College logo

IIT Kanpur Cutoff 2026: Round 5 JoSAA Cutoff, Branch-wise Closing Ranks

Public/Government
Estd. 1959
NIRF #4 (Engineering) 2025

• Updated on 17 Jul, 2026 by Abhishek Rawat

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.

The IIT Kanpur cutoff 2026 has now been updated with the release of the JoSAA Round 5 cutoff. As expected, Computer Science and Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Mathematics and Scientific Computing, Statistics and Data Science, and Intelligent Systems continue to remain among the most competitive branches. For the Open category, the Round 5 closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering stood at 283, while Electrical Engineering closed at 1,171, Mechanical Engineering at 3,178, and Civil Engineering at 7,177.

 

Compared to previous years, the competition at IIT Kanpur has remained largely stable across the top branches. The Computer Science and Engineering cutoff moved from 252 in 2024 to 271 in 2025 and 283 in JoSAA Round 5 of 2026. This indicates that the branch continues to attract some of the highest-ranked candidates in JEE Advanced.

 

With JoSAA Round 5 now completed, only limited movement is expected in the remaining counselling process. Candidates seeking admission to the Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur should refer to the latest closing ranks to assess their admission chances more accurately.

 

Table of Contents
  1. IIT Kanpur Cutoff 2026 Highlights
  2. IIT Kanpur JEE Advanced Round 5 Cutoff 2026
  3. IIT Kanpur Cutoff Branch Wise Analysis
  4. IIT Kanpur Cutoff CSE
  5. IIT Kanpur Previous Year Cutoff Trends
  6. IIT Kanpur Expected Final Cutoff 2026
  7. IIT Kanpur Cutoff and JoSAA Counselling
  8. IIT Kanpur JEE Advanced Cutoff FAQs

 

IIT Kanpur Cutoff 2026 Highlights

The Round 5 cutoff data shows that Computer Science and Engineering remains the most competitive branch at IIT Kanpur. Electrical Engineering closed at 1,171, while Civil Engineering closed at 7,177 for the Open category. Most top branches witnessed only marginal movement across the JoSAA counselling rounds.

 

The table below provides the key highlights of the IIT Kanpur cutoff 2026 including major branches, opening ranks, closing ranks, and category-wise trends:

Branch Opening Rank (Open) Closing Rank (Open) Competition Level
Computer Science and Engineering 32 283 Extremely High
Electrical Engineering 616 1,171 Very High
Intelligent Systems 862 1,134 Extremely High
Statistics and Data Science 596 1,409 Extremely High
Mathematics and Scientific Computing 246 1,270 Extremely High
Mechanical Engineering 2,202 3,178 High
Aerospace Engineering 2,070 4,015 High
Civil Engineering 4,890 7,177 Moderate
Economics 2,549 3,650 Very High
Chemical Engineering 3,059 4,436 Moderate

Key observations from Round 5 indicate that Computer Science and Engineering remains the most competitive program at IIT Kanpur, followed by Intelligent Systems, Mathematics and Scientific Computing, Statistics and Data Science, and Electrical Engineering. Core branches such as Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering continue to attract strong demand, while Civil and Chemical Engineering offer comparatively higher closing ranks.

 

IIT Kanpur JEE Advanced Round 5 Cutoff 2026

The Round 5 cutoff gives students the latest indication of the rank required for admission to IIT Kanpur this year. While top branches witnessed only marginal movement compared to earlier rounds, some branches such as Civil Engineering, Aerospace Engineering, Chemistry, Physics, and Biological Sciences recorded noticeable shifts during the counselling process.

 

Students who want detailed branch-wise data can download the official Round 5 cutoff PDF using the button below.

