,149-----
B.Tech in Civil Engineering6,585 - 7,1771,626 - 1,744622 - 6281,065 - 1,1482,861 - 3,058-----
B.Tech in Biological Science and Bioengineering7,281 - 7,8372,217 - 2,2481,1231,2853,501 - 3,688-----

IIT Kanpur JEE Advanced 2026 Cutoff (Course-wise)

Category-wise opening and closing Rank for top courses are shown below.

B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General276283
SC8688
ST4343
EWS4848
OBC-NCL155158
EWS (PwD)33
General PwD1818
OBC-NCL (PwD)99
SC (PwD)66
ST (PwD)44

B.Tech in Electrical Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General1,1511,171
SC407427
ST199199
EWS234239
OBC-NCL681693
EWS (PwD)2828
General PwD99105
OBC-NCL (PwD)7171
SC (PwD)55

B.Tech in Mathematics and Scientific Computing

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General1,2581,270
SC487487
ST319319
EWS205205
OBC-NCL707707
General PwD138138
OBC-NCL (PwD)7272

B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General2,9803,178
SC893924
ST499504
EWS584584
OBC-NCL1,5141,578
EWS (PwD)33-
General PwD238238
OBC-NCL (PwD)--

B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering

CategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
General3,6864,015
SC1,1461,265
ST610610
EWS849855
OBC-NCL2,0212,121
EWS (PwD)--
General PwD254310
OBC-NCL (PwD)--

Insight: Final round cutoff is the actual admission benchmark.


IIT Kanpur JEE Advanced 2026 Category-wise Cutoff (Detailed Table)

The table below shows category-wise variation in closing ranks across branches.

BranchGeneralSCSTEWSOBC-NCLEWS (PwD)General PwDOBC-NCL (PwD)SC (PwD)ST (PwD)
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering283884348158318964
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1,17142719923969328105715-
B.Tech in Mathematics and Scientific Computing1,270487319205707-13872--
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering3,1789245045841,578-238---
B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering4,0151,2656108552,121-310---
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4,4361,3417988362,148-----
B.Sc. in Physics5,7232,4481,3511,5174,365-----
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering6,5331,8811,1971,1993,149-----
B.Tech in Civil Engineering7,1771,7446281,1483,058-----
B.Tech in Biological Science and Bioengineering7,8372,2481,1231,2853,688-----

IIT Kanpur Cutoff Trends (2026 vs 2025 vs 2024)

The table below shows year-wise cutoff trends for IIT Kanpur.


Insight: This trend table compares closing rank across the latest three years.


What Rank is Required for IIT Kanpur?

Courses Offered by IIT Kanpur via JEE Advanced

CourseDurationTypeModeLevel
B.Sc. in Physics3 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Biological Science and Bioengineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Civil Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Mathematics and Scientific Computing4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering4 YearsDegreeFull TimeUG

People Also Search For

IIT Kanpur JEE Advanced 2026 Cutoff - FAQs

1. What is IIT Kanpur cutoff for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering 2026?

The closing rank for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering in JEE Advanced 2026 is 283 (General category).

2. What rank is required for IIT Kanpur?

For top options at IIT Kanpur, candidates usually target under 100 rank for B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering, around 500 for B.Tech in Electrical Engineering, and up to 2000 for Bachelor of Technology. The exact requirement can shift slightly by round and category.

3. Is this score/rank enough for IIT Kanpur?

Yes. A rank under 500 generally gives strong chances for B.Tech in Electrical Engineering and similar top branches.

4. Which branch has the lowest cutoff at IIT Kanpur?

B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering has the lowest (most competitive) cutoff, typically followed by B.Tech in Electrical Engineering.

5. How many counselling rounds were there in 2026?

JoSAA conducted 5 rounds in 2026.

6. What is Opening Rank and Closing Rank?

Opening Rank is the first admitted value at the start of a counselling round, while Closing Rank is the last admitted value at the end of that round. Closing value is usually treated as the practical admission benchmark.

