College logo

IIT Gandhinagar Seat Matrix 2026: Course-wise & Category-wise Seats

Public/Government
Estd. 2008
NIRF #25 (Engineering) 2025

• Updated by KollegeApply

What's new?

17 Sept, 2026 : The National Testing Agency (NTA) has released the exam schedule for JEE (Main) Session 1. The exam will take place from January 22 to 24 and January 28 to 30, 2027, with January 31 kept as a buffer day. The exam window will run for a total of 6 days.
16 Sept, 2026 : GATE 2027 registration is open now. The regular registration deadline is September 27, 2026, without a late fee. Candidates can register with a late fee until October 5, 2026. GATE 2027 exams will be held on February 6, 7, 13, 14, 20 and 21, 2027. The results will be announced on March 19, 2027.

IIT Gandhinagar Latest news and articles

IIT Gandhinagar launches AI ARC Centre for climate risk studies

6 Feb, 2026
Read more..
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•
AI COLLEGE PREDICTOR LIVE•FREE INSTANT ELIGIBILITY CHECK•BASED ON LATEST CUT-OFFS & TRENDS•95%+ ACCURACY•REAL-TIME PREDICTIONS•

Your Chances at IIT Gandhinagar

Get free instant JEE Advanced predictions based on your score

IIT Gandhinagar Seat Matrix

All India (JOSAA Counselling) – All

Course NameGeneralGeneral PwDGEN EWSGEN EWS PwDOBC NCLOBC NCL PwDSCSC PwDSTST PwDTotal
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering18150131703048
B.Tech in Civil Engineering1313080502032
B.Tech in Materials Engineering1304081402032
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence1303091402032
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering15140101603040
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering15140110603040

All India (JOSAA Counselling) – Female

Course NameGeneralGeneral PwDGEN EWSGEN EWS PwDOBC NCLOBC NCL PwDSCSC PwDSTST PwDTotal
B.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering501030201012
B.Tech in Civil Engineering30102020008
B.Tech in Materials Engineering30103010008
B.Tech in Artificial Intelligence40002010108
B.Tech in Electrical Engineering20101010106
B.Tech in Chemical Engineering401020201010
QA
IIT Gandhinagar

Ask Questions

Ask about IIT Gandhinagar to experts?

Write here...

Loading...