 

Download IIT Kanpur Round 5 Cutoff PDF

 

The table below compares Round 1 and Round 5 closing ranks for Open category candidates for admission to IIT Kanpur:

Branch Round 1 Closing Rank 2026 Round 5 Closing Rank 2026 Movement
Computer Science and Engineering 276 283 +7
Electrical Engineering 1,151 1,171 +20
Statistics and Data Science 1,299 1,409 +110
Mathematics and Scientific Computing 1,258 1,270 +12
Mechanical Engineering 2,980 3,178 +198
Aerospace Engineering 3,686 4,015 +329
Chemical Engineering 4,284 4,436 +152
Economics 3,607 3,650 +43
Civil Engineering 6,585 7,177 +592
Biological Sciences and Bioengineering 7,281 7,837 +556
Materials Science and Engineering 6,076 6,533 +457
Chemistry 9,823 11,668 +1,845
Earth Sciences 10,552 10,774 +222
Physics 5,128 5,723 +595

 

IIT Kanpur Cutoff Branch Wise Analysis

The IIT Kanpur branch-wise cutoff shows a clear preference among students toward Computer Science and Engineering, Intelligent Systems, Mathematics and Scientific Computing, Statistics and Data Science, Electrical Engineering, and Economics. These branches continue to close at much lower ranks than traditional branches such as Civil Engineering, Chemical Engineering, and Biological Sciences.

 

Among all engineering branches, Computer Science and Engineering remained the most competitive with a Round 5 closing rank of 283. Intelligent Systems closed at 1,134, Electrical Engineering at 1,171, Mathematics and Scientific Computing at 1,270, and Statistics and Data Science at 1,409.

 

Core engineering branches also remained highly competitive. Mechanical Engineering closed at 3,178, Aerospace Engineering at 4,015, and Chemical Engineering at 4,436. Among the relatively less competitive branches, Civil Engineering closed at 7,177, Biological Sciences and Bioengineering at 7,837, Earth Sciences at 10,774, and Chemistry at 11,668.

 

The table below provides the Round 5 branch-wise opening and closing ranks for IIT Kanpur:

Branch Opening Rank (Open) Closing Rank (Open)
Aerospace Engineering 2,070 4,015
Biological Sciences and Bioengineering 4,978 7,837
Chemical Engineering 3,059 4,436
Chemistry 7,559 11,668
Civil Engineering 4,890 7,177
Computer Science and Engineering 32 283
Earth Sciences 8,204 10,774
Economics 2,549 3,650
Electrical Engineering 616 1,171
Intelligent Systems 862 1,134
Materials Science and Engineering 4,812 6,533
Mathematics and Scientific Computing 246 1,270
Mechanical Engineering 2,202 3,178
Physics 2,412 5,723
Statistics and Data Science 596 1,409

 

IIT Kanpur Cutoff CSE

The IIT Kanpur CSE cutoff remains among the toughest in the country. For the Open category, the Round 5 closing rank in 2026 stood at 283. Compared to the previous years, the closing rank was 271 in 2025 and 252 in 2024, indicating that Computer Science and Engineering continues to be one of the most sought-after branches among JEE Advanced aspirants.

 

Admission to Computer Science and Engineering at IIT Kanpur generally requires a top rank in JEE Advanced. For General category students, securing a rank within the top 300 significantly improves the chances of admission. OBC-NCL, EWS, SC, and ST cutoffs vary each year depending on seat availability, reservation, and candidate preferences.

 

IIT Kanpur Previous Year Cutoff Trends

Looking at the last three years, IIT Kanpur cutoffs have remained fairly consistent across the top branches. Computer Science and Engineering closed at 252 in 2024, 271 in 2025, and 283 in JoSAA Round 5 of 2026.

 

Electrical Engineering moved from 1,290 in 2024 to 1,146 in 2025 and 1,171 in Round 5 of 2026, while Mechanical Engineering and Aerospace Engineering also witnessed only moderate changes over the years.

 

The table below compares the closing ranks across 2024, 2025, and Round 5 of 2026.

Branch 2024 Closing Rank 2025 Closing Rank 2026 Round 5 Closing Rank
Computer Science and Engineering 252 271 283
Electrical Engineering 1,290 1,146 1,171
Mechanical Engineering 2,845 2,931 3,178
Aerospace Engineering 3,512 3,604 4,015
Civil Engineering 5,948 6,161 7,177
Chemical Engineering 4,782 4,965 4,436
Economics 2,420 2,538 3,650
Mathematics and Scientific Computing 782 815 1,270

 

IIT Kanpur Expected Final Cutoff 2026

With JoSAA Round 5 now completed, only marginal movement is expected in the final counselling round. Historically, IIT Kanpur cutoffs witness only slight relaxation after Round 5, particularly in the highly competitive branches.