7. Does IIT Kanpur cutoff change every year?

Yes, cutoff changes every year because competition levels are not constant. It usually depends on exam difficulty, number of applicants, and seat availability in that admission cycle.

8. Can I get IIT Kanpur with a mid-range score/rank?

Yes. Candidates around 1000 rank can often get B.Tech in Mathematics and Scientific Computing and similar branch options.

9. What factors affect IIT Kanpur cutoff?

The cutoff is mainly influenced by JEE Advanced difficulty, the total number of applicants, and the seat matrix published by JoSAA. Any change in these factors can move the opening and closing values across rounds.

10. Are category-wise cutoffs different?

Yes, category-wise cutoffs are different because seats are allocated separately by category. General, OBC-NCL, SC/ST, and EWS usually have different opening and closing values for the same branch.

AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at IIT Kanpur

Get free instant JEE Advanced predictions based on your score

Loading predictor finder...

JEE Advanced Cutoff 2026 for IIT Kanpur – Category Wise Rank

Category:

Round:

All India Quota

General Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 276
F: 1223
All: 276
F: 1223
All: 276
F: 1223
All: 276-283
F: 1223
All: 283
F: 1223
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Data Science)
All: 1134
F: 3082
All: 1134
F: 3082
All: 1134
F: 3082
All: 1134
F: 3082
All: 1134
F: 3082
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 1151
F: 3425
All: 1151
F: 3425
All: 1151-1160
F: 3425
All: 1160-1171
F: 3425-3452
All: 1171
F: 3452
B.Tech in Mathematics and Scientific Computing
All: 1258
F: 4434
All: 1258
F: 4434
All: 1258-1260
F: 4434
All: 1260-1270
F: 4434
All: 1270
F: 4434
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics
All: 1299
F: 3461
All: 1299
F: 3461
All: 1299
F: 3461
All: 1299-1409
F: 3461
All: 1409
F: 3461
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering
All: 2980-3005
F: 8575
All: 3005
F: 8575
All: 3005-3067
F: 8575
All: 3067-3178
F: 8575-8968
All: 3178
F: 8968
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)
All: 3607
F: 7659
All: 3607
F: 7659
All: 3607-3650
F: 7659
All: 3650
F: 7659
All: 3650
F: 7659
B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering
All: 3686
F: 8583
All: 3686
F: 8583
All: 3686-3887
F: 8583
All: 3887-4015
F: 8583-9329
All: 4015
F: 9329
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 4284
F: 9334
All: 4284
F: 9334
All: 4284
F: 9334
All: 4284-4436
F: 9334-9970
All: 4436
F: 9970
B.Sc. in Physics
All: 5128-5330
F: 13641
All: 5330
F: 13641
All: 5330
F: 13641
All: 5330-5723
F: 13641
All: 5723
F: 13641
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering
All: 6076-6178
F: 12093-12216
All: 6178
F: 12216
All: 6178-6195
F: 12216
All: 6195-6533
F: 12216
All: 6533
F: 12216
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 6585-6632
F: 13559-13834
All: 6632
F: 13834
All: 6632-6640
F: 13834-14104
All: 6640-7177
F: 14104-14786
All: 7177
F: 14786
B.Tech in Biological Science and Bioengineering
All: 7281-7344
F: 12775
All: 7344-7416
F: 12775
All: 7416
F: 12775
All: 7416-7837
F: 12775-13834
All: 7837
F: 13834
B.Sc. in Hindi
All: 9823-10035
F: 18289
All: 10035
F: 18289
All: 10035
F: 18289
All: 10035-11668
F: 18289
All: 11668
F: 18289
B.Sc. in Applied Geology
All: 10552
F: 18718-19921
All: 10552
F: 19921
All: 10552
F: 19921
All: 10552-10774
F: 19921-21312
All: 10774
F: 21312

