College logo

IIT Kharagpur JosAA Counselling Cutoff 2025: Category and Branch-wise Ranks

Public/Government
Estd. 1951
NIRF #5 (Engineering) 2025

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.

IIT Kharagpur JosAA Counselling cutoff 2025 Highlights

#5NIRF RANK 2025(Engineering)
20TOTAL PROGRAMS
5TOTAL ROUNDS
10CATEGORIES
455B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering CLOSING RANK
852B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence CLOSING RANK

IIT Kharagpur Top Branch Cutoff Trend

Closing Rank · 2025 · General Category · All Gender

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering

IIT Kharagpur Branch-wise Cutoff Explorer

Branch / ProgramClosing RankYoY Trend
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering455
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence852
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing1,335
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering1,471
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1,929
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering2,561
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering4,609
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4,823
B.Sc. in Economics5,845
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering6,117

Showing 10 of 20 branches

IK

IIT Kharagpur Branch-wise Cutoff Trends (2025)

IIT Kharagpur

IIT Kharagpur cutoff trends reveal how student demand, seat availability, and branch popularity have evolved across recent counselling rounds.

Branch Competition Comparison

2025 Closing Rank - All branches

IIT Kharagpur Category-wise Cutoff Analysis

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering45010268782092214674
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence8392509013835211738---
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing1,32053633626469747----
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering1,4263881752576406056---
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1,88555021933382015475---
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering2,5619437744631,207156----
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering4,4871,0905818712,185-----
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4,8181,3597219022,255-----
B.Sc. in Economics5,7821,8041,0069952,586-----
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering6,0631,9371,0521,2673,116-----
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering7,0312,0159601,3183,173-----
B.Tech Civil Engineering7,0791,6575621,1842,943-----
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering8,0212,2139181,3713,598-----
B.Sc. in Physics8,6252,4811,3601,8564,095-----
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering9,6692,2791,1391,5703,886-----
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering10,3402,5311,2751,6594,322-----
B.Sc. in Chemistry11,7132,8921,3941,9255,129-----
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics11,8502,9131,4532,0065,095-----
B.Sc. in Applied Geology12,3432,9191,4542,0995,221-----
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)17,8233,3631,7362,8176,719-----

IIT Kharagpur Round Wise Cutoff Listing

Maximum movement occurs in Round 1 and Round 2. Top branches like B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering stabilize immediately. Lower-demand branches show fluctuations in later rounds.

B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence3840404040
B.Sc. in Applied Geology1,4541,4691,4731,4731,473
B.Sc. in Chemistry1,3941,4491,4691,4691,470
B.Sc. in Economics9951,0061,0061,0061,006
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics1,4531,4531,4531,4531,453
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing4747474747
B.Sc. in Physics1,3601,4341,4491,4491,449
B.Tech Civil Engineering562583583583583
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering721721721721721
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering7575757575
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering1,2751,2771,2771,2771,277
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering9181,0971,0971,0971,097
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering5656565656
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering156156156156156
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering1,0521,1391,1391,1391,139
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering44444
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering581593593593593
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering960960960960960
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering1,1391,1701,1701,1701,170
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)1,7361,7361,7361,7361,736
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering

IIT Kharagpur vs Other Top Colleges

B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering · 2025 counselling · 5 colleges

CollegeLocationB.Tech. Computer Science Engineering Closing Rank
IIT MadrasChennai, Tamil Nadu171
IIT KanpurKanpur, Uttar Pradesh271
IIT KharagpurKharagpur, West Bengal455
IIT RoorkeeRoorkee, Uttarakhand562
IIT GuwahatiGuwahati, Assam736
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at IIT Kharagpur

Get free instant JEE Advanced predictions based on your score

IKI

IIT Kharagpur JosAA Counselling Cutoff

IIT Kharagpur - Indian Institute of Technology

IIT Kharagpur JosAA Counselling Cutoff - Round 1 and Last Round Closing Ranks

JosAA Counselling Closing Rank (General-All)

Course Name2025
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence852
B.Tech (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering10498
B.Sc. in Applied Geology12758
B.Arch (Hons.)18182-18430
B.Tech (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering8070-8148

IIT Kharagpur JosAA Counselling Year-Wise Cutoff Comparison

Course Name2025
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence852
B.Tech (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering10498
B.Sc. in Applied Geology12758
B.Arch (Hons.)18182
B.Tech (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering8070

JosAA Counselling Cutoff

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering159
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering22
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering–
B.Sc. in Applied Geology–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering–
B.Sc. in Chemistry–
B.Sc. in Economics–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering60
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering156
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering–
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing47
B.Sc. in Physics–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–

GeneralPwD Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering70
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering–
B.Sc. in Applied Geology–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering–
B.Sc. in Chemistry–
B.Sc. in Economics–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering123
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering–
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing–
B.Sc. in Physics–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence117
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–

EWS Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering333
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering78
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering871
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering1659
B.Sc. in Applied Geology2099
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)2817
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering1371
B.Sc. in Chemistry1925
B.Sc. in Economics995
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering257
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics2006
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering463
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering1267
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing264
B.Sc. in Physics1856
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering943
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence143
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering1588
B.Tech Civil Engineering1195
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering1318

EWS Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering694
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering231
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering1802
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering3224
B.Sc. in Applied Geology3579
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)4066
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering2580
B.Sc. in Chemistry3331
B.Sc. in Economics2143
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering505
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics3723
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering1400
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering2173
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing559
B.Sc. in Physics3446
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1930
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence342
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering3181
B.Tech Civil Engineering2279
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering2553