 

Computer Science and Engineering, Intelligent Systems, Electrical Engineering, Mathematics and Scientific Computing, and Statistics and Data Science are expected to witness little or no further movement. On the other hand, branches such as Civil Engineering, Biological Sciences, Chemistry, and Earth Sciences may still see slight relaxation in the final round.

 

The table below presents the expected final closing ranks:

Branch Round 5 Closing Rank Expected Final Closing Rank
Computer Science and Engineering 283 283–285
Electrical Engineering 1,171 1,175–1,190
Intelligent Systems 1,134 1,135–1,150
Mathematics and Scientific Computing 1,270 1,275–1,290
Statistics and Data Science 1,409 1,420–1,450
Economics 3,650 3,680–3,750
Mechanical Engineering 3,178 3,200–3,260
Aerospace Engineering 4,015 4,050–4,150
Chemical Engineering 4,436 4,470–4,550
Civil Engineering 7,177 7,200–7,350
Biological Sciences and Bioengineering 7,837 7,900–8,100
Chemistry 11,668 11,700–12,000

 

IIT Kanpur Cutoff and JoSAA Counselling

JoSAA counselling plays a major role in determining the final IIT Kanpur cutoff. Every counselling round results in seat movement as candidates accept, freeze, float, or slide their allotted seats. When students move to higher-preferred branches or institutes, vacancies are created, leading to changes in the closing ranks.

 

With JoSAA Round 5 now completed, only marginal movement is expected in the final round. Top branches such as Computer Science and Engineering, Intelligent Systems, Electrical Engineering, Mathematics and Scientific Computing, and Statistics and Data Science have witnessed very limited changes throughout the counselling process. Comparatively, branches such as Civil Engineering, Materials Science and Engineering, Chemistry, Physics, and Biological Sciences and Bioengineering experienced relatively higher movement between Round 1 and Round 5.

 

JoSAA Admission Process for IIT Kanpur

Students seeking admission to IIT Kanpur must qualify JEE Advanced and participate in JoSAA counselling.

 

Step 1: Qualify JEE Advanced

Candidates must secure the required rank in JEE Advanced.

 

Step 2: Register for JoSAA

Eligible candidates need to register on the JoSAA portal.

 

Step 3: Fill Choices

Students can select IIT Kanpur and their preferred branches during choice filling.

 

Step 4: Seat Allotment

JoSAA conducts multiple rounds of seat allotment.

 

Step 5: Document Verification

Candidates must upload and verify their documents.

 

Step 6: Fee Payment

Seat acceptance fees must be paid within the prescribed timeline.

 

Step 7: Final Reporting

Students must report to IIT Kanpur after the completion of the counselling process.

 

The table below contains the complete JoSAA 2026 counselling schedule:

Date JoSAA 2026 Event
13 June 2026 – 26 June 2026 Online reporting, fee payment, and document upload for Round 1
26 June 2026 Last date to respond to query for Round 1
30 June 2026 Seat Allocation Round 2
30 June 2026 – 03 July 2026 Online reporting, fee payment, and document upload for Round 2
01 July 2026 – 03 July 2026 Withdrawal or Exit option for Round 2
03 July 2026 Last date to respond to query for Round 2
06 July 2026 Seat Allocation Round 3
06 July 2026 – 08 July 2026 Online reporting for Round 3
07 July 2026 – 08 July 2026 Withdrawal or Exit option for Round 3
09 July 2026 Resolution of fee payment issues for Round 3
10 July 2026 Seat Allocation Round 4
10 July 2026 – 13 July 2026 Online reporting for Round 4
11 July 2026 – 14 July 2026 Withdrawal or Exit option for Round 4
14 July 2026 Resolution of fee payment issues for Round 4
16 July 2026 Seat Allocation Round 5
16 July 2026 – 20 July 2026 Online reporting for Round 5
21 July 2026 Resolution of fee payment issues for Round 5
22 July 2026 Seat Allocation Round 6 (Final Round)
22 July 2026 – 24 July 2026 Online reporting for Round 6
25 July 2026 Last date for fee payment and document verification

 

IIT Kanpur JEE Advanced Cutoff FAQs

What is the IIT Kanpur cutoff 2026 for CSE?