SC Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 86-88
F: 410
All: 88
F: 410
All: 88
F: 410
All: 88
F: 410
All: 88
F: 410
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 407-427
F: 993-1095
All: 427
F: 1095
All: 427
F: 1095
All: 427
F: 1095
All: 427
F: 1095
B.Tech in Mathematics and Scientific Computing
All: 487
F: 1251
All: 487
F: 1251
All: 487
F: 1251
All: 487
F: 1251
All: 487
F: 1251
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Data Science)
All: 513
F: 1386
All: 513
F: 1386
All: 513
F: 1386
All: 513
F: 1386
All: 513
F: 1386
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics
All: 518-565
F: 930
All: 565
F: 930
All: 565
F: 930
All: 565-569
F: 930
All: 569
F: 930
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering
All: 893-918
F: 2103-2199
All: 918
F: 2199
All: 918
F: 2199
All: 918-924
F: 2199
All: 924
F: 2199
B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering
All: 1146-1265
F: 2233
All: 1265
F: 2233
All: 1265
F: 2233
All: 1265
F: 2233
All: 1265
F: 2233
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 1310-1341
F: 2479-2500
All: 1341
F: 2500
All: 1341
F: 2500
All: 1341
F: 2500
All: 1341
F: 2500
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)
All: 1614
F: 2624-2878
All: 1614
F: 2878
All: 1614
F: 2878
All: 1614
F: 2878
All: 1614
F: 2878
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 1626-1705
F: 3122
All: 1705
F: 3122
All: 1705
F: 3122
All: 1705-1744
F: 3122
All: 1744
F: 3122
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering
All: 1881
F: 3376-3541
All: 1881
F: 3541
All: 1881
F: 3541
All: 1881
F: 3541-3559
All: 1881
F: 3559
B.Tech in Biological Science and Bioengineering
All: 2217-2237
F: 3747-3880
All: 2237
F: 3880
All: 2237
F: 3880
All: 2237-2248
F: 3880
All: 2248
F: 3880
B.Sc. in Physics
All: 2302-2308
F: 3103
All: 2308
F: 3103
All: 2308
F: 3103
All: 2308-2448
F: 3103
All: 2448
F: 3103
B.Sc. in Applied Geology
All: 2665-2881
F: 4216-4577
All: 2881
F: 4577
All: 2881
F: 4577
All: 2881-2903
F: 4577
All: 2903
F: 4577
B.Sc. in Hindi
All: 2753-2846
F: 4047
All: 2846
F: 4047
All: 2846
F: 4047
All: 2846-2885
F: 4047-4418
All: 2885
F: 4418

ST Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 43
F: 62
All: 43
F: 62
All: 43
F: 62
All: 43
F: 62
All: 43
F: 62
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 199
F: 368
All: 199
F: 368
All: 199
F: 368
All: 199
F: 368
All: 199
F: 368
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics
All: 252
All: 252
All: 252
All: 252
All: 252
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Data Science)
All: 275
All: 275
All: 275
All: 275
All: 275
B.Tech in Mathematics and Scientific Computing
All: 319
F: 332
All: 319
F: 332
All: 319
F: 332
All: 319
F: 332
All: 319
F: 332
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering
All: 499-504
F: 1044
All: 504
F: 1044
All: 504
F: 1044
All: 504
F: 1044
All: 504
F: 1044
B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering
All: 610
F: 680-1198
All: 610
F: 1198
All: 610
F: 1198
All: 610
F: 1198
All: 610
F: 1198
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 622-628
F: 734
All: 628
F: 734
All: 628
F: 734
All: 628
F: 734
All: 628
F: 734
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 776-798
F: 1231
All: 798
F: 1231
All: 798
F: 1231
All: 798
F: 1231
All: 798
F: 1231
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)
All: 965
F: 1134
All: 965
F: 1134
All: 965
F: 1134
All: 965
F: 1134
All: 965
F: 1134
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering
All: 1003-1031
F: 1497
All: 1031
F: 1497
All: 1031
F: 1497
All: 1031-1197
F: 1497
All: 1197
F: 1497
B.Tech in Biological Science and Bioengineering
All: 1123
F: 1519
All: 1123
F: 1519
All: 1123
F: 1519
All: 1123
F: 1519
All: 1123
F: 1519
B.Sc. in Physics
All: 1351
F: 2021-2079
All: 1351
F: 2079
All: 1351
F: 2079
All: 1351
F: 2079-2106
All: 1351
F: 2106
B.Sc. in Hindi
All: 1435-1479
F: 1998-2077
All: 1479
F: 2077
All: 1479
F: 2077
All: 1479-1547
F: 2077
All: 1547
F: 2077
B.Sc. in Applied Geology
All: 1473-1475
F: 1877
All: 1475
F: 1877
All: 1475
F: 1877
All: 1475-1481
F: 1877
All: 1481
F: 1877