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering869
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering209
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering2185
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering4322
B.Sc. in Applied Geology5221
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)6719
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering3598
B.Sc. in Chemistry5129
B.Sc. in Economics2586
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering640
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics5095
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering1207
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering3116
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing697
B.Sc. in Physics4095
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering2255
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence352
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering3986
B.Tech Civil Engineering3034
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering3173

OBCNCL Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering2600
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering779
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering4641
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering7538
B.Sc. in Applied Geology9476
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering7216
B.Sc. in Chemistry8806
B.Sc. in Economics5904
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering1798
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics8732
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering3619
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering6324
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing2525
B.Sc. in Physics8620
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering5031
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence1146
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering8146
B.Tech Civil Engineering6283
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering6828

OBC NCLPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering75
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering14
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering–
B.Sc. in Applied Geology–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering–
B.Sc. in Chemistry–
B.Sc. in Economics–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering56
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering–
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing–
B.Sc. in Physics–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence38
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–

SC Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering557
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering102
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering1090
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering2531
B.Sc. in Applied Geology2919
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)3363
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering2213
B.Sc. in Chemistry2892
B.Sc. in Economics1804
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering388
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics2913
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering943
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering1937
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing536
B.Sc. in Physics2481
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1359
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence250
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering2364
B.Tech Civil Engineering1657
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering2015

SC Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1412
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering389
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering2074
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering3714
B.Sc. in Applied Geology4072
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)3680
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering3218
B.Sc. in Chemistry3576
B.Sc. in Economics3000
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering892
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics4112
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering2095
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering3292
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing965
B.Sc. in Physics3996
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering2087
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence527
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering3745
B.Tech Civil Engineering2669
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering3206

ST Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering246
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering68
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering581
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering1275
B.Sc. in Applied Geology1454
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)1736
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering918
B.Sc. in Chemistry1394
B.Sc. in Economics1006
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering175
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics1453
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering774
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering1052
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing336
B.Sc. in Physics1360
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering721
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence90
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering1170
B.Tech Civil Engineering562
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering960

ST Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering643
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering138
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering1112
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering1464
B.Sc. in Applied Geology2055
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)1830
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering1729
B.Sc. in Chemistry1977
B.Sc. in Economics1539
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering392
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics2040
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering1007
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering1589
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing602
B.Sc. in Physics1730
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering1239
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence144
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering1243
B.Tech Civil Engineering781
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering1423

General Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering1900
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering450
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering4487
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering10340
B.Sc. in Applied Geology12343
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)17823
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering8021
B.Sc. in Chemistry11713
B.Sc. in Economics5782
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering1426
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics11850
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering2561
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering6063
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing1320
B.Sc. in Physics8625
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering4820
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence852
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering9726
B.Tech Civil Engineering7180
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering7031

General Category - All India Quota (Female) - Round 4

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering5393
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering1908
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering11367
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering18381
B.Sc. in Applied Geology20949
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)22987
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering12574
B.Sc. in Chemistry20264
B.Sc. in Economics12733
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering4665
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics20249
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering6124
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering13721
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing4275
B.Sc. in Physics19650
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering11140
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence2901
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering19600
B.Tech Civil Engineering15013
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering15081

EWS PwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering7
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering–
B.Sc. in Applied Geology–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering–
B.Sc. in Chemistry–
B.Sc. in Economics–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering–
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering–
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing–
B.Sc. in Physics–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–

SCPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering6
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering–
B.Sc. in Applied Geology–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering–
B.Sc. in Chemistry–
B.Sc. in Economics–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering–
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering–
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing–
B.Sc. in Physics–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–

STPwD Category - All India Quota (All) - Round 1

Courses2025
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering–
B.Tech. Computer Science Engineering4
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering–
B.Sc. in Applied Geology–
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch. Hons.)–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering–
B.Sc. in Chemistry–
B.Sc. in Economics–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering–
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering–
B.Tech. (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering–
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing–
B.Sc. in Physics–
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering–
B. Tech in Artificial Intelligence–
B.Tech. in Mining Engineering–
B.Tech Civil Engineering–
B.Tech. in Metallurgical and Materials Engineering–
IKC

IIT Kharagpur Cutoff 2025

IIT Kharagpur JosAA Counselling 2025 Category Wise Cutoff (Rank)

Course NameGeneralEWSOBCNCLSCSTGeneralPwDOBC NCLPwDEWS PwDSCPwDSTPwD
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering45078209102682214764
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence83913835225090-38---
B.Sc. in Mathematics and Computing132026469753633647----
B.Tech (Hons.) in Electronics and Electrical Communication Engineering14262576403881756056---
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering188533382055021915475---
B.Tech (Hons.) in Instrumentation Engineering25614631207943774156----
B.Tech in Civil Engineering7079118429431657562-----
B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering448787121851090581-----
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering481890222551359721-----
B.Tech (Hons.) in Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering8021137135982213918-----
B.Tech in Materials and Metallurgical Engineering7031131831732015960-----
B.Sc. in Economics5782995258618041006-----
B.Tech (Hons.) in Manufacturing Science and Engineering60631267311619371052-----
B.Tech in Mining Engineering96691570388622791139-----
B.Tech (Hons.) in Agricultural and Food Engineering103401659432225311275-----
B.Sc. in Physics86251856409524811360-----
B.Sc. in Chemistry117131925512928921394-----
B.Sc. in Exploration Geophysics118502006509529131453-----
B.Sc. in Applied Geology123432099522129191454-----
B.Arch (Hons.)178232817671933631736-----

Be the first to share your experience and help others make informed decisions about this college.

Rate this College and tell others what you think....