The Round 5 closing rank for Computer Science and Engineering at IIT Kanpur is 283 for the Open category. The final cutoff may witness only marginal changes after the last JoSAA counselling round.

Is IIT Kanpur CSE tougher than most IITs?

Yes. Computer Science and Engineering at IIT Kanpur is among the most competitive engineering programs in India. In JoSAA Round 5 of 2026, the Open category closing rank stood at AIR 283, reflecting the intense competition for admission.

What is the IIT Kanpur Aerospace Engineering cutoff?

The Round 5 Open category closing rank for Aerospace Engineering at IIT Kanpur is 4,015.

What is the IIT Kanpur Electrical Engineering cutoff?

The Round 5 Open category closing rank for Electrical Engineering is 1,171. It continues to be one of the most competitive engineering branches at IIT Kanpur.

What is the IIT Kanpur Civil Engineering cutoff?

The Round 5 Open category closing rank for Civil Engineering is 7,177. Compared to the earlier counselling rounds, the branch witnessed one of the highest movements among the core engineering programs.

Can I get IIT Kanpur with a 7000 rank?

Admission depends on your category and preferred branch. For Open category candidates, a rank around 7,000 may provide admission opportunities in a few branches depending on the final JoSAA cutoff. In Round 5, Civil Engineering closed at 7,177, while Biological Sciences and Bioengineering closed at 7,837.

What percentile is required for IIT Kanpur?

Admissions to IIT Kanpur are based on JEE Advanced ranks, not JEE Main percentile. Candidates must first qualify JEE Main to become eligible for JEE Advanced and then secure a competitive rank for admission through JoSAA counselling.

What is the IIT Kanpur branch-wise cutoff?

The IIT Kanpur branch-wise cutoff refers to the opening and closing ranks for every academic programme offered through JoSAA counselling. In Round 5 of 2026, CSE closed at 283, Electrical Engineering at 1,171, Mechanical Engineering at 3,178, Aerospace Engineering at 4,015, and Civil Engineering at 7,177 for the Open category.

What are the IIT Kanpur JEE Advanced cutoff marks?

There is no fixed cutoff mark for admission to IIT Kanpur. The required marks vary every year depending on the difficulty level of JEE Advanced, candidate performance, seat availability, reservation policies, and counselling trends.

Is IIT Kanpur a good choice for core engineering?

Yes. IIT Kanpur is one of India's premier engineering institutes and is highly regarded for its core engineering disciplines. Branches such as Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Civil Engineering, and Chemical Engineering consistently record excellent academic outcomes, research opportunities, internships, and placements, making IIT Kanpur a preferred choice among JEE Advanced aspirants.

IIT Kanpur JEE Advanced cutoff 2026 Highlights

#4NIRF RANK 2025(Engineering)
15TOTAL PROGRAMS
5TOTAL ROUNDS
10CATEGORIES
283B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering CLOSING RANK
1134B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science CLOSING RANK

IIT Kanpur Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2022-2026 · General Category · All Gender

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics

IIT Kanpur Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering283
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science1,134
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1,171
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing1,270
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics1,409
BTech ME3,178
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)3,650
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering4,015
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4,436
B.Sc. in Physics5,723

Showing 10 of 15 branches

IK

IIT Kanpur Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2022-2026)