EWS Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 48
F: 176
All: 48
F: 176
All: 48
F: 176
All: 48
F: 176
All: 48
F: 176
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Data Science)
All: 193
F: 938
All: 193
F: 938
All: 193
F: 938
All: 193
F: 938
All: 193
F: 938
B.Tech in Mathematics and Scientific Computing
All: 205
F: 761
All: 205
F: 761
All: 205
F: 761
All: 205
F: 761
All: 205
F: 761
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics
All: 207
F: 957
All: 207
F: 957
All: 207
F: 957
All: 207
F: 957
All: 207
F: 957
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 234-239
F: 969
All: 239
F: 969
All: 239
F: 969
All: 239
F: 969
All: 239
F: 969
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering
All: 584
F: 1573
All: 584
F: 1573
All: 584
F: 1573
All: 584
F: 1573
All: 584
F: 1573
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)
All: 650
F: 1656
All: 650
F: 1656
All: 650
F: 1656
All: 650
F: 1656
All: 650
F: 1656
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 758-800
F: 1892
All: 800
F: 1892
All: 800
F: 1892
All: 800-836
F: 1892
All: 836
F: 1892
B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering
All: 849-855
F: 1669
All: 855
F: 1669
All: 855
F: 1669
All: 855
F: 1669-1863
All: 855
F: 1863
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 1065-1121
F: 2687
All: 1121-1136
F: 2687
All: 1136
F: 2687
All: 1136-1148
F: 2687
All: 1148
F: 2687
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering
All: 1081-1163
F: 2700
All: 1163
F: 2700
All: 1163-1179
F: 2700
All: 1179-1199
F: 2700
All: 1199
F: 2700
B.Tech in Biological Science and Bioengineering
All: 1285
F: 3285
All: 1285
F: 3285
All: 1285
F: 3285
All: 1285
F: 3285
All: 1285
F: 3285
B.Sc. in Physics
All: 1429-1445
F: 3324
All: 1445
F: 3324
All: 1445
F: 3324
All: 1445-1517
F: 3324
All: 1517
F: 3324
B.Sc. in Applied Geology
All: 1677
F: 3272
All: 1677
F: 3272
All: 1677
F: 3272
All: 1677-1698
F: 3272
All: 1698
F: 3272
B.Sc. in Hindi
All: 1909
F: 3769
All: 1909
F: 3769
All: 1909
F: 3769
All: 1909-2023
F: 3769
All: 2023
F: 3769

EWS (PwD) Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering
All: NaN
----
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 3
All: 3
All: 3
All: 3
All: 3
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 28
All: 28
All: 28
All: 28
All: 28
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering
All: 33-NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN

General PwD Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Sc. in Applied Geology
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)
All: 149
All: 149
All: 149
All: 149
All: 149
B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering
All: 254
All: 254
All: 254
All: 254-310
All: 310
B.Tech in Biological Science and Bioengineering
All: NaN
----
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: NaN
F: NaN
All: NaN
F: NaN
All: NaN
F: NaN
All: NaN
F: NaN
All: NaN
F: NaN
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 18
F: 58
All: 18
F: 58
All: 18
F: 58
All: 18
F: 58
All: 18
F: 58
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Data Science)
All: 60
All: 60
All: 60
All: 60
All: 60
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 99-105
F: 245
All: 105
F: 245
All: 105
F: 245
All: 105
F: 245
All: 105
F: 245
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
B.Tech in Mathematics and Scientific Computing
All: 138
All: 138
All: 138
All: 138
All: 138
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering
All: 238
All: 238
All: 238
All: 238
All: 238

OBC-NCL Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 155-158
F: 666
All: 158
F: 666
All: 158
F: 666
All: 158
F: 666
All: 158
F: 666
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Data Science)
All: 636-674
F: 1655
All: 674
F: 1655
All: 674
F: 1655
All: 674
F: 1655
All: 674
F: 1655
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 681-693
F: 2153
All: 693
F: 2153
All: 693
F: 2153
All: 693
F: 2153
All: 693
F: 2153
B.Tech in Mathematics and Scientific Computing
All: 707
F: 2474
All: 707
F: 2474
All: 707
F: 2474
All: 707
F: 2474
All: 707
F: 2474
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics
All: 823
F: 2376
All: 823
F: 2376
All: 823
F: 2376
All: 823
F: 2376
All: 823
F: 2376
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering
All: 1514-1532
F: 4103-4237
All: 1532
F: 4237
All: 1532
F: 4237
All: 1532-1578
F: 4237-4297
All: 1578
F: 4297
B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering
All: 2021-2120
F: 4892-4904
All: 2120
F: 4904
All: 2120
F: 4904
All: 2120-2121
F: 4904
All: 2121
F: 4904
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: 2105-2136
F: 4772-4824
All: 2136
F: 4824
All: 2136
F: 4824
All: 2136-2148
F: 4824
All: 2148
F: 4824
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)
All: 2429-2438
F: 5416
All: 2438
F: 5416
All: 2438
F: 5416
All: 2438
F: 5416
All: 2438
F: 5416
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: 2861-2943
F: 6908
All: 2943
F: 6908-6928
All: 2943
F: 6928-6931
All: 2943-3058
F: 6931-7175
All: 3058
F: 7175
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering
All: 3054-3073
F: 7175
All: 3073
F: 7175
All: 3073-3103
F: 7175
All: 3103-3149
F: 7175-7195
All: 3149
F: 7195
B.Tech in Biological Science and Bioengineering
All: 3501-3620
F: 7272
All: 3620
F: 7272
All: 3620
F: 7272
All: 3620-3688
F: 7272-7338
All: 3688
F: 7338
B.Sc. in Physics
All: 3622-3905
F: 7419
All: 3905
F: 7419
All: 3905
F: 7419
All: 3905-4365
F: 7419-8990
All: 4365
F: 8990
B.Sc. in Applied Geology
All: 4718-4776
F: 9100
All: 4776
F: 9100
All: 4776
F: 9100
All: 4776-4992
F: 9100
All: 4992
F: 9100
B.Sc. in Hindi
All: 4743-4756
F: 9266
All: 4756
F: 9266
All: 4756
F: 9266
All: 4756-4997
F: 9266
All: 4997
F: 9266

OBC-NCL (PwD) Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering
All: NaN
----
B.Tech in Civil Engineering
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
-
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 9
All: 9
All: 9
All: 9
All: 9
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 71
F: 118
All: 71
F: 118
All: 71
F: 118
All: 71
F: 118
All: 71
F: 118
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering
All: NaN
----
B.Tech in Mathematics and Scientific Computing
All: 72
All: 72
All: 72
All: 72
All: 72
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN
All: NaN

SC (PwD) Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
All: 5
F: NaN
All: 5
All: 5
All: 5
All: 5
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 6
All: 6
All: 6
All: 6
All: 6

ST (PwD) Category Cutoffs by Round

Courses12345
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering
All: 4
All: 4
All: 4
All: 4
All: 4