IIT Kanpur

IIT Kanpur cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering Trend

Relaxed by 31 ranks YoY

B.Tech in Electrical Engineering Trend

Improved by 119 ranks YoY

Branch Competition Comparison

2026 Closing Rank - All branches

IIT Kanpur Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering276488615543189364
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science1,13419351363627560----
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1,1512344076811999971285-
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing1,25820548770731913872---
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics1,299207518823252-----
BTech ME2,9805848931,514499238-33--
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)3,6076501,6142,429965149----
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering3,6868491,1462,021610254----
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4,2847581,3102,105776-----
B.Sc. in Physics5,1281,4292,3023,6221,351-----
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering6,0761,0811,8813,0541,003-----
B.Tech Civil Engineering6,5851,0651,6262,861622-----
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering7,2811,2852,2173,5011,123-----
B.Sc. in Hindi9,8231,9092,7534,7431,435-----
B.Sc. in Applied Geology10,5521,6772,6654,7181,473-----

IIT Kanpur Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)149149149149149
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics207207207207207
B.Sc. in Applied Geology1,4731,4751,4751,4751,481
B.Sc. in Hindi1,4351,4791,4791,4791,547
B.Sc. in Physics1,3511,3511,3511,3511,351
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science6060606060
B.Tech Civil Engineering622628628628628
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering758798798798798
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering55555
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering33333
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering254254254254310
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering1,1231,1231,1231,1231,123
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering1,0031,0311,0311,0311,197
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing7272727272
BTech ME33238238238238
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering
BTech ME
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing

IIT Kanpur vs Other Top Colleges

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering · 2026 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering Closing Rank
IIT DelhiDelhi, Delhi128
IIT MadrasChennai, Tamil Nadu151
IIT KanpurKanpur, Uttar Pradesh283
IIT KharagpurKharagpur, West Bengal509
IIT RoorkeeRoorkee, Uttarakhand587
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at IIT Kanpur

Get free instant JEE Advanced predictions based on your score

IKI

IIT Kanpur JEE Advanced Cutoff

IIT Kanpur - Indian Institute of Technology

IIT Kanpur JEE Advanced Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JEE Advanced Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name202620252024
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering2980-3178-2736-2776
B.Sc. in Physics5128-57235069-
B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering3686-40153550-3661-
B.Sc. in Hindi9823-11668--
B.Tech in Mathematics and Scientific Computing1258-12701023-

IIT Kanpur JEE Advanced Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name202620252024
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering2980-2736
B.Sc. in Physics51285069-
B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering36863550-
B.Sc. in Hindi9823--
B.Tech in Mathematics and Scientific Computing12581023-

JEE Advanced Cutoff

ST Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 3

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science–1977––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–2025––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science––––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing332481––––––
B.Sc. in Physics20791738––––––
BTech ME1044–776777838–––
B.Sc. in Economics–1383––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering368491518567460–––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering12311256––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering734659––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering62122141154175–––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering11981095––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering14971602––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering15191564––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi2077–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)1134–––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science––––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics––––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology1877–––––––

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science–1487––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–1406––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science–238––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing319249––––––
B.Sc. in Physics13511389––––––
BTech ME504–509461465–––
B.Sc. in Economics–709––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering199197203202269–––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering798718––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering628510––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering4346544143–––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering610623––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering10311029––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering11231079––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi1479–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)965–––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science275–––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics252–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology1475–––––––

SC Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 3

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science–3286––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–3628––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science–888––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing1251962––––––
B.Sc. in Physics31032853––––––
BTech ME2103–202620201967–––
B.Sc. in Economics–2463––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering9931208115212981001–––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering24792059––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering31222700––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering410378397258323–––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering22331968––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering33763011––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering37472830––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi4047–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)2624–––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science1386–––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics930–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology4216–––––––

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science–2541––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–2835––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science–458––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing487505––––––
B.Sc. in Physics23022182––––––
BTech ME893–834970914–––
B.Sc. in Economics–1305––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering407429452581410–––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering13101138––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering16261561––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering8670967794–––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering12651062––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering18811922––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering22172177––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi2753–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)1614–––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science513–––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics518–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology2665–––––––

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 3

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science–8187––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–8526––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science–1871––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing–2415––––––
B.Sc. in Physics–8002––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Sc. in Economics–4453––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–2332––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–4961––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–5823––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–661––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–4309––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering–6716––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering–7359––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)––––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science––––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics––––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology––––––––

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science–4550––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–4357––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science–704––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing–635––––––
B.Sc. in Physics–3787––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Sc. in Economics–1928––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–720––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–1915––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering–2610––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–142––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–1853––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering–3047––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering–3428––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)––––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science––––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics––––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology––––––––

EWS Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 3

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science–3119––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–2806––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science–693––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing761476––––––
B.Sc. in Physics33242929––––––
BTech ME1573–168618671412–––
B.Sc. in Economics–1411––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering969648859718705–––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering18921724––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering26871822––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering176199294146160–––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering18631703––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering27002391––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering32852788––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi3769–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)1656–––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science938–––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics957–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology3272–––––––

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science–1667––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–1850––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science–232––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing205251––––––
B.Sc. in Physics14451635––––––
BTech ME584–506537592–––
B.Sc. in Economics–685––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering239234259279287–––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering800712––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering11361036––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering4850514755–––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering855782––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering11631223––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering12851315––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi1909–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)650–––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science193–––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics207–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology1677–––––––

General Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 3

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science–19247––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–17593––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science–3966––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing44344094––––––
B.Sc. in Physics1364117413––––––
BTech ME8968–829869998176–––
B.Sc. in Economics–5452––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering34524142316635643169–––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering93348776––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering1355913278––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering122311091117610766–––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering93298869––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering1221613361––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering1277512351––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi18289–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)7659–––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science3082–––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics3461–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology18718–––––––

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science–9662––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry–10108––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science–1121––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing12701023––––––
B.Sc. in Physics57235069––––––
BTech ME3178–277628792987–––
B.Sc. in Economics–3155––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering11711112129013491368–––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering42843990––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering65855790––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering276270252238237–––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering40153661––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering65336003––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering72816614––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi9823–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)3607–––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science1134–––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics1409–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology10552–––––––

General PwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science––––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry––––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science––––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing138–––––––
B.Sc. in Physics––––––––
BTech ME238–––––––
B.Sc. in Economics––––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering105–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering18–––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering310–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)149–––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science60–––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics––––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology––––––––

General PwD Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 5

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science––––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry––––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science––––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing––––––––
B.Sc. in Physics––––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Sc. in Economics––––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering245–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering58–––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)––––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science––––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics––––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology––––––––

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science––––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry––––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science––––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing–236––––––
B.Sc. in Physics––––––––
BTech ME––186–––––
B.Sc. in Economics––––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–105128169109–––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–15111312–––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–130––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)––––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science––––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics––––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology––––––––

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 2

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science––––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry––––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science––––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing––––––––
B.Sc. in Physics––––––––
BTech ME–––––7140––
B.Sc. in Economics––––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–109–––340910364
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–3511712278–––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)––––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science––––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics––––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology––––––––

OBC-NCL (PwD) Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science––––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry––––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science––––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing72–––––––
B.Sc. in Physics––––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Sc. in Economics––––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering71–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering9–––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)––––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science––––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics––––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology––––––––

OBC-NCL (PwD) Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 5

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science––––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry––––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science––––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing––––––––
B.Sc. in Physics––––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Sc. in Economics––––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering118–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)––––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science––––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics––––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology––––––––

OBC-NCL Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 5

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science––––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry––––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science––––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing2474–––––––
B.Sc. in Physics8990–––––––
BTech ME4297–––––––
B.Sc. in Economics––––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering2153–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4824–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering7175–––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering666–––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering4904–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering7195–––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering7338–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi9266–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)5416–––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science1655–––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics2376–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology9100–––––––

OBC-NCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science––––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry––––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science––––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing707–––––––
B.Sc. in Physics4365–––––––
BTech ME1578–––––––
B.Sc. in Economics––––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering693–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering2148–––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering3058–––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering158–––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering2121–––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering3149–––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering3688–––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi4997–––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)2438–––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science674–––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics823–––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology4992–––––––

OBC Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 6

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science––––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry––––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science––––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing––––––––
B.Sc. in Physics––––––––
BTech ME––420241154501–––
B.Sc. in Economics––––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering––242618592367–––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering––538502480–––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)––––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science––––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics––––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology––––––––

OBC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 6

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science––––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry––––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science––––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing––––––––
B.Sc. in Physics––––––––
BTech ME––139214791529–––
B.Sc. in Economics––––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering––743788696–––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering––132146155–––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)––––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science––––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics––––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology––––––––

EWS (PwD) Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science––––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry––––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science––––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing––––––––
B.Sc. in Physics––––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Sc. in Economics––––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering28–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering3–––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)––––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science––––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics––––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology––––––––

OBC NCLPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science––––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry––––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science––––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing––––––––
B.Sc. in Physics––––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Sc. in Economics––––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–58––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–9––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)––––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science––––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics––––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology––––––––

EWS PwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 3

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science––––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry––––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science––––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing––––––––
B.Sc. in Physics––––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Sc. in Economics––––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–39––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–6––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)––––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science––––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics––––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology––––––––

SC (PwD) Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science––––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry––––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science––––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing––––––––
B.Sc. in Physics––––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Sc. in Economics––––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering5–––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering6–––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)––––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science––––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics––––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology––––––––

SC (PwD) Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science––––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry––––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science––––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing––––––––
B.Sc. in Physics––––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Sc. in Economics––––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)––––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science––––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics––––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology––––––––

STPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science––––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry––––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science––––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing––––––––
B.Sc. in Physics––––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Sc. in Economics––––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–3––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)––––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science––––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics––––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology––––––––

SCPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 2

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science––––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry––––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science––––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing––––––––
B.Sc. in Physics––––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Sc. in Economics––––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering–4––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)––––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science––––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics––––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology––––––––

ST (PwD) Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 5

Courses20262025202420232022202120202019
B.S. in Earth Science––––––––
B.Sc. in Chemistry––––––––
B.S. in Statistics and Data Science––––––––
B.Tech. in Mathematics and Scientific Computing––––––––
B.Sc. in Physics––––––––
BTech ME––––––––
B.Sc. in Economics––––––––
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering––––––––
B.Tech Civil Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering4–––––––
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Materials Science and Engineering––––––––
B.Tech. in Biological Science and Bioengineering––––––––
B.Sc. in Hindi––––––––
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)––––––––
B.Tech (CSE) Artificial Intelligence and Data Science––––––––
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics––––––––
B.Sc. in Applied Geology––––––––
IKC

IIT Kanpur Cutoff 2026

IIT Kanpur JEE Advanced 2026 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSOBC-NCLSCSTGeneral PwDOBC-NCL (PwD)EWS (PwD)SC (PwD)ST (PwD)
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering276481558643189364
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering11512346814071999971285-
B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering29805841514893499238NaN33--
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence and Data Science)113419363651327560----
B.Tech in Mathematics and Scientific Computing125820570748731913872---
B.S. in Economics + MBA (IIM Bodh Gaya)360765024291614965149----
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Computer Science and Data Analytics1299207823518252-----
B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering368684920211146610254NaNNaN--
B.Tech in Civil Engineering6585106528611626622NaNNaNNaN--
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering428475821051310776NaNNaN---
B.Tech in Materials Science and Engineering60761081305418811003NaNNaN---
B.Tech in Biological Science and Bioengineering72811285350122171123NaN----
B.Sc. in Physics51281429362223021351-----
B.Sc. in Hindi98231909474327531435-----
B.Sc. in Applied Geology105521677471826651473NaN----

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....